Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 09:23 PM
         2011 Girls DELCO Outdoor Championships - 5/5/2011 to 5/7/2011         
                            Upper Darby High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 11.69  2010        Rayiana Johnson, Chester                    
    DELCO AT: ! 11.49  1983        Dawn Sowell, Chester                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ali, Lydia                   Radnor                 12.04      12.08Q  1 
  2 Mcneill, Tioni               Upper Darby            12.64      12.60Q  4  12.5927
  3 Rivers, Liz                  Upper Darby            12.94      12.60Q  7  12.5930
  4 Barbieri, Sabrina            Penncrest              12.63      12.61Q  3 
  5 Sharkey, Allison             Cardinal O H           12.61      12.68Q  2 
  6 Manchin, Karly               Strath Haven           12.94      13.02Q  6 
  7 Sharpe, Mattesha             Chester                12.84      13.07Q  5 
  8 Johnson, Tirzah              Upper Darby            13.14      12.66Q  1 
  9 Holmes, Christina            Penn Wood              13.08      12.94Q  4 
 10 D'Avella, Nicole             Springfield            13.13      13.06Q  3 
 11 Wilson, Lindsi               Academy Park           12.94      13.12Q  7 
 12 Carpenter, Stevie            Interboro              13.14      13.21Q  2 
 13 Roller, Melissa              Penncrest              13.34      13.23Q  6 
 14 Waiters, Amber               Academy Park           13.48      13.44Q  5 
 15 Michelson, Yuwen             Strath Haven           13.15      13.08q  1 
 16 Richie, Katya                Chester                13.24      13.24q  2 
 17 Obi-Talbot, Estella          Garnet Valle           13.24      13.25q  3 
 18 Dangerfield, Evan            Archbishop P           12.94      13.28q  6 
 19 Mannings, Shanice            Ridley                 13.44      13.31   6 
 20 Toland, Stephanie            Haverford To           13.42      13.32   7 
 21 Moleski, Sarah               Archbishop P           13.54      13.37   3 
 22 Garay, Lydia                 Ridley                 13.34      13.47   5 
 23 Waters, Yimani               Chester                13.00      13.54   5 
 24 Somma, Makaela               Marple Newto           13.54      13.64   4 
 25 Birch, Shania                Cardinal O H           13.54      13.68   2 
 26 Chen, Jackie                 Radnor                 13.84      13.73   3 
 27 Willingford, Shannon         Agnes Irwin            13.24      13.74   4 
 28 Carter, Tavili               Sun Valley             13.76      13.76   2 
 29 Harper, Grace                Delaware Cou           13.64      13.79   1 
 30 Gianguilia, Teresa           Haverford To           13.98      13.88   5 
 31 jacobe, rachel               Penn Wood              13.99      13.95   6 
 32 Marshall, Amber              Interboro              13.94      13.97   4 
 33 Fanelli, Carla               Archbishop C           14.58      14.04   6 
 34 Mcdaniel, Symone             Springfield            13.75      14.05   1 
 35 Craskey, Bridget             Archbishop C                      14.09   1 
 36 Coghlan, Calie               Marple Newto           14.64      14.16   5 
 37 Morris, Tyler                Academy of N           14.54      14.44   7 
 38 Bartling, Hanna              Academy of N           14.14      14.57   7 
 39 Keenan, Bridget              Sun Valley             14.96      14.89   3 
 40 Jean, Sydni                  Chichester             14.64      15.00   4 
 41 Taylor, Elena                Delaware Cou           15.20      15.41   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 11.69  2010        Rayiana Johnson, Chester                    
    DELCO AT: ! 11.49  1983        Dawn Sowell, Chester                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ali, Lydia                   Radnor                 12.08      12.08Q  1 
  2 Mcneill, Tioni               Upper Darby            12.60      12.41Q  2 
  3 Rivers, Liz                  Upper Darby            12.60      12.43Q  3 
  4 Sharkey, Allison             Cardinal O H           12.68      12.42Q  2 
  5 Barbieri, Sabrina            Penncrest              12.61      12.69Q  3 
  6 Manchin, Karly               Strath Haven           13.02      12.95Q  1 
  7 Johnson, Tirzah              Upper Darby            12.66      12.82q  2 
  8 Holmes, Christina            Penn Wood              12.94      13.03q  3 
  9 Michelson, Yuwen             Strath Haven           13.08      13.04q  3 
 10 Carpenter, Stevie            Interboro              13.21      13.06q  1 
 11 Roller, Melissa              Penncrest              13.23      13.13q  1 
 12 Wilson, Lindsi               Academy Park           13.12      13.17q  2 
 13 D'Avella, Nicole             Springfield            13.06      13.22   3 
 14 Richie, Katya                Chester                13.24      13.48   3 
 15 Obi-Talbot, Estella          Garnet Valle           13.25      13.53   2 
 16 Waiters, Amber               Academy Park           13.44      13.91   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 11.69  2010        Rayiana Johnson, Chester                    
    DELCO AT: ! 11.49  1983        Dawn Sowell, Chester                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ali, Lydia                   Radnor                 12.08      12.01   2  10   
  2 Sharkey, Allison             Cardinal O H           12.42      12.49   2   8   
  3 Rivers, Liz                  Upper Darby            12.43      12.55   2   6   
  4 Mcneill, Tioni               Upper Darby            12.41      12.57   2   4   
  5 Holmes, Christina            Penn Wood              13.03      12.78   1   2   
  6 Barbieri, Sabrina            Penncrest              12.69      12.79   2   1   
  7 Wilson, Lindsi               Academy Park           13.17      12.81   1 
  8 Johnson, Tirzah              Upper Darby            12.82      12.91   1 
  9 Michelson, Yuwen             Strath Haven           13.04      13.10   1 
 10 Manchin, Karly               Strath Haven           12.95      13.22   2 
 11 Roller, Melissa              Penncrest              13.13      13.33   1 
 12 Carpenter, Stevie            Interboro              13.06      13.34   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 24.62  2009        Rayiana Johnson, Chester                    
    DELCO AT: ! 24.24  2009        Rayiana Johnson, Chester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ali, Lydia                   Radnor                 25.54      25.42Q  1 
  2 Rivers, Liz                  Upper Darby            26.54      26.02Q  5 
  3 Mcneill, Tioni               Upper Darby            26.34      26.34Q  2 
  4 Holmes, Christina            Penn Wood              26.44      26.70Q  3 
  5 Worrell, Abbie               Ridley                 26.50      26.89Q  4 
  6 Beyan, Lynnese               Upper Darby            26.94      26.22q  1 
  7 Van Zant, Allison            Penncrest              26.54      26.27q  5 
  8 Jones, Ivy                   Strath Haven           27.04      26.91q  1 
  9 Irving, Gabby                Garnet Valle           26.83      27.27q  2 
 10 Wilson, Lindsi               Academy Park           26.71      27.41q  4 
 11 Tocci, Kate                  Agnes Irwin            27.10      27.44q  2 
 12 Cheung, Natalie              Strath Haven           27.44      27.52q  4 
 13 Ricker, Morgan               Ridley                 27.14      27.78   3 
 14 Pierre, Amirah               Penn Wood              28.03      27.85   1 
 15 Toland, Stephanie            Haverford To                      27.93   5 
 16 Richie, Katya                Chester                26.74      28.06   3 
 17 Obi-Talbot, Estella          Garnet Valle           27.75      28.16   3 
 18 Kutys, Christine             Cardinal O H           27.42      28.29   5 
 19 Mannings, Shanice            Ridley                 27.34      28.30   5 
 20 Waters, Yimani               Chester                27.24      28.55   4 
 21 Carter, Tavili               Sun Valley             28.54      28.59   4 
 22 Cant, Stephanie              Springfield            28.30      28.68   1 
 23 Harper, Grace                Delaware Cou           27.87      28.75   2 
 24 Sass, Kim                    Radnor                 29.64      28.85   3 
 25 Fanelli, Carla               Archbishop C           30.42      28.88   1 
 26 Gianguilia, Teresa           Haverford To           28.40      28.90   2 
 27 McClellan, Ebony             Interboro              29.14      29.18   4 
 28 Santiago, Cassie             Penncrest              28.64      29.30   5 
 29 Breslin, Kelsey              Interboro              28.64      29.76   5 
 30 Coghlan, Calie               Marple Newto           30.04      29.97   2 
 31 Birch, Shania                Cardinal O H           28.44      30.35   3 
 32 Craskey, Bridget             Archbishop C                      30.55   5 
 33 Weaver, Abby                 Delaware Cou                      30.57   4 
 34 Hilbert, Colleen             Academy of N           31.24      30.77   2 
 35 Clancy, Caroline             Academy of N           30.84      31.27   1 
 36 Cotter, Jessica              Chichester             31.94      32.56   3 
 37 Overbeck, Danielle           Sun Valley             33.59      32.90   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 24.62  2009        Rayiana Johnson, Chester                    
    DELCO AT: ! 24.24  2009        Rayiana Johnson, Chester                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ali, Lydia                   Radnor                 25.42      24.80   2  10   
  2 Van Zant, Allison            Penncrest              26.27      25.59   1   8   
  3 Mcneill, Tioni               Upper Darby            26.34      25.95   2   6   
  4 Rivers, Liz                  Upper Darby            26.02      26.27   2   4   
  5 Worrell, Abbie               Ridley                 26.89      26.68   2   2   
  6 Wilson, Lindsi               Academy Park           27.41      26.76   1   1   
  7 Holmes, Christina            Penn Wood              26.70      26.79   2 
  8 Jones, Ivy                   Strath Haven           26.91      26.97   1 
  9 Cheung, Natalie              Strath Haven           27.52      27.06   1 
 10 Beyan, Lynnese               Upper Darby            26.22      27.34   2 
 11 Tocci, Kate                  Agnes Irwin            27.44      27.56   1 
 12 Irving, Gabby                Garnet Valle           27.27      27.59   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 56.27  2009        Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood                 
    DELCO AT: ! 53.74  1980        Marcia Martin, Radnor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beyan, Lynnese               Upper Darby            57.64      58.15Q  1 
  2 Sharkey, Allison             Cardinal O H           59.84      59.18Q  3 
  3 Diehl, Brittney              Haverford To         1:01.84    1:00.87Q  5 
  4 Newkirk, Quadaisha           Academy Park         1:00.87    1:01.70Q  2 
  5 Matusky, Jessica             Haverford To         1:01.67    1:01.87Q  4 
  6 O'Dell, Megan                Strath Haven         1:00.34    1:00.93q  5 
  7 Rufo, Marina                 Radnor               1:00.62    1:01.04q  3 
  8 Tocci, Kate                  Agnes Irwin          1:03.40    1:01.66q  3 
  9 Blessington, Alanna          Penncrest            1:01.54    1:01.69q  3 
 10 Womack, Janasia              Chester              1:00.14    1:02.41q  4 
 11 Daly, Michelle               Cardinal O H         1:03.74    1:03.04q  2 
 12 Galligan, Grace              Springfield          1:01.47    1:03.70q  2 
 13 Carpenter, Stevie            Interboro            1:01.24    1:03.76   1 
 14 Wright, Lawren               Penn Wood            1:00.44    1:03.95   4 
 15 Kenney, Jamie                Strath Haven                    1:04.01   3 
 16 Brown, Maiya                 Marple Newto         1:04.71    1:05.60   2 
 17 baldwin, jayna               Penn Wood            1:04.49    1:06.07   1 
 18 Battista, Jill               Academy of N         1:02.54    1:06.21   4 
 19 Rogan, Katherine             Academy of N         1:06.24    1:06.65   3 
 20 Hagiales, Alexia             Radnor               1:09.44    1:06.69   3 
 21 Waiters, Amber               Academy Park         1:03.95    1:08.38   1 
 22 Lennox, Taylor               Archbishop C                    1:08.86   4 
 23 Gianchetti, Lauren           Archbishop C         1:07.88    1:09.49   4 
 24 Williams, Camille            Delaware Cou         1:06.64    1:09.70   4 
 25 Breslin, Kelsey              Interboro            1:06.94    1:10.09   5 
 26 Moore, Kaitlin               Ridley               1:10.94    1:11.02   1 
 27 Hawkins, Jackie              Delaware Cou         1:07.69    1:11.19   5 
 28 Martin, Chelsea              Marple Newto         1:10.78    1:11.46   1 
 29 Moretti, Ashley              Sun Valley           1:16.20    1:14.10   5 
 30 Golson, Le'asha              Chester              1:12.50    1:15.71   2 
 31 Rogers, Brittany             Chichester           1:13.04    1:16.39   3 
 32 Jean, Sydni                  Chichester           1:14.84    1:16.47   4 
 33 Vanatter, Steph              Sun Valley           1:21.29    1:18.13   5 
 34 Vogel, Amanda                Archbishop P         1:10.54    1:18.53   2 
 -- Garay, Lydia                 Ridley               1:01.24         FS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 56.27  2009        Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood                 
    DELCO AT: ! 53.74  1980        Marcia Martin, Radnor                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharkey, Allison             Cardinal O H           59.18      57.55   2  10   
  2 Rufo, Marina                 Radnor               1:01.04      59.52   1   8   
  3 Beyan, Lynnese               Upper Darby            58.15      59.73   2   6   
  4 O'Dell, Megan                Strath Haven         1:00.93      59.85   2   4   
  5 Diehl, Brittney              Haverford To         1:00.87      59.86   2   2   
  6 Matusky, Jessica             Haverford To         1:01.87    1:00.61   2   1   
  7 Womack, Janasia              Chester              1:02.41    1:01.27   1 
  8 Blessington, Alanna          Penncrest            1:01.69    1:01.65   1 
  9 Newkirk, Quadaisha           Academy Park         1:01.70    1:03.07   2 
 10 Daly, Michelle               Cardinal O H         1:03.04    1:03.57   1 
 11 Galligan, Grace              Springfield          1:03.70    1:04.62   1 
 -- Tocci, Kate                  Agnes Irwin          1:01.66         FS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 2:11.1h  1993        Shannon Grady, Sun Valley                 
    DELCO AT: ! 2:10.02  2006        Shaniel Chambers, Chester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Val                  Strath Haven         2:22.64    2:22.81Q 
  2 Nappi, Katie                 Academy of N         2:16.56    2:23.34Q 
  3 Rudawsky, Alyssa             Garnet Valle         2:21.55    2:24.56Q 
  4 Meehan, Sophia               Haverford To         2:21.47    2:26.51Q 
  5 Balmer, Katie                Strath Haven         2:22.84    2:22.85Q 
  6 Hotz, Meghan                 Cardinal O H         2:27.50    2:24.68Q 
  7 Dougherty, Siobhan           Academy of N         2:25.23    2:25.74Q 
  8 lamoureux, Lauren            Archbishop P         2:24.44    2:27.34Q 
  9 Creighton, Emily             Cardinal O H         2:24.14    2:24.87q 
 10 Miller, Kristen              Strath Haven         2:27.54    2:25.85q 
 11 Trachtenberg, Sarah          Radnor               2:30.02    2:27.81q 
 12 Powers, Caroline             Academy of N         2:25.11    2:28.48q 
 13 Anzalone, Maggie             Haverford To         2:35.04    2:28.82  
 14 Sherry, Laura                Garnet Valle         2:26.59    2:29.95  
 15 Nellis, Sarah                Penncrest            2:29.69    2:30.47  
 16 Egan, Sinead                 Cardinal O H         2:27.80    2:30.95  
 17 Glanfield, Jackie            Garnet Valle         2:28.99    2:31.13  
 18 Loughery, Christine          Archbishop C         2:31.24    2:32.67  
 19 Wooding, Heather             Penncrest            2:32.74    2:32.90  
 20 MacArthur, Sam               Delaware Cou         2:38.38    2:34.63  
 21 Shemeluk, Erin               Interboro            2:35.64    2:34.69  
 22 Alden, Kate                  Agnes Irwin          2:38.00    2:36.77  
 23 Simmons, erica               Penn Wood            2:31.01    2:37.08  
 24 Ferguson, L                  Chester              2:42.70    2:39.02  
 25 Pereira-Ogan, Jane           Radnor               2:35.50    2:39.25  
 26 Rothwell, TyZhae             Chichester           2:38.54    2:39.82  
 27 Wright, Justis               Agnes Irwin          2:38.00    2:39.87  
 28 Loughlin, Emily              Archbishop C                    2:40.33  
 29 Gibbs, Aniya                 Chester              2:43.10    2:41.83  
 30 Keenan, Alyssa               Marple Newto         2:41.62    2:42.62  
 31 Sibley, Christine            Ridley               2:43.17    2:44.83  
 32 Cooper, Yazimira             Penn Wood            2:35.50    2:44.97  
 33 Sinnott, Holly               Springfield          2:43.94    2:47.71  
 34 Hild, Katie                  Upper Darby          2:41.00    2:50.63  
 35 Zamichieli, Atia             Chichester           2:59.94    2:51.34  
 36 O'Neill, Megan               Ridley               2:50.15    2:51.63  
 37 Giangiordano, Christina      Marple Newto         2:50.74    2:52.76  
 38 Dalton, Cori                 Upper Darby          2:47.00    2:52.82  
 39 Saylor, Emily                Sun Valley           2:47.83    2:53.51  
 40 Schapelle, Jess              Sun Valley           3:04.92    2:58.89  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 2:11.1h  1993        Shannon Grady, Sun Valley                 
    DELCO AT: ! 2:10.02  2006        Shaniel Chambers, Chester                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Val                  Strath Haven         2:22.81    2:16.29   10   
  2 Balmer, Katie                Strath Haven         2:22.85    2:17.08    8   
  3 Meehan, Sophia               Haverford To         2:26.51    2:18.30    6   
  4 lamoureux, Lauren            Archbishop P         2:27.34    2:18.57    4   
  5 Nappi, Katie                 Academy of N         2:23.34    2:19.64    2   
  6 Rudawsky, Alyssa             Garnet Valle         2:24.56    2:20.86    1   
  7 Hotz, Meghan                 Cardinal O H         2:24.68    2:22.96  
  8 Dougherty, Siobhan           Academy of N         2:25.74    2:23.47  
  9 Miller, Kristen              Strath Haven         2:25.85    2:24.37  
 10 Creighton, Emily             Cardinal O H         2:24.87    2:24.72  
 11 Powers, Caroline             Academy of N         2:28.48    2:26.20  
 12 Trachtenberg, Sarah          Radnor               2:27.81    2:27.52  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 4:57.26  2006        Lisa Vienneau, Strath Haven               
    DELCO AT: ! 4:45.13  1992        Kim Fisher, Sun Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodden, Katie                Archbishop C         5:06.54    5:12.61Q 
  2 Seykora, Maria               Academy of N         5:01.00    5:19.11Q 
  3 Grossman, Hannah             Strath Haven         5:15.00    5:34.32Q 
  4 Mcnally, Frances             Springfield          5:17.27    5:18.11Q 
  5 Cicione, Marissa             Cardinal O H         5:19.40    5:23.21Q 
  6 Meehan, Tess                 Haverford To         5:13.10    5:34.76Q 
  7 Dougherty, Siobhan           Academy of N         5:26.48    5:22.82Q 
  8 Rutkowski, Sarah             Strath Haven         5:29.40    5:23.67Q 
  9 Daly, Nicole                 Cardinal O H         5:27.45    5:36.05Q 
 10 Galligan, Grace              Springfield          5:23.19    5:25.09q 
 11 Bucci, Angel                 Upper Darby          5:30.94    5:28.72q 
 12 Powers, Caroline             Academy of N         5:29.72    5:29.66q 
 13 Clinton, Elizabeth           Haverford To         5:28.45    5:31.47  
 14 Shemeluk, Erin               Interboro            5:42.60    5:38.11  
 15 Grande, Rebecca              Upper Darby          5:26.78    5:44.72  
 16 Alden, Kate                  Agnes Irwin          5:41.00    5:51.72  
 17 Conway, Maddie               Penncrest            5:41.64    5:53.46  
 18 Schwartz, Carolyn            Garnet Valle         6:00.00    5:53.98  
 19 Steely, Meredith             Radnor               5:52.30    5:54.04  
 20 Gregg, Margaret              Radnor               5:53.40    5:58.84  
 21 Sermeine, Nicollette         Sun Valley           5:57.32    6:00.55  
 22 Hoekstra, Kelsey             Marple Newto         6:01.92    6:02.33  
 23 O'Donnell, Kathy             Ridley               5:46.70    6:02.38  
 24 Gibbs, Aniya                 Chester              6:13.50    6:02.42  
 25 McWaters, Sara               Penncrest            5:55.18    6:04.01  
 26 Hanlon, Kelly                Archbishop P         6:16.10    6:09.79  
 27 Bunten, Julie                Agnes Irwin          5:47.00    6:18.34  
 28 Geida, Sam                   Marple Newto         6:03.27    6:18.56  
 29 Saunders, Amy                Ridley               6:12.70    6:22.19  
 30 Petrella, Jen                Garnet Valle         6:30.00    6:27.25  
 31 Oxner, Carolyn               Archbishop P         6:31.10    6:34.65  
 32 Krupiak, Taylor              Sun Valley           6:56.32    7:12.00  
 33 Leonard, Angela              Chichester           6:42.00    7:28.69  
 34 Johnson, Melinda             Chichester           6:35.00    7:31.83  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 4:57.26  2006        Lisa Vienneau, Strath Haven               
    DELCO AT: ! 4:45.13  1992        Kim Fisher, Sun Valley                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seykora, Maria               Academy of N         5:19.11    4:58.16   10   
  2 Grossman, Hannah             Strath Haven         5:34.32    5:01.48    8   
  3 Meehan, Tess                 Haverford To         5:34.76    5:02.07    6   
  4 Rodden, Katie                Archbishop C         5:12.61    5:04.73    4   
  5 Mcnally, Frances             Springfield          5:18.11    5:15.06    2   
  6 Galligan, Grace              Springfield          5:25.09    5:17.21    1   
  7 Cicione, Marissa             Cardinal O H         5:23.21    5:18.09  
  8 Bucci, Angel                 Upper Darby          5:28.72    5:20.37  
  9 Powers, Caroline             Academy of N         5:29.66    5:20.43  
 10 Rutkowski, Sarah             Strath Haven         5:23.67    5:20.98  
 11 Daly, Nicole                 Cardinal O H         5:36.05    5:21.63  
 12 Dougherty, Siobhan           Academy of N         5:22.82    5:25.64  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 10:59.59  2009        Nicole Lord, Penncrest                   
    DELCO AT: ! 10:35.9h  1992        Kim Fisher, Sun Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seykora, Maria               Academy of N        10:53.31   10:49.67#  10   
  2 Rodden, Katie                Archbishop C        11:09.80   10:54.01#   8   
  3 Meehan, Tess                 Haverford To        11:25.44   11:20.23    6   
  4 Daly, Nicole                 Cardinal O H        11:37.91   11:24.49    4   
  5 Chang, Grace                 Penncrest           11:54.86   11:36.81    2   
  6 Houcke, Ellie                Haverford To        12:11.30   11:51.05    1   
  7 Garvey, Julianne             Academy of N        12:03.00   11:53.81  
  8 Macedo, Amanda               Haverford To        12:18.00   12:01.11  
  9 Wuninich, Christina          Agnes Irwin         12:31.00   12:07.89  
 10 DelGrosso, Nicole            Cardinal O H        12:17.80   12:11.13  
 11 Egan, Fiona                  Cardinal O H        12:24.64   12:19.69  
 12 Snyder, Samantha             Strath Haven        12:28.24   12:26.49  
 13 Galligan, Mary               Springfield         13:53.50   12:41.71  
 14 Taylor, Alyssa               Strath Haven        12:55.24   12:45.07  
 15 Shea, Megan                  Radnor              13:13.74   12:50.25  
 16 Rufo, Avery                  Radnor              12:54.24   12:57.73  
 17 Else, Madelaine              Penncrest           13:00.36   13:06.35  
 18 See, Brittany                Delaware Cou        13:24.90   13:10.20  
 19 Golato, Bridget              Archbishop P        13:57.73   13:29.68  
 20 Carroll, Victoria            Upper Darby         13:29.00   13:43.40  
 21 Moore, Lisa                  Upper Darby         14:16.00   13:52.08  
 22 Choi, Kelly                  Garnet Valle        14:00.24   13:53.89  
 23 Rinaldi, Jess                Marple Newto        13:34.24   14:29.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 14.2h  1991        Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood                     
    DELCO AT: ! 13.96  1991        Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Georgia               Upper Darby            15.64      15.15Q  3 
  2 Long, Morgan                 Chichester             15.25      15.17Q  1 
  3 Clarke, Rachel               Strath Haven           15.44      15.27Q  2 
  4 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven           15.84      15.31Q  4 
  5 Descano, Christina           Marple Newto           16.54      16.30Q  6 
  6 Mccarthy, Jessica            Haverford To           16.09      16.51Q  5 
  7 Canavarro, Natasha           Cardinal O H           16.73      16.51Q  6 
  8 Chadwick, Angela             Interboro              16.84      17.00Q  4 
  9 Cowan, Sammy                 Penncrest              17.65      17.31Q  3 
 10 Graham, Olivia               Penncrest              17.64      17.46Q  2 
 11 Larson, Maya                 Haverford To           17.95      17.47Q  5 
 12 Lovett, Tiannah              Chester                17.50      17.65Q  1 
 13 Rogers, Brianna              Chichester             17.74      17.10q  4 
 14 Hilbert, Kelly               Academy of N           17.04      17.49q  3 
 15 Wyschynskyj, Amy             Marple Newto           18.05      17.74q  6 
 16 Shields, Brittany            Ridley                 18.94      18.03q  1 
 17 Reid, Natasha                Upper Darby            17.32      18.24q  2 
 18 Anderson, Erica              Archbishop P           18.24      18.26q  6 
 19 Ianovale, Katlyn             Archbishop P           18.94      18.53   2 
 20 Yeakel, Kristin              Academy of N           18.63      18.62   3 
 21 Stewart, Cassandra           Ridley                 18.44      18.68   5 
 22 Thompson, Adrienne           Penn Wood              19.27      19.13   2 
 23 O'Neill, Shannon             Sun Valley             19.60      19.40   5 
 24 Byrd, Kayla                  Springfield            19.66      19.47   6 
 24 Hamilton, Casey              Cardinal O H           18.94      19.47   1 
 26 Cornell, Alexis              Interboro              19.44      19.58   3 
 27 Ferrie, Allie                Sun Valley             19.88      19.66   5 
 28 Height, Abriana              Academy Park           20.03      19.92   4 
 29 Fessler, April               Springfield            21.00      22.29   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 14.2h  1991        Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood                     
    DELCO AT: ! 13.96  1991        Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mason, Georgia               Upper Darby            15.15      15.11Q  1  15.109
  2 Long, Morgan                 Chichester             15.17      15.11Q  2  15.110
  3 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven           15.31      15.30Q  3 
  4 Clarke, Rachel               Strath Haven           15.27      15.35Q  3 
  5 Mccarthy, Jessica            Haverford To           16.51      15.71Q  1 
  6 Descano, Christina           Marple Newto           16.30      16.66Q  2 
  7 Chadwick, Angela             Interboro              17.00      16.87q  2 
  8 Cowan, Sammy                 Penncrest              17.31      17.00q  3 
  9 Graham, Olivia               Penncrest              17.46      17.22q  3 
 10 Lovett, Tiannah              Chester                17.65      17.29q  1 
 11 Rogers, Brianna              Chichester             17.10      17.41q  1 
 12 Hilbert, Kelly               Academy of N           17.49      17.49q  2 
 13 Anderson, Erica              Archbishop P           18.26      17.60   1 
 14 Wyschynskyj, Amy             Marple Newto           17.74      17.68   3 
 15 Larson, Maya                 Haverford To           17.47      17.70   2 
 16 Reid, Natasha                Upper Darby            18.24      17.79   2 
 17 Shields, Brittany            Ridley                 18.03      18.28   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 14.2h  1991        Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood                     
    DELCO AT: ! 13.96  1991        Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven           15.30      14.96   2  10   
  2 Mason, Georgia               Upper Darby            15.11      15.16   2   8   
  3 Long, Morgan                 Chichester             15.11      15.22   2   6   
  4 Clarke, Rachel               Strath Haven           15.35      15.32   2   4   
  5 Mccarthy, Jessica            Haverford To           15.71      16.25   2   2   
  6 Descano, Christina           Marple Newto           16.66      16.87   2   1   
  7 Chadwick, Angela             Interboro              16.87      17.05   1 
  8 Cowan, Sammy                 Penncrest              17.00      17.40   1 
  9 Graham, Olivia               Penncrest              17.22      17.49   1 
 10 Lovett, Tiannah              Chester                17.29      17.54   1 
 11 Hilbert, Kelly               Academy of N           17.49      17.61   1 
 12 Rogers, Brianna              Chichester             17.41      17.77   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 43.24  2008        Alix Williams, Strath Haven                 
    DELCO AT: ! 43.24  2008        Alix Williams, Strath Haven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beyan, Lynnese               Upper Darby            44.94      45.72Q  1 
  2 Wenger, Emily                Garnet Valle           45.58      46.13Q  2 
  3 Nappi, Katie                 Academy of N           47.12      46.44Q  5 
  4 Clarke, Rachel               Strath Haven           46.24      47.31Q  3 
  5 Mccarthy, Jessica            Haverford To           46.54      48.10Q  4 
  6 Newkirk, Quadaisha           Academy Park           48.04      48.40q  5 
  7 Naser, Courtney              Haverford To           48.94      48.69q  4 
  8 Kenney, Jamie                Strath Haven           50.94      50.54q  2  50.535
  9 Thompson, Adrienne           Penn Wood              49.62      50.54q  3  50.536
 10 Ricker, Morgan               Ridley                 50.57      50.77q  1 
 11 Jacobs, Shakiya              Upper Darby            51.00      50.93q  3 
 12 Keir, Kayla                  Cardinal O H           52.64      50.96q  3 
 13 Lovett, Tiannah              Chester                51.50      51.01   4 
 14 Canavarro, Natasha           Cardinal O H           50.28      51.54   2 
 15 Graham, Olivia               Penncrest              50.44      51.60   1 
 16 Boylan, Mary Kate            Penncrest              51.64      51.72   5 
 17 Wyschynskyj, Amy             Marple Newto           53.64      52.59   1 
 18 O'Neill, Shannon             Sun Valley             54.28      53.55   2 
 19 Stewart, Cassandra           Ridley                 51.84      54.47   5 
 20 Gilfillan, Kim               Archbishop P           53.54      54.93   2 
 21 Smith, Sara                  Archbishop P           55.34      55.23   4 
 22 Penerrera, Brie              Agnes Irwin            56.82      55.79   5 
 23 Shim, Anita                  Marple Newto           57.78      56.52   1 
 24 Height, Abriana              Academy Park           57.43      57.02   2 
 25 Huczko, alena                Sun Valley             57.00      58.39   4 
 26 Johnson, Melinda             Chichester             57.24    1:00.27   3 
 27 Blake, Brianna               Springfield            59.38    1:01.25   1 
 28 Rogers, Brittany             Chichester           1:09.94    1:06.17   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 43.24  2008        Alix Williams, Strath Haven                 
    DELCO AT: ! 43.24  2008        Alix Williams, Strath Haven                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wenger, Emily                Garnet Valle           46.13      45.26   2  10   
  2 Beyan, Lynnese               Upper Darby            45.72      45.98   2   8   
  3 Clarke, Rachel               Strath Haven           47.31      46.17   2   6   
  4 Nappi, Katie                 Academy of N           46.44      46.29   2   4   
  5 Mccarthy, Jessica            Haverford To           48.10      47.22   2   2   
  6 Jacobs, Shakiya              Upper Darby            50.93      47.84   1   1   
  7 Naser, Courtney              Haverford To           48.69      47.89   1 
  8 Kenney, Jamie                Strath Haven           50.54      49.48   1 
  9 Keir, Kayla                  Cardinal O H           50.96      49.58   1 
 10 Ricker, Morgan               Ridley                 50.77      50.09   1 
 11 Thompson, Adrienne           Penn Wood              50.54      51.41   1 
 12 Newkirk, Quadaisha           Academy Park           48.40      52.04   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 47.3h  2003        Upper Darby, Upper Darby                    
                       McGarrell, Lewis, Brown, Bridgeford               
    DELCO AT: ! 46.82  2003        Upper Darby, Upper Darby                    
                       McGarrell, Lewis, Brown, Bridgeford               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Upper Darby  'A'                                    48.53      48.98Q  1 
     1) Mason, Georgia                  2) Rivers, Liz                    
     3) Mcneill, Tioni                  4) Johnson, Tirzah                
  2 Penncrest  'A'                                      49.64      50.15Q  2 
     1) Van Zant, Allison               2) Barbieri, Sabrina              
     3) Nowoswiat, Rachel               4) Blessington, Alanna            
  3 Penn Wood  'A'                                      50.71      51.30Q  3 
  4 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  52.29      51.70Q  3 
     1) Miller, Megan                   2) Walker, Sage                   
     3) Irving, Gabby                   4) Obi-Talbot, Estella            
  5 Ridley  'A'                                         51.51      51.73Q  1 
     1) Mannings, Shanice               2) Worrell, Abbie                 
     3) Ricker, Morgan                  4) Smith, Shalyssa                
  6 Chester  'A'                                        51.35      53.31Q  2 
     1) Womack, Janasia                 2) Sharpe, Mattesha               
     3) Richie, Katya                   4) Lovett, Tiannah                
  7 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         51.44      52.59Q  1 
  8 Academy Park  'A'                                   52.47      53.34Q  2 
     1) Wilson, Lindsi                  2) Waiters, Amber                 
     3) Brown, Verna                    4) Newkirk, Quadaisha             
  9 Cardinal O Hara  'A'                                52.32      53.44Q  3 
     1) Kutys, Christine                2) McFadden, Annie                
     3) Birch, Shania                   4) Martin, Keirsten               
 10 Chichester  'A'                                     52.59      52.65q  1 
     1) Johnson, Melinda                2) Long, Morgan                   
     3) Cotter, Jessica                 4) Rogers, Brianna                
 11 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                            53.12      53.51q  2 
     1) Thomas, Kayla                   2) D'Avella, Nicole               
     3) Cant, Stephanie                 4) Mcdaniel, Symone               
 12 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          52.92      53.99q  1 
     1) Gillis, Hannah                  2) Hilbert, Kelly                 
     3) Ryan, Kim                       4) Nappi, Katie                   
 13 Strath Haven  'A'                                   50.54      54.06   3 
     1) Manchin, Karly                  2) Michelson, Yuwen               
     3) Jones, Ivy                      4) Hansen, Kristen                
 14 Haverford Township HS  'A'                          52.02      54.39   2 
     1) Diehl, Brittney                 2) Mccarthy, Jessica              
     3) Scanzano, Melissa               4) Gianguilia, Teresa             
 15 Agnes Irwin  'A'                                    53.90      54.64   3 
     1) Willingford, Shannon            2) Bunten, Amanda                 
     3) Tocci, Kate                     4) Bunten, Julie                  
 16 Radnor  'A'                                         55.90      55.03   1 
     1) Gregg, Kate                     2) Ditrolio, Megan                
     3) Colton, Kelly                   4) Chen, Jackie                   
 17 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             54.82      55.13   3 
     1) DeFruscio, Kristen              2) Craskey, Bridget               
     3) Fanelli, Carla                  4) Gianchetti, Lauren             
 18 Marple Newtown  'A'                                 56.00      56.36   1 
     1) Feinberg, Karly                 2) Somma, Makaela                 
     3) Coghlan, Calie                  4) Massari, Alyssa                
 19 Delaware County Christian Scho  'A'                 55.10      56.60   2 
     1) Haines, Sarah                   2) Williams, Camille              
     3) Harper, Grace                   4) Mothersal, Melissa             
 20 Sun Valley  'A'                                     56.15      57.93   2 
     1) Ferrie, Allie                   2) Seivine, Sam                   
     3) O'Neill, Shannon                4) Deangelo, Gia                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 47.3h  2003        Upper Darby, Upper Darby                    
                       McGarrell, Lewis, Brown, Bridgeford               
    DELCO AT: ! 46.82  2003        Upper Darby, Upper Darby                    
                       McGarrell, Lewis, Brown, Bridgeford               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Upper Darby  'A'                                    48.98      48.70   2  10   
  2 Penncrest  'A'                                      50.15      48.71   2   8   
  3 Penn Wood  'A'                                      51.30      50.97   2   6   
  4 Ridley  'A'                                         51.73      51.20   2   4   
  5 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  51.70      51.24   2   2   
  6 Chester  'A'                                        53.31      51.96   2   1   
  7 Academy Park  'A'                                   53.34      52.48   1 
  8 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         52.59      52.50   1 
  9 Chichester  'A'                                     52.65      52.62   1 
 10 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                            53.51      52.83   1 
 11 Cardinal O Hara  'A'                                53.44      53.00   1 
 12 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          53.99      54.11   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  DELCO Meet: # 3:54.68  2008        Chester, Chester                          
                         Robinson, Miller, Johnson, Chambers               
    DELCO AT: ! 3:47.32  1992        Penn Wood, Penn Wood                      
                         Burrell, Johnson, Kemp, Wally                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal O Hara  'A'                              4:03.37    4:02.82Q  1 
     1) Hotz, Meghan                    2) Creighton, Emily               
     3) Sharkey, Allison                4) Daly, Michelle                 
  2 Strath Haven  'A'                                 3:59.40    4:03.38Q  2 
     1) Wilson, Val                     2) Balmer, Katie                  
     3) Pahl, Rheanne                   4) O'Dell, Megan                  
  3 Radnor  'A'                                       4:01.55    4:06.31Q  3 
     1) Rufo, Marina                    2) Ali, Lydia                     
     3) Hagiales, Alexia                4) Trachtenberg, Sarah            
  4 Upper Darby  'A'                                  3:58.68    4:04.08Q  1 
     1) Mason, Georgia                  2) Burke, Sharmaine               
     3) Jacobs, Shakiya                 4) Beyan, Lynnese                 
  5 Garnet Valley  'A'                                4:01.95    4:06.93Q  3 
     1) Wenger, Emily                   2) Rudawsky, Alyssa               
     3) Glanfield, Jackie               4) Miller, Megan                  
  6 Penn Wood  'A'                                    4:05.33    4:08.65Q  2 
  7 Haverford Township HS  'A'                        4:04.37    4:07.32Q  1 
     1) Matusky, Jessica                2) Diehl, Brittney                
     3) Meehan, Sophia                  4) Mccarthy, Jessica              
  8 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                        4:08.60    4:07.90Q  3 
     1) Gillis, Hannah                  2) Seykora, Maria                 
     3) Nappi, Katie                    4) Dougherty, Siobhan             
  9 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                       4:02.53    4:12.68Q  2 
 10 Chester  'A'                                      4:10.80    4:19.81q  2 
     1) Womack, Janasia                 2) Ferguson, L                    
     3) Lovett, Tiannah                 4) Gibbs, Aniya                   
 11 Penncrest  'A'                                    4:09.93    4:21.40q  3 
     1) Van Zant, Allison               2) Barbieri, Sabrina              
     3) Nowoswiat, Rachel               4) Wooding, Heather               
 12 Chichester  'A'                                   4:28.44    4:21.42q  2 
     1) Johnson, Melinda                2) Butler, Nicole                 
     3) Long, Morgan                    4) Rogers, Brianna                
 13 Marple Newtown  'A'                               4:14.17    4:21.85   1 
     1) Wyschynskyj, Amy                2) Descano, Christina             
     3) Brown, Maiya                    4) Somma, Makaela                 
 14 Delaware County Christian Scho  'A'               4:29.75    4:33.68   3 
     1) Haines, Sarah                   2) Williams, Camille              
     3) Harper, Grace                   4) Mothersal, Melissa             
 15 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           4:34.87    4:45.62   3 
     1) Rodden, Katie                   2) Craskey, Bridget               
     3) Gianchetti, Lauren              4) Burton, Meghan                 
 16 Sun Valley  'A'                                   4:41.14    5:15.74   1 
     1) Bowden, Amanda                  2) Idun, Jackie                   
     3) Wollery, Gab                    4) Moretti, Ashley                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 3:54.68  2008        Chester, Chester                          
                         Robinson, Miller, Johnson, Chambers               
    DELCO AT: ! 3:47.32  1992        Penn Wood, Penn Wood                      
                         Burrell, Johnson, Kemp, Wally                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Strath Haven  'A'                                 4:03.38    4:00.50   2  10   
  2 Upper Darby  'A'                                  4:04.08    4:01.33   2   8   
  3 Garnet Valley  'A'                                4:06.93    4:01.35   2   6   
  4 Cardinal O Hara  'A'                              4:02.82    4:02.13   2   4   
  5 Radnor  'A'                                       4:06.31    4:03.34   2   2   
  6 Haverford Township HS  'A'                        4:07.32    4:05.99   1   1   
  7 Penn Wood  'A'                                    4:08.65    4:08.08   2 
  8 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                       4:12.68    4:09.61   1 
  9 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                        4:07.90    4:10.26   1 
 10 Chester  'A'                                      4:19.81    4:11.82   1 
 11 Chichester  'A'                                   4:21.42    4:18.54   1 
 12 Penncrest  'A'                                    4:21.40    4:18.55   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 9:23.5h  2002        Haverford, Haverford                      
                         Boyle, Gianascoli, F.York, A.York                 
    DELCO AT: ! 8:59.81  1988        Cardinal O'Hara, Cardinal O'Hara          
                         Cloran, Palermo, Ceppetelli, Torelli              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strath Haven  'A'                                 9:05.34    9:27.96   10   
     1) Wilson, Val                     2) Balmer, Katie                  
     3) Herrera, Hannah                 4) Wilson, Allie                  
  2 Cardinal O Hara  'A'                              9:38.20    9:44.57    8   
     1) Hotz, Meghan                    2) Creighton, Emily               
     3) Egan, Sinead                    4) Sharkey, Allison               
  3 Haverford Township HS  'A'                        9:59.65    9:50.88    6   
     1) Matusky, Jessica                2) Anzalone, Maggie               
     3) Meehan, Sophia                  4) Meehan, Tess                   
  4 Penncrest  'A'                                    9:51.40   10:07.48    4   
     1) Bullitt, Lauren                 2) Chang, Grace                   
     3) Nellis, Sarah                   4) Virbitsky, Natalie             
  5 Chester  'A'                                     10:30.90   10:07.54    2   
     1) Womack, Janasia                 2) Ferguson, L                    
     3) Gibbs, Aniya                    4) Barnes, Lajee                  
  6 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                          10:28.28   10:17.00    1   
     1) Rodden, Katie                   2) Flynn, Rachel                  
     3) Loughlin, Emily                 4) Sullivan, Katie                
  7 Agnes Irwin  'A'                                 10:10.00   10:25.49  
     1) Alden, Kate                     2) Wuninich, Christina            
     3) Wright, Justis                  4) Bunten, Julie                  
  8 Radnor  'A'                                       9:58.50   10:28.44  
     1) Gregg, Margaret                 2) Rufo, Marina                   
     3) Hagiales, Alexia                4) Trachtenberg, Sarah            
  9 Penn Wood  'A'                                   10:35.18   10:30.86  
 10 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                        9:21.54   10:31.66  
     1) Garvey, Julianne                2) Powers, Caroline               
     3) Curtis, Darcy                   4) Dougherty, Siobhan             
 11 Upper Darby  'A'                                 11:07.11   10:42.36  
     1) Hild, Katie                     2) Bond, Avonlea                  
     3) Naughton, Kavla                 4) Dalton, Cori                   
 12 Marple Newtown  'A'                              11:07.73   11:05.67  
     1) Keenan, Alyssa                  2) Feinberg, Karly                
     3) Martin, Chelsea                 4) Giangiordano, Christina        
 13 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                      10:13.29   11:09.00  
 14 Ridley  'A'                                      11:23.43   11:09.63  
     1) O'Donnell, Kathy                2) O'Neill, Megan                 
     3) Moore, Kaitlin                  4) Sibley, Christine              
 15 Chichester  'A'                                  10:52.34   11:39.63  
     1) Johnson, Melinda                2) Butler, Nicole                 
     3) Leonard, Angela                 4) Rothwell, TyZhae               
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 5-05.50  1979        Marcia Martin, Radnor                     
    DELCO AT: !    5-07  2000        Caitlin Redding, Penncrest                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven         5-01.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Andre, Claudine              Upper Darby          5-03.00   J5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Nowoswiat, Rachel            Penncrest            5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Hay, Sarah                   Haverford To         5-01.00    4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  5 Senholzi, Jenna              Marple Newto         4-08.00   J4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  5 Smith, Jenna                 Cardinal O H         5-00.00   J4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  5 Holley, Laurelle             Strath Haven         4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  8 Richie, Katya                Chester              4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Barnes, Lajee                Chester              4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Link, Kristina               Radnor               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Hawkins, Jackie              Delaware Cou         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Anderson, Erica              Archbishop P         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Hickey, Colleen              Academy of N         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Hilbert, Kelly               Academy of N         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Gillis, Hannah               Academy of N         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Daly, Michelle               Cardinal O H         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Toland, Stephanie            Haverford To         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Hernandez, Safiyah           Springfield          4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Nelson, Maya                 Chester              4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Garrity, Kaitlyn             Cardinal O H         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 21 Vaughn, Mercedes             Academy Park         4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Brodecki, Katie              Penncrest            4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Tate, Hannah                 Strath Haven         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Shea, Stephanie              Springfield          4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Hoekstra, Kelsey             Marple Newto         4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Julianna, Nicolette          Archbishop C         4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Cotter, Jessica              Chichester           4-02.00         NH            
 -- Smith, Bea                   Garnet Valle         4-10.00         NH            
 -- White, Martine               Agnes Irwin          4-06.00         NH            
 -- Wynne, rachel                Delaware Cou         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Deaver, Heather              Garnet Valle         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Bolton, Emma                 Radnor               4-06.00         NH            
 -- Metzinger, Anne              Agnes Irwin          4-08.00         NH            
 -- Trassati, Alyssa             Chichester           4-04.00         NH            
 -- Brown, Verna                 Academy Park         4-08.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 10-06  2008        Brooke McDonald, Upper Darby                
    DELCO AT: ! 11-09  2001        Michelle Ezzie, Upper Darby                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kayla                Springfield         10-03.00   10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Feinberg, Dena               Marple Newto         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Bruist, Mei                  Haverford To         9-00.00   J9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Razzano, Ashley              Garnet Valle         9-03.00   J9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  5 Boni, Vittoria               Radnor               9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 O'Connor, Taylor             Penncrest            8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   1   
  7 Aversa, Gina                 Agnes Irwin          8-00.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Shorten, Kayla               Garnet Valle         7-06.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Congleton, Emmerson          Radnor               8-00.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Treston, Heather             Strath Haven         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Panzer, Kira                 Penncrest            7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Ardiles, Carla               Cardinal O H         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Pfeffinger, Dana             Cardinal O H         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Saunders, Courtney           Strath Haven         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Slavich, Laura               Haverford To         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 16 Stark, Paige                 Radnor               8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 Saunders, Carlie             Strath Haven         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 McFadden, Annie              Cardinal O H         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Shea, Stephanie              Springfield          6-00.00         NH            
 -- Senholzi, Jenna              Marple Newto         7-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 18-07.25  1994        Abby Harry, Strath Haven                 
    DELCO AT: ! 19-11.75  1990        Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven        17-02.00   17-05.50      5.32m  10   
  2 Eustache, Medeline           Upper Darby         18-03.00   17-00.00      5.18m   8   
  3 Michelson, Yuwen             Strath Haven        16-09.25   16-10.75      5.14m   6   
  4 Jones, Nazirah               Penn Wood           15-06.25   16-00.00      4.87m   4   
  5 Sharkey, Allison             Cardinal O H        15-10.00   15-11.50      4.86m   2   
  6 Descano, Christina           Marple Newto        16-07.00   15-11.25      4.85m   1   
  7 Johnson, Tirzah              Upper Darby         17-02.00   15-09.50      4.81m 
  8 Diehl, Brittney              Haverford To        15-10.00   15-08.50      4.78m 
  9 Gillis, Hannah               Academy of N        15-11.25   15-06.25      4.73m 
 10 Tullis, Stephanie            Garnet Valle        14-03.00   15-03.50      4.66m 
 11 Brown, Verna                 Academy Park        15-00.00   15-03.25      4.65m 
 12 Abeeb, Teju                  Strath Haven        16-03.50   15-02.25      4.62m 
 13 Son, Lauren                  Penncrest           14-10.00   14-10.75      4.54m 
 14 Tusar, Rachel                Penncrest           14-11.50   14-00.50      4.27m 
 15 Bunten, Amanda               Agnes Irwin         15-06.00   13-09.50      4.20m 
 16 Anzalone, Maggie             Haverford To        15-07.00   13-04.50      4.07m 
 17 Smith, Bea                   Garnet Valle        13-03.00   13-03.50      4.05m 
 17 Link, Kristina               Radnor              13-09.00   13-03.50      4.05m 
 19 Bartling, Hanna              Academy of N        14-03.50   12-11.75      3.95m 
 20 Scavillo, Jamie              Delaware Cou        11-07.00   12-04.75      3.77m 
 21 Sadock, Ava                  Radnor              12-10.50   12-02.00      3.70m 
 -- Jones, Tomi                  Cardinal O H        15-06.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 38-08.50  2001        Farren Benson, Chester                   
    DELCO AT: !    39-06  1987        Samara Benson, Chester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eustache, Medeline           Upper Darby         35-09.00   36-10.25     11.23m  10   
  2 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven        33-08.00   36-06.25     11.13m   8   
  3 Jones, Nazirah               Penn Wood           36-00.00   36-03.75     11.06m   6   
  4 Holley, Laurelle             Strath Haven        33-11.00   35-00.50     10.68m   4   
  5 Clarke, Elizabeth            Strath Haven        33-03.75   34-08.25     10.57m   2   
  6 Smith, Jenna                 Cardinal O H        33-01.50   34-07.50     10.55m   1   
  7 Johnson, Tirzah              Upper Darby         34-04.00   34-06.00     10.51m 
  8 Jones, Tomi                  Cardinal O H        32-03.00   33-01.00     10.08m 
  9 Thomas, Kayla                Springfield         33-01.00   32-06.50      9.91m 
 10 Wright, Lawren               Penn Wood           32-00.00   32-04.50      9.86m 
 11 Link, Kristina               Radnor              32-03.00   31-10.00      9.70m 
 12 Larson, Maya                 Haverford To        31-07.00   31-07.75      9.64m 
 13 Ryan, Kim                    Academy of N        33-02.00   31-06.50      9.61m 
 14 Brown, Verna                 Academy Park        31-11.50   30-08.50      9.35m 
 15 Hay, Sarah                   Haverford To        32-02.75   30-05.75      9.29m 
 16 Freeman, Da'Sha              Ridley              30-11.25   30-00.75      9.16m 
 17 Descano, Christina           Marple Newto        32-04.50   29-11.00      9.11m 
 18 Tusar, Rachel                Penncrest           30-01.50   29-10.25      9.09m 
 19 Deangelo, Gia                Sun Valley          31-07.50   29-10.00      9.09m 
 20 Sadock, Ava                  Radnor              26-03.00   29-09.75      9.08m 
 21 Son, Lauren                  Penncrest           30-11.00   29-07.25      9.02m 
 21 Height, Abriana              Academy Park        30-05.00   29-07.25      9.02m 
 23 Byrd, Kayla                  Springfield         28-11.25   28-11.00      8.81m 
 24 Green, Arissa                Sun Valley          29-02.00   28-03.00      8.61m 
 25 Wynne, rachel                Delaware Cou        26-07.25   25-06.25      7.77m 
 -- Razzano, Ashley              Garnet Valle        31-05.50       FOUL            
 -- Keyser, Katie                Garnet Valle        33-04.00       FOUL            
 -- Golson, Le'asha              Chester             29-05.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: #    47-10  2008        Karen Shump, Penncrest                   
    DELCO AT: ! 49-00.75  2007        Karen Shump, Penncrest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O H        40-02.00   39-10.50     12.15m  10   
  2 Moat, Alyssa                 Penncrest           35-06.50   35-07.25     10.85m   8   
  3 Yakas, Caitlin               Sun Valley          36-11.00   35-02.00     10.71m   6   
  4 Wilson, Vicki                Strath Haven        34-04.50   35-00.00     10.66m   4   
  5 Watson, Raven                Archbishop P        34-10.00   34-00.50     10.37m   2   
  6 Vaughn, Mercedes             Academy Park        36-02.00   33-06.00     10.21m   1   
  7 Mannings, Shanice            Ridley              31-09.00   33-01.00     10.08m 
  8 Worthington, Nataya          Haverford To        35-09.25   32-01.75      9.79m 
  9 Halstead, Sharee             Haverford To        33-06.00   31-09.25      9.68m 
 10 Ross, Megan                  Haverford To        32-03.50   30-05.50      9.28m 
 11 McLaughlin, Melanie          Ridley              32-02.00   30-04.25      9.25m 
 12 Owens, Taylor                Archbishop P        30-09.00   29-09.75      9.08m 
 13 Scott, Bridget               Strath Haven        24-06.50   28-06.25      8.69m 
 14 Son, Sue                     Marple Newto        28-06.00   28-03.50      8.62m 
 15 Seufert, Glori               Penncrest           28-08.00   26-10.00      8.17m 
 16 Talento, Suzanna             Marple Newto        28-06.00   26-08.75      8.14m 
 17 Mills, Kelly                 Garnet Valle        28-02.75   26-06.25      8.08m 
 18 Whelan, Kim                  Cardinal O H        26-01.00   26-02.50      7.98m 
 18 Kinlaw-Gilliard, T'Yonna     Academy Park        30-06.00   26-02.50      7.98m 
 20 Hernandez, Safiyah           Springfield         26-10.50   25-08.00      7.82m 
 21 Kabanga, Marie               Upper Darby         28-10.50   25-02.25      7.67m 
 22 Hanstein, Erica              Sun Valley          23-07.00   24-08.00      7.51m 
 23 Kempf, Kate                  Delaware Cou        26-09.50   23-09.75      7.25m 
 24 Hickey, Colleen              Academy of N        21-03.00   22-10.00      6.95m 
 25 Monastero, Anna              Archbishop C        22-08.00   22-07.00      6.88m 
 26 Fecile, Emily                Garnet Valle        20-11.50   21-03.25      6.48m 
 27 Childs, Ashley               Chichester          20-01.00   20-06.00      6.24m 
 28 Pease, Lauren                Academy of N        19-02.75   19-07.50      5.98m 
 29 Palamino, Amanda             Delaware Cou        19-08.00   19-05.50      5.93m 
 30 Ghazzawi, Rayhanah           Upper Darby         18-01.00   19-00.00      5.79m 
 31 West, Dominique              Chichester          20-05.00   18-02.00      5.53m 
 32 Ianorale, Alyssa             Archbishop C        21-01.00   17-00.25      5.18m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 150-01  2008        Karen Shump, Penncrest                     
    DELCO AT: ! 154-00  2007        Karen Shump, Penncrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O H          126-10     120-04     36.67m  10   
  2 Vaughn, Mercedes             Academy Park          112-09     112-03     34.21m   8   
  3 Hughes, Amanda               Archbishop P          111-02     108-08     33.12m   6   
  4 Wilson, Vicki                Strath Haven          105-02     106-01     32.33m   4   
  5 Moat, Alyssa                 Penncrest              96-07     105-02     32.05m   2   
  6 Ross, Megan                  Haverford To           94-10     102-06     31.24m   1   
  7 Yakas, Caitlin               Sun Valley             98-05     102-01     31.11m 
  8 Worthington, Nataya          Haverford To           84-04      99-02     30.22m 
  9 Monte, Deire                 Springfield            89-07      85-10     26.16m 
 10 Bayliss, Brooke              Springfield            97-09      85-04     26.00m 
 11 Talento, Suzanna             Marple Newto           84-00      80-11     24.66m 
 12 Smith, Erin                  Archbishop P           79-10      78-03     23.85m 
 13 Ghazzawi, Rayhanah           Upper Darby            68-01      77-02     23.52m 
 14 Kabanga, Marie               Upper Darby            72-06      76-04     23.26m 
 15 McLaughlin, Melanie          Ridley                 83-03      76-01     23.19m 
 16 Seufert, Glori               Penncrest              81-11      74-07     22.73m 
 17 Mills, Kelly                 Garnet Valle           70-00      72-07     22.12m 
 18 Holmes, Cydnee               Penn Wood              74-10      71-09     21.86m 
 19 Lyons, Catherine             Radnor                 66-09      70-10     21.59m 
 20 Dotts, Cassie                Interboro              75-07      64-09     19.73m 
 21 Kempf, Kate                  Delaware Cou           48-06      63-09     19.43m 
 22 Palamino, Amanda             Delaware Cou           51-00      56-03     17.14m 
 23 Childs, Ashley               Chichester             55-07      51-10     15.79m 
 24 West, Dominique              Chichester             58-06      51-09     15.77m 
 25 McDermott, Katie             Cardinal O H           56-11      50-07     15.41m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
  DELCO Meet: # 127-04  2007        Natalie George, Strath Haven               
    DELCO AT: ! 131-02  2007        Jesse Furia, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Amanda               Archbishop P          117-04     120-01     36.60m  10   
  2 Scanzano, Melissa            Haverford To          116-06     110-05     33.65m   8   
  3 Tompkins, Aimee              Interboro             104-11     109-08     33.42m   6   
  4 Peterson, Lauren             Garnet Valle           97-00     101-00     30.78m   4   
  5 Hanstein, Erica              Sun Valley             74-09      94-03     28.72m   2   
  6 Ennis, Kristy                Springfield            89-07      88-09     27.05m   1   
  7 Evans, Caitlin               Penncrest              95-05      88-00     26.82m 
  8 McLaughlin, Melanie          Ridley                 88-00      87-07     26.69m 
  9 Barr, Rachel                 Strath Haven           94-09      85-04     26.00m 
 10 Bartling, Hanna              Academy of N                      84-02     25.65m 
 11 McDermott, Katie             Cardinal O H        80-03.50      83-02     25.34m 
 12 Kabanga, Marie               Upper Darby            85-01      80-02     24.43m 
 13 Winter, Michaela             Strath Haven           81-10      80-00     24.38m 
 14 Halstead, Sharee             Haverford To           82-11      78-08     23.97m 
 15 Edding, Lisa                 Penn Wood              65-03      77-01     23.49m 
 16 Ghazzawi, Rayhanah           Upper Darby            71-01      74-11     22.83m 
 16 Rogers, Jen                  Penncrest              74-00      74-11     22.83m 
 16 Son, Sue                     Marple Newto           78-11      74-11     22.83m 
 19 Leach, Rachele               Sun Valley             67-07      73-04     22.35m 
 20 Talento, Suzanna             Marple Newto           86-04      71-01     21.66m 
 21 Walker, Devon                Radnor                 77-06      70-08     21.53m 
 22 Daly, Jaclyn                 Ridley                 73-05      68-11     21.00m 
 23 Furman, Missy                Interboro              71-10      64-00     19.50m 
 24 Kempf, Kate                  Delaware Cou           56-08      63-01     19.22m 
 25 Clancy, Caroline             Academy of N                      62-04     18.99m 
 26 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O H           74-04      61-10     18.84m 
 27 D'Alonzo, Nicole             Springfield            75-00      51-04     15.64m 
 28 Childs, Ashley               Chichester             42-01      51-02     15.59m 
 29 West, Dominique              Chichester             67-03      50-10     15.49m 
 30 Palamino, Amanda             Delaware Cou           30-00      32-07      9.93m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Strath Haven               119        2) Upper Darby                87   
    3) Cardinal O Hara             58        4) Haverford Township HS      52   
    5) Penncrest                   40        6) Radnor                     32   
    7) Garnet Valley               27        8) Academy of Notre Dame      26   
    9) Archbishop Prendergast      22       10) Penn Wood                  18   
   11) Springfield (Delco)         14       12) Archbishop Carroll         13   
   13) Marple Newtown              11       14) Academy Park               10   
   15) Sun Valley                   8       16) Chichester                  6   
   16) Interboro                    6       16) Ridley                      6   
   19) Chester                      3