DELCO RELAYS 4/11/2015 Haverford HS
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Penncrest 48.88
2 Ridley 50.56
3 MBAP 50.84
4 Chester 51.15
5 Chichester 51.46
6 Strath Haven 51.61
7 Academy Park 51.85
8 Haverford 52.57
9 Penncrest - B 53.83
10 Haverford - B 53.93
11 Garnet Valley 55.62
12 O'Hara 55.67
13 Radnor 56.06
14 Penn Wood 56.22
15 Strath Haven - B 56.44
16 Interboro 57.02
17 Penn Wood - B 58.24
18 Notre Dame 58.99
19 Chichester - B 60.02
20 Carroll 60.85
21 Interboro - B 61.14
22 Marple Newtown 63.23
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Ridley 1:46.83
2 Chichester 1:48.87
3 O'Hara 1:49.23
4 Academy Park 1:50.23
5 Penn Wood 1:50.86
6 Carroll 1:54.66
7 Garnet Valley 1:56.55
8 Strath Haven 1:56.63
9 Strath Haven - B 1:56.89
10 Penncrest 1:58.82
11 Penn Wood - B 1:59.16
12 Haverford 1:59.78
13 Ridley - B 2:01.51
14 Garnet Valley - B 2:02.65
15 O'Hara - B 2:03.83
16 Penncrest - B 2:05.48
17 Notre Dame 2:06.58
18 Haverford - B 2:07.96
19 Chester 2:13.42
20 Interboro 2:14.09
21 MBAP 2:17.49
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Penncrest 4:03.77
2 Penn Wood 4:04.33
3 Strath Haven 4:10.72
4 Ridley 4:12.95
5 Haverford 4:15.37
6 Chichester 4:17.01
7 Academy Park 4:25.17
8 Chester 4:26.37
9 MBAP 4:26.40
10 Radnor 4:29.73
11 Penn Wood - B 4:37.39
12 Strath Haven - B 4:42.59
13 O'Hara 4:48.81
14 Chichester - B 4:51.08
15 Academy Park - B 5:07.99
16 Interboro 5:38.74
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Garnet Valley 9:40.42
2 Ridley 9:44.32
3 Strath Haven 9:48.48
4 Haverford 10:16.56
5 O'Hara 10:42.94
6 Garnet Valley - B 10:55.88
7 Strath Haven - B 11:03.86
8 MBAP 11:11.73
9 Notre Dame 11:14.25
10 Haverford - B 11:49.85
11 Penn Wood 11:49.85
12 Carroll 11:54.11
13 O'Hara - B 11:55.74
14 Penncrest 12:14.39
15 Chichester 12:46.87
16 Interboro 13:04.05
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 O'Hara 21:58.27
2 Strath Haven 22:11.25
3 Penncrest 22:26.64
4 Radnor 23:16.91
5 Ridley 23:51.11
6 Haverford 23:55.78
7 Strath Haven - B 25:16.52
8 Haverford - B 25:34.67
9 Ridley - B 27:02. 2
Girls Shuttle Hurdles
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven 65.64
2 Penncrest 67.46
3 Notre Dame 68.49
4 Ridley 73.36
5 O'Hara 74.64
6 Haverford 77.43
7 Strath Haven - B 78.66
Girls SSMR (1-1-2-4)
Place Team
1 Penn Wood 1:49.71
2 Penncrest 1:51.76
3 Academy Park 1:57.22
4 Strath Haven 1:57.72
5 O'Hara 1:59.23
6 Notre Dame 2:00.53
7 Penn Wood - B 2:00.71
8 Ridley 2:01.67
9 Marple Newtown 2:02.16
10 Radnor 2:03.47
11 Interboro 2:05.01
12 Radnor - B 2:05.69
13 Garnet Valley 2:06.21
14 MBAP 2:06.81
15 Haverford 2:07.51
16 Chester 2:07.97
17 Haverford - B 2:10.27
18 Chichester 2:12.50
19 Penncrest - B 2:17.14
20 Chichester - B 2:19.79
21 Carroll 2:20.17
22 Academy Park - B 2:20.66
23 Interboro - B 2:21.70
Girls SMR (2-2-4-8)
Place Team
1 Penn Wood 4:18.02
2 Penncrest 4:23.81
3 Strath Haven 4:38.29
4 Academy Park 4:38.61
5 Marple Newtown 4:38.77
6 Ridley 4:46.70
7 O'Hara 4:50.53
8 Notre Dame 4:51.20
9 Garnet Valley 4:52.65
10 Interboro 4:57.27
11 Chichester 4:59.01
12 Radnor 5:05.52
13 Haverford 5:07.35
14 Carroll 5:08.32
15 Marple Newtown - B 5:13.72
16 O'Hara - B 5:19.41
17 MBAP 5:20.11
18 Chester 5:24.84
19 Chichester - B 6:02.98
20
Girls DMR (12-4-8-16)
Place Team
1 Garnet Valley 13:01.47
2 O'Hara 13:07.87
3 Strath Haven 13:12.49
4 Ridley 13:22.58
5 Penncrest 13:58.20
6 Radnor 14:06.00
7 MBAP 14:41.52
8 O'Hara - B 14:42.42
9 Marple Newtown 15:28.34
10 Carroll 15:40.06
11 Interboro 15:41.81
12 Haverford 16:08.88
Girls Long Jump Relay
Place
1 McLaughlin, Val ridley 16-10
2 Cannon, Kaila haverford 16-07
3 Moore, Maddy ridley 16-03.25
4 Patrick, Alex ohara 16-02
5 Gibbs, Maura strath haven 15-10
6 O'Keefe, Caroline notre dame 15-03
7 Mulhearn, Corrine penncrest 15-01
8 Dunleavy, Julie interboro 14-06
9 Daniels, Jackie garnet valley 14-05.5
10 Nonemaker, Isabel strath haven 14-05
11 Butts, Kayla mbap 14-04.5
12 Weir, Vanessa garnet valley 14-00.5
13 Wilson, Kathryn episcopal 13-09.5
14 Kearney, Colleen notre dame 13-09.25
15 Pressman, Ana radnor 13-06.5
16 Redding, Maddie carroll 13-03
17 Tierney, Allison ohara 13-02.75
18 Gargiule, Nikki penncrest 13-01.5
19 Jackson, Antoinette episcopal 13-01.25
20 Santoro, Maddie haverford 13-01
21 Vanzelst, Morgan marple 12-05.75
22 Watt, Deja radnor 12-03
23 Billborough, Megan interboro 12-02.25
24 Golato, Celsey mbap 12-02.25
25 Jieberman, Arden marple 12-01
26 Lubiejewski, Keli carroll 11-00.5
Girls Triple Jump Relay
Place
1 Cannon, Kaila haverford 33-07.75
2 Wilson, Kathryn episcopal 33-02
3 Manning, Steph haverford 32-00
4 O'Keefe, Caroline notre dame 31-10.25
5 Gibbs, Maura strath haven 31-07.75
6 Jackson, Antoinette episcopal 31-03.5
7 Calluen, Lauren ridley 31-02.75
8 Patrick, Alex o'hara 31-02.75
9 Ciampitti, Jessica penncrest 30-09
10 Lambert, Rachel strath haven 30-06
11 Mulhearn, Corrine penncrest 30-04
12 Rankin, Sarah o'hara 30-01.5
13 Daniels, Jackie garnet valley 29-10.5
14 Derleth, Maddie ridley 28-10
15 Weir, Vanessa garnet valley 28-08.5
16 Billbrough, Megan interboro 26-01
17 Davis, Demi interboro 25-05
Girls High Jump Relay
Place
1 LeBourgeois, Margot penncrest 4-10
2 Cappello, Kira carroll 4-10
3 Santoro, Maddie haverford 4-10
4 McLaughlin, Val ridley 4-10
5 Henne, Michael Ann penncrest 4-08
6 Smith, Gianna episcopal 4-08
7 Houston, Rebecca haverford 4-08
8 Schreiber, Sam ridley 4-08
9 Martin, Tyjea o'hara 4-06
10 Osborne, Cami notre dame 4-06
11 McCullough, Katy notre dame 4-06
12 Borgstrom, Emma strath haven 4-06
13 McLaughlin, Niamh carroll 4-06
14 Ross, Emily strath haven 4-04
15 McIntyre, Colleen marple 4-02
16 Sauthcott, Lilly marple 4-00
17 Banks, Paris o'hara nh
Girls Pole Vault Relay
Place
1 VanDuyne, Claire strath haven 9-00
2 Connell, Caleigh haverford 8-06
3 Geytonbeek, Michelle garnet valley 8-00
4 Garr, Danielle ridley 7-06
5 Loiselle, Claire strath haven 7-06
6 Schreiber, Sam ridley 7-00
7 Grey, Caleigh haverford 7-00
8 Coale, Jocelyn garnet valley 6-06
Girls Shot Put Relay
Place
1 Lynch, Janese academy park 41-00
2 Gambacorta, Nina garnet valley 39-02
3 Kent, Natalie strath haven 34-00.5
4 Lewin, Belinda strath haven 32-04
5 Peters, Carly carroll 31-06
6 Weir, Cassandra garnet valley 31-01.5
7 Katcavage, Cecilia haverford 30-10.5
8 Laforest, Lorielle o'hara 30-04.5
9 Pierce, Donneisha chester 30-04.5
10 Hamlin, Izzy ridley 30-00
11 Kamara, Mamaka academy park 29-06
12 Wylie, Shakiema ridley 29-02.5
13 Graham, Noelle penncrest 28-06
14 Johnson, Naala haverford 28-00.5
15 Impagliazzo, Rose penncrest 25-06.5
16 Donohue, Caity o'hara 25-04
17 Williams, Monique chester 24-11
18 Ameyaw, Benedicta interboro 24-07.5
19 McCann, Emily carroll 24-06
20 Pannah, Desire chichester 24-02.5
21 Furman, Jordan interboro 23-06.5
22 Leinhauser, Erika marple 22-11
23 Bakare, Emmanuella mbap 20-05
24 Maslin, Francesca marple 19-11
25 Owens, Caelyn mbap 16-08.25
Girls Discus Relay
Place
1 Gambacorta, Nina garnet valley 117-00
2 Dyches, Brianna strath haven 112-07
3 Vresilovic, Rachael strath haven 109-03
4 Lynch, Janese academy park 102-09
5 Johnson, Naala haverford 93-07
6 Hamlin, Izzy ridley 91-09
7 Graham, Noelle penncrest 88-02
8 Impagliazzo, Rose penncrest 83-10
9 Kamara, Mamaka academy park 80-08
10 Peters, Carly carroll 77-04
11 Wylie, Shakiema ridley 73-00
12 DiPretoro, Diana haverford 72-06
13 McCann, Emily carroll 71-07
14 Pannah, Desiree chichester 61-05
15 Jones, Jhaneen interboro 52-06
16 Maslin, Francesca marple 50-08
17 Furman, Jordan interboro 49-07
18 Donahue, Caity o'hara 48-08
19 Jargbah, Hardie o'hara 45-10
20 Dececco, Anna marple 37-00
21 Williams, Monique chester 35-05
22 Pierce, Donneisha chester F
Girls Javelin Relay
Place
1 Peters, Carly carroll 125-09
2 Schreiber, Sam ridley 106-01
3 McCann, Emily carroll 102-11
4 Impagliazzo, Rose penncrest 97-08
5 Houghton, Kelly marple 96-04
6 Vresilovic, Rachael strath haven 93-03
7 Venturini, Kira strath haven 92-06
8 Katcavage, Cecilla haverford 91-02
9 Graziani, Alissa ridley 90-06
10 Ameyaw, Benedicta interboro 82-10
11 Evenden, Emily penncrest 82-07
12 Furman, Jordan interboro 78-03
13 DiPretoro, Diana haverford 77-10
14 Faraglia, Angela o'hara 71-04
15 Houghton, Erin marple 70-11
16 Donahue, Claudia academy park 67-08
17 Kamara, Mamaka academy park 66-05
18 Banks, Paris o'hara 65-04