Indoor DELCO Championships 1/7/2014 Haverford
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Full Name Team  Prelims
1 Andre, Claudine up dar 8.91
2 Mason, Joanne up dar 9.28
3 Harper, Semaje s hav 9.35
4 Boyle, Tara ep acad 9.51
5 Bedwell, Kylie int 9.43
6 Shields, Brittany ridley 9.62
7 Toland, Steph hav 9.50
8 Dodds, Hannah hav 9.77
9 Venturiini, Kira s hav 9.80
10 O'Keefe, Mackenzie penncr 10.00
11 Holland, Tia spfld 10.11
12 Sykora, Katrina ndame 10.37
13 Hedwall, Caroline del chris 10.46
14 Steltz, Margaux ndame 10.47
15 Boudazin, Marie penncr 10.60
16 Wingfield, Sarah ep acad 10.68
17 Ciccone, Lexi gvalley 10.80
18 Winter, Brittany ohara 10.82
19 Rainey, Imani ohara 10.83
20 Ianovale, Emily mbap 10.93
21 Jean, Sydni chi 11.10
22 Morris, Cassie sun val 12.00
23 Mariotti, Sarah sun val 12.25
24 Sturdivent, Artishon chi 12.44
25 Dawes, Nicole acad park 12.52
26 Capvano, Gabriella rid 14.04
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Andre, Claudine up dar 8.84
2 Mason, Joanne up dar 9.01
3 Harper, Semaje s hav 9.24
4 Boyle, Tara ep acad 9.29
5 Bedwell, Kylie int 9.31
6 Shields, Brittany ridley 9.36
7 Toland, Steph hav 9.42
8 Dodds, Hannah hav 9.75
9 Venturiini, Kira s hav 9.89
10 O'Keefe, Mackenzie penn 10.14
11 Holland, Tia spfld 10.05
12 Sykora, Katrina ndame 10.24
Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
Place Full Name Team Prelims
1 Holmes, Christina penn wd 7.47
2 Collier, Alicia penncr 7.47
3 Irving, Gabby ga val 7.56
4 Artis, Briana penncr 7.64
5 Jones, Keneesha up dar 7.69
6 Smith, Gianna ep acad 7.72
7 Mcclellan, Ebony up dar 7.78
8 McLaughlin, Val ridley 7.79
9 Stokes, Aliyah ndame 7.80
10 Birch, Shania ohara 7.82
11 Todd, Terri penn wd 7.76
12 King, Lizzie s hav 7.86
13 Johnson, Alaina mbap 7.88
14 Jackson, Anitra ohara 7.88
15 Marrero, Rayleen chester 7.89
16 Moore, Maddy ridley 7.91
17 Mackey, Amber s hav 7.92
18 Lynch, Kristen ac park 7.97
19 Ford, Jewel  mbap 7.99
20 Falasco, Ronnie del chris 8.29
21 Gray, Elizabeth hav 8.34
22 Ray-Walker, Ayshia spfld 8.42
23 Smith, Olivia del chris 8.48
24 Maroulis, Angelina sun val 8.72
25 Johnson, Dahaysia chi 8.75
26 Miller, Sam marple 8.79
27 Morris, Cassie sun val 8.81
28 Davis, Demi int 8.82
29 Wolters, Rachel gvalley 8.84
30 Dellvalle, Devon ndame 8.87
31 Begier, Catherne radnor 8.88
32 Smith, Danielle hav 8.89
33 Giordano, Lily ep acad 8.89
34 Farren, Margot radnor 9.30
35 Hews, Marissa int 9.94
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Holmes, Christina penn wd 7.39
2 Collier, Alicia penncr 7.42
3 Irving, Gabby gvalley 7.50
4 Smith, Gianna ep acad 7.66
5 Jones, Keneesha up dar 7.67
6 Mcclellan, Ebony up dar 7.71
7 Artis, Briana penncr 7.73
8 McLaughlin, Val ridley 7.77
9 Birch, Shania ohara 7.79
10 Stokes, Aliyah ndame 7.81
11 Todd, Terri penn wd 7.86
12 King, Lizzie s hav 7.89
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Collier, Alicia penncr 26.77
2 Artis, Briana penncr 27.03
3 Irving, Gabby gvalley 27.12
4 Rankine, Ashley up dar 27.24
5 Garay, Lydia ridley 27.75
6 Sheriff, Mariam pwood 27.85
7 Birch, Shannon up dar 27.91
8 Patrick, Alex ohara 27.94
9 Jones, Victoria mbap 28.16
10 Jones, Ivy s hav 28.23
11 McLaughlin, Val ridley 28.32
12 Marrero, Rayleen chester 28.99
13 Berry, Nierra chi 29.10
14 Carlton, Carolina marple 29.76
15 Zimmerman, Megan ep acad 29.80
16 Warren, D'Nayyah ac park 29.85
17 Seykora, Teresa ndame 30.06
18 Norley, Grace ep acad 30.42
19 Winter, Brittany ohara 30.43
20 Williams, Amani sun val 30.58
21 Bednell, Kylie int 30.71
22 Makis, Alyson radnor 30.86
23 Parker, Monica int 30.94
24 Whitsett, Asha s haven 32.03
25 Maroulis, Angelina sun val 33.15
26 Mortimer, Nicole gvalley 33.78
27 Smith, Olivia del chris 33.79
28 Falasco, Ronnie del chris 34.63
29 Wickramasinghe, Dinushi radnor 34.71
30 Bacon, Aliyah mbap 35.95
31 Vesco, Carly marple 35.96
32 Makous, Alyson radnor dnr
33 Connell, Caleigh hav dnr
34 Holmes, Christina p wood dnr
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Cook, Ashli up dar 58.89
2 Kenney, Jamie s hav 60.08
3 Arbogast, Katie penncr 60.13
4 Keyser, Katie gvalley 62.67
5 Hondros, Julia ep acad 63.85
6 Naser, Courtney hav 63.90
7 Chominski Becky ohara 64.25
8 Haase, Grace s hav 64.29
9 Unger, Christie ohara 64.48
10 Kaba, Rokia p wood 66.60
11 Debro, Lyric up dar 66.73
12 Rothwell, Tyshae chi 66.90
13 Holiday, Serenity p wood 67.46
14 Coleman, Jania ridley 68.66
15 Elliott, Raymeshia chester 68.82
16 Williams, Dayna chi 68.97
17 Giangiulio, Teresa hav 68.97
18 Nappi, Claire ndame 69.02
19 Golato, Celsey mbap 70.31
20 Holt, Lauren marple 71.73
21 Johnson, Jess mbap 72.39
22 Baxter, Brooke ep acad 74.16
23 DiDominicus, Steph int 78.11
24 Jackson, Rena int 80.36
25 Ferrie, Abbie sun val 82.15
26 Idun, Jacqueline sun val 83.76
27 Slawter, Erin ridley 86.35
28 Carter, Nakayla chester 86.37
Girls 800 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Miller, Kristen s haven 2:18.36
2 McGroarty, Liz gvalley 2:23.27
3 Paulus, Emily spfld 2:24.18
4 Cicione, Marissa ohara 2:28.69
5 Wright, Lawren pwood 2:29.69
6 Adelizzi, Leighann ep acad 2:30.10
7 Groshen, Jules mbap 2:30.13
8 Malmberg, Alexis ep acad 2:32.90
9 Quinn, Kate radnor 2:35.31
10 Cooper, Olivia radnor 2:35.63
11 Arizin, Olivia ohara 2:36.59
12 McClernon, Phoebe ndame 2:38.28
13 Copper, Yazimirra pwood 2:39.47
14 Zukowski, Nicolette gvalley 2:39.48
15 Grice, Mikayla up dar 2:46.40
16 Schickling, Lauren sprfld 2:46.43
17 Ogunde, Marissa s haven 2:49.30
18 Madonna, Laura hav 2:49.98
19 Conway, Maddie penncr 2:51.57
20 Huston, Corinne marple 2:51.76
21 Malgrew, Kaylee ndame 2:52.37
22 Fusco, Morgan sun val 2:52.48
23 Long, Agatha int 3:01.08
24 Bowman, Dazhane ac park 3:07.53
25 McIntyre, Keyiijah chi 3:09.11
26 Walsh, Maddie chi 3:11.19
27 Connell, Alexis int 3:17.25
28 Dinyon, Erin ridley 3:19.51
29 Noel, Jordan up dar dnr
30 Hill, Leah penncr dnr
Girls 1 Mile Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Wilson, Allie s hav  5:13.27
2 Kelly, Amy ohara 5:16.60
3 Galligan, Grace spfld 5:20.84
4 Brennan, Sam ridley 5:29.21
5 Katcavage, Maeve hav 5:43.66
6 Schneider, Mikayla ndame 5:43.98
7 Kerrigan, Cait mbap 5:47.01
8 Sheehan, Aine ohara 5:48.08
9 Pereino, Jane radnor 5:53.25
10 Wakiyama, Kale radnor 5:53.56
11 Bewley, Christina penncr 5:55.89
12 Peeleman, Sara s hav 6:00.13
13 Traore, Awa up dar 6:01.09
14 Hanson, Noel int 6:13.07
15 Eckenrode, Kim ridley 6:13.62
16 Lance, Cait mbap 6:16.00
17 Schappelle, Jess sun val 6:21.42
18 Quinn, Colleen int 6:32.28
19 Li, Elaine up dar 6:34.69
20 Lieberman, Jona marple 6:42.57
21 Bale, Olivia ndame 6:57.79
22 Stanley, Ellie marple 7:18.74
23 Woodman, Natalie hav 7:21.00
Girls 3000 Meter Run
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Mancini, Grace ohara 10:48.69
2 Wollers, Claire s haven 10:51.15
3 Mesyngier, Maia s haven  11:05.33
4 Hayes, Sara ohara 11:09.08
5 Stribrny, Sydney ndame 11:29.16
6 Donohue, Marissa hav 11:53.55
7 Linder, Mary Kate hav 11:56.24
8 Dever, Jackie marple 12:08.24
9 Green, Julianna ridley 12:19.18
10 Hanson, Noel int 12:19.86
11 Dougherty, Maura ndame 12:37.97
12 Campbell, Katie penncr 12:57.14
13 Mayers, Leigha up dar 13:13.27
14 Schappelle, Jess sun val 13:20.44
15 Orr, Laura marple 13:21.73
16 Riley, Melissa up dar 13:23.76
17 Furey, Lauren radnor 13:41.02
18 Phillips, Kyra sp field 13:56.45
Girls Distance Medley Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Haverford "A" 13:11.86
2 Strath Haven "A" 13:20.89
3 O'Hara "A" 13:30.69
4 Penncrest "A" 13:42.33
5 Ridley "A" 14:01.00
6 O'Hara "B" 14:26.05
7 Upper Darby "A" 14:30.76
8 O'Hara "C" 14:36.10
9 Ridley "B" 14:46.80
10 MBAP "A" 15:03.39
11 Notre Dame "A" 15:11.29
12 Marple Newtown "A" 15:16.50
13 Upper Darby "B" 15:20.00
14 Upper Darby "C" 16:03.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Upper Darby "A" 1:49.03
2 Ridley "A" 1:50.66
3 Episcopal Academy "A" 1:51.29
4 Strath Haven "A" 1:51.39
5 Penncrest "A" 1:52.30
6 Notre Dame "A" 1:53.23
7 Pennwood "A" 1:54.16
8 O'Hara "A" 1:55.55
9 Haverford "A" 1:55.59
10 MBAP "A" 1:57.25
11 Chichester "A" 1:58.19
12 Strath Haven "B" 1:58.73
13 Ridley"B" 2:02.24
14 Springfield "A" 2:04.36
15 Interboro "A" 2:04.38
16 Chichester "B" 2:05.05
17 Pennwood "C" 2:06.57
18 Episcopal Academy "B" 2:06.82
19 Penncrest "C" 2:07.05
20 Marple "A" 2:07.33
21 Strath Haven "C" 2:07.41
22 Garnet Valley "B" 2:07.50
23 Sun Valley "A" 2:07.53
24 Upper Darby "C" 2:08.05
25 Pennwood "B" 2:08.23
26 O'Hara "B" 2:08.27
27 Radnor "A" 2:08.52
28 O'Hara "C" 2:08.65
29 Notre Dame "B" 2:09.25
30 Garnet Valley "A" 2:09.34
31 Radnor "B" 2:12.79
32 Interboro "C" 2:13.06
33 MBAP "B" 2:16.40
34 Marple "B" 2:18.63
35 Ridley"C" 2:21.02
36 Interboro "B" 2:22.45
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven "A" 10:06.01
2 Upper Darby "A" 10:10.13
3 O'Hara "A" 10:17.89
4 Ridley "A" 10:35.95
5 Penncrest "A" 10:36.65
6 O'Hara "B" 11:04.97
7 Radnor "A" 11:06.93
8 MBAP "A" 11:10.84
9 Strath Haven "B" 11:12.30
10 O'Hara "C" 11:44.78
11 Pennwood "A" 11:44.85
12 Upper Darby "B" 11:45.02
13 Ridley "B" 11:53.94
14 Upper Darby "C" 11:57.22
15 Notre Dame "A" 11:58.20
16 MBAP "B" 11:58.86
17 Garnet Valley "A" 12:00.51
18 Haverford "A" 12:14.68
19 Marple Newtown "A" 12:25.49
20 Penncrest "B" 12:29.37
21 Ridley "C" 12:42.08
22 Garnet Valley "B" 12:53.71
23 Strath Haven "C" 12:55.70
24 Marple Newtown "B" 13:23.41
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven "A" 4:05.49
2 Notre Dame "A" 4:14.99
3 O'Hara "A" 4:16.67
4 Haverford "A" 4:20.09
5 Upper Darby "A" 4:32.72
6 Strath Haven "B" 4:33.34
7 Garnet Valley "A" 4:34.45
8 Springfield "A" 4:37.88
9 Radnor "A" 4:41.73
10 Strath Haven "C" 4:44.65
11 Haverford "B" 4:44.75
12 Upper Darby "B" 4:47.93
13 Ridley "A" 4:49.88
14 O'Hara "B" 4:51.21
15 Penncrest "A" 4:59.61
16 Pennwood "B" 5:00.62
17 Randor "B" 5:07.77
18 Radnor "C" 5:10.18
19 Chichester "A" 5:10.68
20 Marple Newtown "A" 5:18.48
21 Ridley "B" 5:22.06
22 Upper Darby "C" 5:24.37
23 O'Hara "C" 5:27.93
24 Ridley "C" 5:38.82
25 Academy Park 'A" 6:00.52
Girls Shot Put
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Baumann, Kaity spring 32-09
2 Kent, Natalie s hav 31-11
3 Graham, Noelle pennc 31-00.25
4 Boyle, Sarah ridley 28-09
5 Moeller, MaryKate MBAP 28-03
6 Pierre, Lauren u dar 27-11.25
7 Wylie, Shakiema ridley 27-04
8 Dyches, Brianna s hav 27-02.75
9 Garrett, Selena ga val 27-02.25
10 Pileggi, Gianna episc 26-06.5
11 Falasco, Ronnie Marie dccs 25-02.25
12 Prinano, Justine ohara 25-00.5
13 Smith, Brianna u dar 23-02.75
14 Smith, Kerry mbap 22-11.75
15 O'Meara, Megan marple 22-06.5
16 Faust, Brittany ga val 20-11.5
17 Alhassan, Samira spring 20-08.75
18 Donohue, Caity ohara 20-07.75
19 Gilligan, Erin pennc 20-06.5
20 Smith, Olivia dccs 18-02.5
21 Clarke, Jazmine a park 17-02
22 Warren, To'Morra a park 15-03
23 Kaur, Jasit marple 14-10
Girls Long Jump
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Andre, Claudine u dar 17-11
2 Patrick, Alex ohara 15-11
3 Cannon, Kaila hav 15-06.25
4 Mason, Joanne u dar 15-03
5 Gibbs, Maura s hav 15-01.75
6 Moore, Maddy ridley 15-00
7 Cheung, Natalie s hav 15-00
8 Pilato, Athena hav 14-11
9 Ciampitti, Jessica pennc 14-05.75
10 Wilson, Kathryn episc 14-04.5
11 Shields, Brittany ridley 14-02
12 Lange, Rachel dccs 14-02
13 Byrd, Kayla spring 14-00
14 Eldridge, Tahayah p wood 13-05.5
15 Gilligan, Megan pennc 13-02
16 Billbrough, Megan inter 13-00
17 Walker, Ayshia spring 12-11
18 McKeaney, Elizabeth mbap 11-10.5
19 Tierney, Allison ohara Foul
20 Fizzano, Carly episc Foul
21 Dunleavy, Julie inter Foul
22 Coleman, Maisha p wood Foul
Girls Triple Jump
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Cheung, Natalie s hav 34-01
2 Wright, Lawren p wood 33-01
3 Rankine, Ashley u dar 32-10.5
4 Cannon, Kaila hav 32-08.25
5 Allen-Kemp, Moret u dar 31-02
6 Gibbs, Maura s hav 31-02
7 Ciampitti, Jessica pennc 31-00.5
8 Williams, Amani s val 30-09.75
9 Wilson, Kathryn episc 30-09.5
10 Byrd, Kayla spring 28-11.5
11 Murphy, Erin marple 28-08.5
12 Connell, Alexis inter 28-04.5
13 O'Keefe, MacKenzie pennc 27-09
14 Tierney, Allison ohara 27-03
15 Williams, Taneesha ridley 26-09
16 Fitzpatrick, Lindsay ohara 26-02
17 Holland, Tia spring Foul
18 Cuff, Dominique p wood Foul
Girls High Jump
Place Full Name Team Finals
1 Andre, Claudine u dar 5-07
2 Brodecki, Katie pennc 4-10
3 Starkey, Maritza ridley 4-08
4 Brown-Jones, Michelle u dar 4-08
5 Hedwall, Caroline dccs 4-08
6 Phipps, Melissa ridley 4-06
7 Lyons, Kate s hav 4-06
8 Henne, Michael Ann pennc 4-06
9 Winter, Brittany ohara 4-04
10 Langy, Rachel dccs 4-04
11 Phillips, Kyre spring 4-04
12 Graver, Kristy ndame 4-04
13 Methben, Kelly ohara 4-02
14 Ray-Walker, Aysha spring 4-02
15 Borgstrom, Emma s hav 4-00
16 Holliday, Serenity p wood NH
17 Konde, Tiguida p wood NH
Girls Pole Vault
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Henne, Michael Ann 11 penncr 8-06
2 Saunders, Courtney 12 str haven 8-00
3 Connell, Caleigh 10 haverford 7-06
4 Hill, Logan 11 str haven 7-00
5 Whetzel, Kaelyn 11 springf d 7-00
6 Garr, Daniellle 11 ridley 7-00
7 Wilson, Kathryn 10 espiscop NH