DELCO RELAYS 4/12/2014 Haverford HS
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Ridley 50.09
2 Strath Haven 50.13
3 Notre Dame 50.90
4 Upper Darby 50.91
5 MBAP 50.92
6 O'Hara 51.15
7 Episcopal 51.38
8 Chichester 51.88
9 Haverford 52.15
10 Academy Park 52.41
11 Interboro 53.04
12 Garnet Valley 53.18
13 Penncrest 53.38
14 Springfield 53.45
15 Chester 53.96
16 Carroll 54.59
17 Chichester - B 55.02
18 Academy Park - B 56.13
19 Sun Valley 56.60
20 Marple Newtown 56.71
21 Haverford - B 60.10
22 Carroll - B 65.36
23 Penn Wood DQ
24 Springfield - B DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Ridley 1:46.32
2 Episcopal 1:47.36
3 Strath Haven 1:47.39
4 O'Hara 1:48.74
5 Chichester 1:49.53
6 Haverford 1:51.73
7 Upper Darby 1:51.80
8 Academy Park 1:52.78
9 Penncrest 1:54.27
10 Garnet Valley 1:55.31
11 Penn Wood 1:56.87
12 Ridley - B 1:57.66
13 Chichester - B 1:58.35
14 Upper Darby - B 1:58.74
15 O'Hara - B 1:59.39
16 Haverford - B 1:59.63
17 Strath Haven - B 2:00.56
18 Chester 2:01.00
19 Garnet Valley - B 2:01.27
20 Springfield 2:01.54
21 Penn Wood - B 2:04.62
22 Penncrest - B 2:04.85
23 Sun Valley 2:07.63
24 Radnor 2:08.94
25 MBAP 2:09.55
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Penncrest 3:58.28
2 Strath Haven 4:01.26
3 Penn Wood 4:05.43
4 Upper Darby 4:05.58
5 Notre Dame 4:08.42
6 Ridley 4:09.39
7 Haverford 4:11.94
8 Strath Haven - B 4:20.42
9 Penn Wood - B 4:27.59
10 Marple Newtown 4:30.48
11 Radnor 4:33.72
12 Chester 4:36.40
13 Notre Dame - B 4:39.80
14 Academy Park 4:41.66
15 Chichester 4:51.95
16 Sun Valley 4:55.50
17 Radnor - B 4:57.91
18 Academy Park - B 5:08.28
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 O'Hara 09:28.68
2 Penncrest 09:38.12
3 Haverford 09:46.23
4 Upper Darby 10:05.12
5 Strath Haven 10:10.18
6 Haverford - B 10:28.91
7 O'Hara - B 10:44.27
8 Notre Dame 10:45.90
9 Penn Wood 11:02.22
10 Strath Haven - B 11:11.73
11 Marple Newtown 11:23.03
12 Carroll 11:26.12
13 Garnet Valley 11:30.12
14 Sun Valley 11:40.94
15 Notre Dame - B 12:33.28
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven 20:55.52
2 O'Hara 21:47.08
3 Episcopal 22:34.25
4 Ridley 23:04.49
5 Penncrest 23:22.52
6 Strath Haven - B 23:43.79
7 Upper Darby 24:07.47
8 Haverford 24:22.89
9 MBAP 24:28.84
10 O'Hara - B 24:50.85
Girls Shuttle Hurdles
Place Team Finals
1 Penncrest 66.03
2 Strath Haven 66.07
3 Interboro 70.48
4 Upper Darby 72.23
5 Strath Haven - B 72.48
6 Ridley 75.27
7 Garnet Valley 76.67
8 Marple Newtown 77.89
Girls SSMR (1-1-2-4)
Place Team
1 Strath Haven 1:49.94
2 Episcopal 1:52.04
3 MBAP 1:52.14
4 O'Hara 1:53.04
5 Penn Wood 1:54.21
6 Garnet Valley 1:55.07
7 Chichester 1:55.60
8 Interboro 1:57.35
9 Upper Darby 1:57.74
10 Chichester - B 1:59.51
11 Radnor 2:00.03
12 Penn Wood - B 2:00.03
13 Upper Darby - B 2:01.12
14 Chester 2:01.88
15 Haverford 2:02.42
16 Academy Park - B 2:02.65
17 Ridley 2:03.21
18 Springfield 2:03.71
19 Academy Park 2:03.76
20 Notre Dame 2:05.81
21 Penncrest 2:06.80
22 Sun Valley 2:07.67
23 Notre Dame 2:08.20
24 MBAP - B 2:08.24
25 O'Hara - B 2:08.47
26 Radnor - B 2:09.41
27 Carroll 2:09.50
28 Haverford - B 2:14.99
Girls SMR (2-2-4-8)
Place Team
1 Notre Dame 4:16.19
2 MBAP 4:18.36
3 Penn Wood 4:19.32
4 Springfield 4:28.38
5 Garnet Valley 4:28.50
6 Radnor 4:31.18
7 O'Hara 4:41.40
8 O'Hara - B 4:42.85
9 Chichester 4:46.10
10 Penn Wood - B 4:50.09
11 Ridley 4:50.25
12 Haverford 4:58.70
13 MBAP - B 5:04.08
14 Sun Valley 5:04.90
15 Chichester - B 5:09.21
16 Marple Newtown 5:10.91
17 Academy Park 5:12.59
18 Ridley - B 5:16.87
19 Notre Dame - B 5:24.21
20 Academy Park - B 5:39.79
Girls DMR (12-4-8-16)
Place Team
1 Garnet Valley 12:15.37
2 O'Hara 12:56.00
3 Strath Haven 13:14.66
4 O'Hara - B 13:21.95
5 Strath Haven - B 13:34.09
6 Ridley 13:43.21
7 Garnet Valley - B 13:48.66
8 Upper Darby 14:21.33
9 MBAP 14:42.96
10 Notre Dame 15:06.08
11 Penncrest 15:24.22
12 Haverford 15:51.47
Girls Long Jump Relay
Place
1 Patrick ohara 16-10.5
2 Moore ridley 16-04.5
3 Cheung s hav 16-01.75
4 Shields ridley 16-01
5 Rossi pennc 14-11.5
6 Connell haver 14-11
7 Ray-Walker spr 14-09.25
8 Byrd spr 14-09
9 Nanemaker s hav 14-05.5
10 Butts mbap 14-04.75
11 Denoncour ohara 14-04.5
12 Caldwell u dar 14-01.75
13 Daniels  gar val 14-01
14 Weir gar val 14-01
15 Dunleavy inter 14-01
16 McKeaney mbap 14-00.5
17 Connell inter 13-09
18 Truitt p wood 13-07.75
19 Giangiulio haver 13-06.75
20 Fraggle a park 13-01.5
21 Banastas pennc 12-08
22 Trotter u dar 12-03
23 Seabrooks marple 12-02.75
24 Eldridge p wood 12-02
25 Lieberman marple 11-05.5
26 Morris a park 11-04.75
Girls Triple Jump Relay
Place
1 Cheung s hav 34-03.5
2 Mason u dar 34-02.5
3 Wright p wood 34-01
4 Manning haver 32-05.5
5 Coleman ridley 32-02.5
6 Weir gar val 31-11.5
7 Bedwell inter 31-10
8 Allen- Kemp u dar 31-07.25
9 Holland spring 31-06
10 Rankin ohara 30-11.75
11 Connell haver 30-10
12 Williams ridley 29-11
13 Connell inter 29-07.5
14 Cuff p wood 29-05.5
15 Harper s hav 29-05.25
16 Byrd spring 28-05.5
17 Gilligan pennc 28-03.5
18 Croce ohara 27-04
19 Seabrooks marple 26-06.25
20 Lieberman marple Foul
21 Henne pennc Foul
22 Daniels gar val Foul
Girls High Jump Relay
Place
1 Brodecki pennc 4-10
2 Santoro haver 4-10
3 Gomez rad 4-08
4 Williamson rad 4-08
5 Tannert-Schmidt s hav 4-08
6 Starkey ridley 4-08
7 Henne pennc 4-06
8 Bergstrom s hav 4-06
9 Huston haver 4-06
10 Grauer n dame 4-06
11 Phipps ridley 4-04
12 Bergeman gar val 4-02
13 Winter ohara 4-02
14 Brown-Jones u dar 4-02
15 Lawrence u dar 4-02
16 Roberts p wood 4-02
17 Cappello carroll 4-02
18 Overend n dame 4-00
19 Doherty gar val NH
20 Konde p wood NH
21 Morris carroll NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay
Place
1 Von Duynn s hav 6-06
2 Hill s hav 7-06
3 Medley u dar 8-00
4 Delgado gar val 6-00
5 Geytonbeck gar val 8-06
6 Curran haver 6-06
7 Connell haver 8-00
8 Parsons pennc 8-00
9 Henne pennc 8-00
10 Jackson ohara 8-00
Girls Shot Put Relay
Place
1 Whelan ohara 36-07
2 Gambacorta gar val 35-09
3 Kent, N. s hav 33-09.5
4 Baumann sprin 32-02
5 Graham pennc 31-07.5
6 Johnson haver 30-10
7 Pileggi episc 30-09
8 Lewin a park 30-04.25
9 Moeller mbap 28-07.5
10 Dyches s hav 28-06.5
11 Gilroy chest 28-06
12 Kamara a park 28-05
13 Wylie ridley 28-01.25
14 Weir gar val 27-10
15 McCann episc 26-10.5
16 Logan pennc 26-08
17 Boyle ridley 25-10.5
18 Pierce chest 25-08.75
19 O'Meara marple 25-04.5
20 Santoro haver 24-11.75
21 Rivera u dar 24-09.5
22 Ilodigwe u dar 24-07.5
23 Woodward sprin 24-00
24 Dotts inter 23-11.5
25 Pannah chich 23-09.5
26 Allison mbap 22-09.5
27 Donohue ohara 22-07
28 Iwobhe sun val 21-11
29 Largent sun val 21-05.5
30 Ameyain inter 21-01.25
31 Cohen rad 19-07
32 Williams chich 19-06
33 Donato rad 15-09
34 Myers marple 11-08
Girls Discus Relay
Place
1 Vresilovic s hav 106-00
2 Whelan ohara 92-05
3 Johnson haver 86-05
4 Noonan ohara 83-06
5 Gambacorta gar val 81-02
6 Graham pennc 80-00
7 DiPretoro haver 75-07
8 Dyches s hav 74-10
9 Kamara a park 74-02
10 Alhassan spring 72-10
11 Connahan ridley 72-09
12 Suresh spring 66-08
13 Alison mbap 65-05
14 Flores u dar 65-03
15 Pessima a park 65-01
16 Eddings p wood 64-3
17 Rivera u dar 64-11
18 Wylie ridley 64-10
19 Moeller mbap 64-00
20 Dotts inter 62-00
21 Kamri chest 61-01
22 Logan pennc 57-05
23 Jones chest 56-06
24 Williams chich 55-01
25 Iwobhe sun val 54-11
26 Pannah chich 51-11
27 Howley sun val 50-03
28 Weir gar val 49-06
29 Ameyaw inter 45-06
30 Joel-Kabali rad 43-01
31 Donato rad 38-00
Girls Javelin Relay
Place
1 Logan pennc 116-00
2 Venturini s hav 93-09
3 Vresilovic s hav 92-11
4 Sannino hav 92-06
5 Graham pennc 89-00
6 Peters carroll 85-09
7 Ryan hav 83-09
8 Hanson u dar 83-08
9 Dotts inter 81-10
10 Furman inter 80-02
11 Kolicius ohara 79-02
12 Eddings p wood 79-02
13 Robinson chich 74-00
14 Whelan ohara 71-02
15 Moeller mbap 70-08
16 Falcone chich 68-01
17 Schreiber ridley 66-02
18 Gambacorta gar val 62-07
19 Allison mbap 58-08
20 Sweeney ridley 58-00
21 Danelo carroll 54-08
22 Donato rad 50-10
23 Weir gar val 44-05
24 Flores u dar 43-08
25 Joel-Kabali rad 43-00
26 Ruddle chest 41-00
27 Williams chest 29-02