Delco Relays
4/10/10 @ Haverford HS
Shuttle Hurdles 4x1600
Strath Haven 01:04.4 1 Notre Dame 21:54.8 1
Notre Dame 01:06.2 2 O'Hara "A" 22:57.3 2
Upper Darby 01:07.5 3 Strath Haven "A" 23:12.6 3
Garnet Valley 01:08.6 4 Penncrest "A" 23:33.6 4
Penncrest 01:10.0 5 Prendie "A" 23:57.3 5
Springfield 01:10.2 6 Upper Darby "A" 24:21.0 6
Chichester 01:11.3 7 O'Hara "B" 24:37.3 7
Marple Newtown 01:12.2 8 Ridley "A" 25:25.0 8
Haverford 01:13.3 9 Marple Newtown 25:57.4 9
Ridley 01:16.9 10 Sun Valley "A" 25:57.5 10
Haverford "A" 26:18.8 11
4x100
Upper Darby 00:48.5 1 4x200
Chester "A" 00:49.1 2 Penncrest "A" 01:44.0 1
Penncrest "A" 00:49.3 3 Upper Darby "A" 01:44.2 2
Notre Dame "A" 00:49.5 4 O'Hara "A" 01:50.2 3
Upper Darby "B" 00:50.5 5 Upper Darby "B" 01:51.4 4
Strath Haven "A" 00:50.9 6 Springfield "A" 01:52.7 5
Garnet Valley "A" 00:52.8 7 Chester "A" 01:54.5 6
Penn Wood "A" 00:53.9 8 Strath Haven 01:55.5 7
O'Hara "A" 00:53.9 9 Garnet Valley "A" 01:55.6 8
Haverford "A" 0:54 10 Chichester "A" 01:55.9 9
Academy Park "A" 00:54.3 11 Marple Newtown "A" 01:56.2 10
Chichester "A" 00:54.4 12 Academy Park "A" 01:56.3 11
Interboro "A" 0:55 13 Noter Dame "A" 01:58.2 12
Carroll "A" 00:55.1 14 Episcopal Academy "A" 01:59.4 13
Prendie "A" 00:55.5 15 Carroll "A" 01:59.8 14
Academy Park "C" 00:56.3 16 Penncrest "B" 02:00.1 15
Marple Newtown "A" 00:56.4 17 Prendie "A" 02:00.7 16
Sun Valley "A" 00:56.4 18 Interboro "A" 02:00.9 17
Episcopal Academy "A" 00:57.1 19 Haverford "A" 02:01.8 18
Episcopal Academy "B" 00:58.8 20 Academy Park "B" 02:03.4 19
Springfield "B" 00:58.9 21 Ridley "A" 02:03.9 20
Radnor "A" 00:59.1 22 Penn Wood "A" 02:05.0 21
Penncrest "B" 00:59.1 23 Marple Newtown "B" 02:05.5 22
Academy Park "B" 00:59.6 24 Radnor "A" 02:07.2 23
Haverford "B" 01:00.3 25 Sun Valley "A" 02:14.9 24
Chichester "B" 01:02.7 26 Chichester "B" 02:20.4 25
Chester "B" 01:02.8 27
Marple Newtown "B" 01:03.0 28 SSMR
Upper Darby "A" 01:54.2 2
Distance Medley Relay 12:35.7 1 Penncrest "A" 01:55.7 3
Strath Haven "A" 12:40.8 2 O'Hara "A" 01:57.1 4
Carroll "A" 13:12.7 3 Episcopal Academy "A" 01:57.2 5
O'Hara "A" 13:18.9 4 Upper Darby "B" 01:58.7 6
Notre Dame "A" 13:28.1 5 Garnet Valley "A" 01:59.2 7
Notre Dame "B" 13:43.9 6 Academy Park "A" 02:00.1 8
Penncrest "A" 14:03.8 7 Springfield "A" 02:00.6 9
Prendie "A" 14:04.5 8 Radnor "A" 02:02.0 10
Haverford "A" 14:26.1 9 Carroll "A" 02:05.0 11
Radnor "A" 14:34.1 10 O'Hara "B" 02:07.4 12
Haverford "B" 14:37.4 11 Ridley "A" 02:08.2 13
O'Hara "B" 14:39.0 12 Marple Newtown "A" 02:09.2 14
Upper Darby "A" 15:06.8 13 Academy Park "B" 02:11.0 15
Springfield "A" 15:33.5 14 Notre Dame "A" 02:12.6 16
Marple Newtown "A" 16:48.2 15 Springfield "B" 02:13.1 17
Penncrest "B" Chichester "A" 02:14.5 18
Chichester "B" 02:23.4 19
SMR Sun Valley "A" 02:33.0 20
Notre Dame "A" 04:13.1 1
Strath Haven "A" 04:23.8 2 4x800
Springfield "A" 04:24.6 3 O'Hara "A' 09:43.5 1
Prendie "A" 04:24.7 4 Haverford "A" 09:51.3 2
Radnor "A" 04:26.6 5 Marple Newtown "A" 10:16.2 3
Ridley "A" 04:31.4 6 Garnet Valley "A" 10:16.9 4
Penncrest "A" 04:32.5 7 Upper Darby "A" 10:47.0 5
Upper Darby "A" 04:34.6 8 Strath Haven "A" 11:08.0 6
O'Hara "A" 04:43.2 9 Penncrest "A" 11:10.3 7
Interboro "A" 04:45.8 10 Prendie "A" 11:16.2 8
Chester "A' 04:56.1 11 Chester "A" 11:25.2 9
Episcopal Academy "A" 04:57.2 12 Episcopal Academy "A" 11:34.0 10
Penn Wood "A" 05:00.5 13 Carroll "A" 11:39.6 11
Garnet Valley "A" 05:01.5 14 O'Hara "B" 11:46.6 12
Upper Darby "B" 05:04.3 15 Prendie "B" 12:04.3 13
Sun Valley "A" 05:04.5 16 Upper Darby "B" 12:13.0 14
Academy Park "A" 05:09.6 17 Ridley "A" 12:23.7 15
O'Hara "B" 05:11.5 18 Radnor "A" 12:30.7 16
Radnor "B" 05:12.1 19 Haverford "B" 13:01.8 17
Chichester "B" 05:23.1 20
Marple Newtown "A" 05:32.5 21 Long Jump
Academy Park "B" 05:41.5 22 Tusar, Lauren Penncrest 17-00.25 1
Chichester "A" 05:47.0 23 Nowoswiat, Rachel Penncrest 15-08.25 2
Anzalone, Maggie Haverford 15-07 3
4x400 Rivers, L Upper Darby 15-06.75 4
Chester "A" 03:57.4 1 Rudawsky, A. Garnet Valley 15-06 5
Notre Dame "A" 04:02.1 2 Michelson, Yuwen Strath Haven 15-03 6
Strath Haven 04:04.9 3 Desccino, Christina Marple Newtown 14-10.5 7
Penncrest "A" 04:05.4 4 Clarke, Elizabeth Strath Haven 14-09.75 8
O'Hara "A" 04:06.6 5 Worrell, Abbie Ridley 14-08.75 9
Upper Darby "A" 04:07.6 6 Diehl, Brittany Haverford 14-00 10
Garnet Valley "A" 04:12.2 7 Wyschynskyj, Amy Marple Newtown 13-11 11
Episcopal Academy "A" 04:15.2 8 Deaver, H. Garnet Valley 13-03.75 12
Springfield "A" 04:15.4 9 Freeman, Da'Sha Ridley 13-00 13
Penn Wood "A" 04:19.9 10 Brown, Verna Prendie 13-00 14
Radnor "A" 04:22.9 11 Tucker, Lauren Sun Valley 13-00 15
Marple Newtown "A" 04:23.8 12 Green, Arissa Sun Valley 12-11 16
Ridley "A" 04:25.8 13 Joseph, Jennifer Prendie 12-05.75 17
Chichester "A" 04:30.0 14 Granger, K. Upper Darby Foul 18
Upper Darby "B" 04:28.8 15
Carroll "A" 04:36.6 16 Triple Jump
Marple Newtown "B" 04:36.8 17 Eustache, Medelina Upper Darby 35-05.5 1
Haverford "A' 04:41.5 18 Clarke, Elizabeth Strath Haven 34-09 2
Ridley "B" 04:49.8 19 Johnson, Tirzah Upper Darby 34-06 3
Academy Park "B" 05:15.5 20 Nowoswiat, Rachel Penncrest 33-07 4
Chichester "B" 05:34.0 21 Tusar, Lauren Penncrest 33-06.75 5
Sun Valley "A" 05:34.1 22 Thomas, Kayla Springfield 33-01.5 6
Academy Park "A" DQ Holley, Laurelle Strath Haven 32-06.5 7
Smith, Jenna O'Hara 30-09 8
Pole Vault Brown, Verna Prendie 30-06.75 9
Burst, Mei Haverford 8-06 1 Larson Haverford 30-04 10
Thomas, Kayla Springfield 8-06 2 Murphy, Megan Springfield 29-10.5 11
Smith, Christina Springfield 8-00 3 Daly, Michelle O'Hara 29-08 12
Feinberg, Dena Marple Newtown 8-00 4 Anzalone, Maggie Haverford 27-10.25 13
Guo, Hallen Strath Haven 7-06 5 Height, Abriana Prendie 27-09 14
Razzano, Ashley Garnet Valley 7-00 6 Ferrie, Allie Sun Valley 27-06 15
Brawly, Morgan Strath Haven 7-00 6 Basciano, Jessica Sun Valley 27-02 16
Boyle, Rose Haverford NH Hagialas, Alexia Radnor 27-01.75 17
Coote, Alessandra Penncrest NH
Abdul, Holly Penncrest NH Discus
Wang, Julie Upper Darby NH Vaughn, Mercedes Academy Park 113-03 1
H., Michelle Marple Newtown NH McCloskey, Anna O'Hara 105-08 2
Miller, Ashley Strath Haven 105-00 3
Javelin Smith, Chloe Prendie 102-09 4
Merton, Ashley Penncrest 114-08 1 Hughes, Amanda Prendie 95-04 5
Merk, Lauren Penncrest 110-09 2 Bayliss, Brooke Springfield 83-02 6
Millman, Becky Haverford 110-04 3 Merton, Ashley Penncrest 83-00 7
Clements, Logan Strath Haven 103-00 4 Sowell, Jalisa Upper Darby 77-00 8
Hughes, Amanda Prendie 101-04 5 Brown, Shauntae Chester 76-08 9
Miller, Ashley Strath Haven 93-04 6 Karlheim, Hayden Springfield 76-00 10
Rivera, Barbara Springfield 88-03 7 Copus, Taylor Penncrest 74-10 11
Batter, Victoria Ridley 86-09 8 Dotts, Tasha Interboro 73-06 12
Dinsmore, Hannah Radnor 85-00 9 Dawson, Abby Ridley 72-04 13
McKenzie, Mynesa Springfield 82-00 10 Hay, Sarah Haverford 70-05 14
Curly, Kate Ridley 79-08 11 Wilson, Vicky Strath Haven 70-05 15
Talento, Suzanna Marple Newtown 71-06 12 Loynds, Kaitlin O'Hara 68-05 16
Hagel, Tori Chichester 69-09 13 Perkins, Chahava Upper Darby 64-05 17
Eichman, Burnadette Haverford 69-00 14 McLaughlin, Mel Ridley 63-00 18
Son, Sue Marple Newtown 67-06 15 Yakas, Caitlin Sun Valley 61-07 19
McCloskey, Anna O'Hara 67-02 16 Talento, Suzanna Marple Newtown 60-11 20
Palmer, Lauren Prendie 65-02 17 Savage, Bandy Sun Valley 57-02 21
West, Dominique Chichester 63-02 18 Alsbrooks, Lauren Academy Park 55-10 22
Dotts, Tasha Interboro 62-00 19 Dickerson, Mineerah Chester 51-10 23
McDermott, Kate O'Hara 61-07 20 Eichman, Burnedette Haverford 50-00 24
Morrison, Katlyn Interboro 60-10 21 Morrison, Katlyn Interboro 49-10 25
Eustache, Medelina Upper Darby 56-02 22 West, Dominique Chichester 45-00 26
Vaughn, Mercedes Academy Park 53-00 23 Lehman, Cassandra Marple Newtown 44-00 27
Williams, Ayana Upper Darby 52-04 24 Retzler, Rachael Radnor 41-00 28
Gibbs, Markta Academy Park 50-11 25 Locher, Hannah Radnor DNF 29
Harris, Lauren Radnor 46-03 26
High Jump
Shot Put VanMetre, Rachel Strath Haven 5-00 1
McCloskey, Anna O'Hara 39-03 1 Johnson, Chelsea Strath Haven 4-10 2
Smith, Chloe Prendie 36-10 2 Smith, Jenna O'Hara 4-10 3
Jones, Dahra Haverford 33-02 3 Dougherty, Katrina O'Hara 4-08 4
Sowell, Jalisa Upper Darby 32-11 4 Vaughn, Mercedes Academy Park 4-08 5
Merton, Ashley Penncrest 31-05 5 Merk, Lauren Penncrest 4-08 6
Watson, Raven Prendie 31-02.25 6 Ballew, Jordan Penncrest 4-06 7
Yakas, Kate Sun Valley 31-00.5 7 Carn, Cherise Upper Darby 4-06 7
Richardson, Kia Springfield 30-02.25 8 Hay, Sarah Haverford 4-06 7
Wilson, Vicky Strath Haven 28-07.5 9 Larson, Maya Haverford 4-06 7
Mannings, Shanice Ridley 28-06.75 10 Hilbert, Kelly Notre Dame 4-06 11
Hargreaves, Alexa Strath Haven 28-03.75 11 Strum, Amirah Upper Darby 4-06 11
Kelly, Mary Notre Dame 27-11 12 Daly, Jackie Ridley 4-06 13
Goba, Miatta Upper Darby 27-11 13 Gillis, Hannah Notre Dame 4-06 14
Moat, Alyssa Penncrest 27-10.75 14 Basciano, Jess Sun Valley 4-04 15
McLaughlin, Mel Ridley 27-05.75 15 Deaver, Heather Garnet Valley 4-04 15
Vaughn, Mercedes Academy Park 26-05.5 16 Maxwell, Malasha Academy Park 4-04 15
Talento, Suzanna Marple Newtown 26-00.75 17 McKenzie, Myneshia Springfield 4-04 15
Goodman, Kate Haverford 24-04.5 18 Stephano, Alexandra Marple Newtown 4-04 15
Kirby, Eleanor Garnet Valley 23-08.25 19 Tucker, Lauren Sun Valley 4-04 15
Richardson, Kim Springfield 23-05.75 20 Link, Kristina Radnor 4-04 21
Blackwell, Khadijah Chester 23-02 21 Smith, Biea Garnet Valley 4-04 22
Loynsda, Kate O'Hara 23-00.5 22 Hoekstra, Kelsey Marple Newtown 4-02 23
Mills, Kelly Garnet Valley 22-09.5 23 Borronen, Alicia Episcopal Academy 4-02 24
Kutteh, Nicole Episcopal Academy 21-10.75 24 Cotter, Jessica Chichester 4-02 24
Dotts, Tasha Interboro 21-06 25 Dawson, Abby Ridley 4-00 25
Baker, Lauren Sun Valley 21-05 26 Thomas, Kayla Springfield 4-00 25
West, Dominique Chichester 21-02 27 Vadot, Chloe Episcopal Academy NH 27
Salah, Noran Radnor 20-02.5 28
Abbrooks, Lauren Academy Park 19-10 29
Morrison, Kate Interboro 19-05 30
Borgese, Kerri Notre Dame 19-04.5 31
Barshak, Amanda Marple Newtown 18-08.5 32
Gibbs, Arisa Chester 16-03 33
Retzler, Rachael Radnor 16-02 34
Yan, Amy Episcopal Academy 14-02.5 35