DELCO RELAYS 4/16/2016 Haverford HS
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Chester "A" 51.21
2 Strath Haven "A" 52.26
3 Upper Darby "A" 52.56
4 Bonner/Prendie 52.89
5 Ridley "A" 53.11
6 Strath Haven "B" 53.16
7 Academy Park "A" 54.51
8 Episcopal "A" 54.74
9 Penncrest "A" 55.45
10 Chichester 56.16
11 Carroll "A" 54.71
12 Garnet Valley 54.84
13 Episcopal "B" 56.57
14 Marple Newtown 57.27
15 Pennwood "A" 52.00
16 Haverford "B" 59.61
17 Carroll "B" 1:03.26
18 Ridley "B" DQ
19 Haverford "A" DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Pennwood "A" 1:42.74
2 Chester "A" 1:46.86
3 Episcopal "A" 1:48.56
4 Upper Darby "A" 1:50.96
5 Ridley "A" 1:51.88
6 Starth Haven "A" 1:53.09
7 Academy Park "A" 1:55.88
8 Garnet Valley 1:55.90
9 Starth Haven "B" 1:57.53
10 Haverford "A" 1:57.65
11 Penncrest "A" 1:58.30
12 Chichester "A" 2:00.44
13 Ridley "B" 2:01.78
14 Upper Darby "B" 2:02.69
15 Penncrest "B" 2:02.87
16 Academy Park "B" 2:03.90
17 Archbishop Carroll 2:04.78
18 Bonner/Prendie 2:06.22
19 Chichester "B" 2:11.80
20 Pennwood "B" 2:00.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Pennwood "A" 3:51.23
2 Penncrest "A" 4:11.37
3 Ridley "A" 4:11.90
4 Strath Haven "A" 4:13.32
5 Upper Darby "A" 4:15.20
6 Pennwood "B" 4:16.97
7 Chester "A" 4:23.22
8 Haverford "A" 4:23.35
9 Ridley "B" 4:23.70
10 Strath Haven "B" 2:23.89
11 Garnet Valley 4:25.74
12 Bonner/Prendie 4:27.23
13 Penncrest "B" 4:28.20
14 Marple Newtwon 4:37.58
15 Academy Park 4:47.39
16 Chichester 4:48.44
17 Radnor 4:50.44
18 Upper Darby "B" 4:57.29
19 Archbishop Carroll 5:04.27
20 Haverford "B" DQ
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Ridley "A" 9:34.88
2 Notre Dame "A" 9:36.74
3 Penncrest "A" 9:42.80
4 Strath Haven "A" 9:55.33
5 Garnet Valley 10:03.66
6 Strath Haven "B" 10:38.58
7 Haverford "A" 10:48.92
8 Bonner/Prendie 10:52.61
9 Haverford "B" 10:54.58
10 Archbishop Carroll 11:10.44
11 Upper Darby "A" 11:18.44
12 Notre Dame "B" 11:32.29
13 Penncrest "B" 11:35.35
14 Sun Valley 11:36.00
15 Marple Newtown 11:38.52
16 Ridley "B" 11:45.53
17 Chichester 12:51.00
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven "A" 21:22.66
2 Radnor 23:02.97
3 Ridley 24:01.78
4 Haverford "A" 24:57.89
5 Strath Haven "B" 25:44.49
6 Haverford "B" 27:47.12
Girls Shuttle Hurdles
Place Team Finals
1 Strath Haven "A" 1:07.18
2 Haverford 1:08.48
3 Ridley "A" 1:08.54
4 Pennwood 1:10.48
5 Upper Darby "A" 1:15.50
6 Strath Haven "B" 1:16.24
Girls SSMR (1-1-2-4)
Place
Team
1 Pennwood "A" 1:45.61
2 Chester "A" 1:53.19
3 Pennwood "B" 1:53.30
4 Episcopal "A" 1:54.24
5 Notre Dame "A" 1:54.73
6 Chester "B" 1:57.95
7 Marple Newtown 1:58.93
8 Strath Haven "A" 2:00.54
9 Radnor 2:00.74
10 Academy Park 2:01.17
11 Upper Darby "A" 2:02.05
12 Penncrest "A" 2:02.38
13 Episcopal "B" 2:03.94
14 Archbishop Carroll 2:05.59
15 Upper Darby "B" 2:06.18
16 Bonner/Prendie 2:09.46
17 Haverford "A" 2:11.00
18 Penncrest "B" 2:13.74
19 Chichester "B" 2:14.11
20 Chichester "A" 2:15.11
21 Notre Dame "B" 2:16.74
22 Academy Park 2:30.92
23 Sun Valley DQ
24 Ridley FS
Girls SMR (2-2-4-8)
Place
1 Team
2 Pennwood "A" 4:25.10
3 Garnet Valley 4:30.80
4 Ridley "A" 4:32.23
5 Upper Darby "A" 4:34.30
6 Penncrest "A" 4:34.78
7 Pennwood "B" 4:40.57
8 Episcopal "B" 4:44.60
9 Chester "A" 4:45.24
10 Radnor "A" 4:48.76
11 Episcopal "A" 4:49.65
12 Strath Haven "A" 4:58.72
13 Ridley "B" 5:01.17
14 Bonner/Prendie 5:07.32
15 Radnor "B" 5:08.30
16 Sun Valley 5:12.03
17 Upper Darby "B" 5:12.29
18 Chichester "A" 5:27.46
19 Archbishop Carroll 5:28.84
20 Haverford "A" 5:32.88
Girls DMR (12-4-8-16)
Place
Team
1 Strath Haven "A" 13:12.69
2 Garnet Valley 13:40.95
3 Radnor 13:41.62
4 Strath Haven "B" 13:48.19
5 Norte Dame "A" 13:55.70
6 Ridley "A" 14:01.37
7 Archbishop Carroll 14:03.05
8 Sun Valley 14:48.04
9 Penncrest "A" 15:12.00
10 Haverford "A" 15:14.03
Girls Long Jump Relay
Place
1 Erin Moyer Strath Haven 15-03.75
2 Maura Gibbs Strath Haven 15-03.5
3 Britt Riegler Haverford 15-03.5
4 Grace Drames Haverford 15-00.75
5 Jessica Ciampitti Penncrest 15-00.5
6 Ciara Hairston Upper Darby 14-11.5
7 Khaliah Gordon Pennwood 14-04.5
8 Nikki Gargiule Penncrest 14-04
9 Meghen Lynch Ridley 14-03
10 Rylie Butler Ridley 14-03
11 Lauren Holt Marple Newtown 14-03
12 Kathryn Wilson Episcopal Academy 14-03
15 Denisha Wolo Upper Darby 13-10.25
13 Keeasia Smith Chester High 13-04.5
14 Danayzah Fitzgerald Chester High 13-03.5
15 Antoinette Jackson Episcopal Academy 13-03.25
16 Colleen McIntyre Marple Newtown 12-07
17 Joyel Kessler Sun Valley 12-05.5
18 Fatou Seck Pennwood 11.06.5
19 Angel Asomugher Sun Valley 10.06
Girls Triple Jump Relay
Place
1 Kathryn Wilson Episcopal Academy 33-04
2 Maura Gibbs Strath Haven 33-00
3 Nakayla Carter Chesetr 32-11.5
4 Hannah Dodds Haverford 32-10
5 Fanta Konda Pennwood 31-10
6 Angel McBride Chesetr 31-08
7 Melissa Phipps Ridley 31-02
8 Antoinette Jackson Episcopal Academy 31-0
9 Nicole Raimo Strath Haven 30-10.5
10 Tishun Grahm Upper Darby 30-03.5
11 Jessica Trotter Upper Darby 29-06.5
12 Maddie Derleth Ridley 29-05
13 Britt Riegler Haverford 29-01.5
14 Fatou Seck Pennwood 29-00
Girls High Jump Relay
Place
1 Julia Hellman Garnet Valley 4-10
2 Paige Shaika Ridley 4-10
3 Maddy Nowoswiat Penncrest 4-10
4 Marisela Rechner Ridley 4-10
5 Emma Borgstrom Strath Haven 4-08
6 Maddie Santoro Haverford 4-08.
7 Isabella Ha Garnet Valley 4-08
8 Kristy Grauer Notre Dame 4-08
9 Erin Moyer Strath Haven 4-08
10 Deja Jackson Upper Darby 4-08
11 Autumn Francis Haverford 4-06
12 Jessica Ciampitti Penncrest 4-06
13 Nimah Caroll 4-06
14 Lauren Nigro Caroll 4-04
15 Micah Cross-Jones Upper Darby NH
16 Quinn Norris Notre Dame NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay
Place
1 Claire Van Duyne Strath Haven 9-06
2 Caleigh Grisy Haverford 8-00
3 Kristen Bunten Notre Dame 8-00
4 Kristen Graver Notre Dame 7-06
5 Alex Hehn Strath Haven 7-06
6 Allie Ross Upper Darby 7-00
7 Mab Rongione Radnor 7-00
8 Erin Gilligan Penncrest 7-00
9 Drew Neptune Upper Darby 7-00
10 Sara Currey Haverford 6-06
11 Caroline Sisson Penncrest 6-06
Girls Shot Put Relay
Place
1 Natalie Kent Strath Haven 35-08
2 Cecilia Katcavage Haverford 34-09
3 Izzy Hamlin Ridley 31-07
4 Hannah Bierling Bonner/Prendie 30-11
5 Katie Fisher Strath Haven 30-10
6 Megan O'Meara Marple Newtown 29-01
7 Shakiema Wylie Ridley 28-11
8 Kianna Elam Bonner/Prendie 27-08
9 Kene Ilogigwe Upper Darby 26-09
10 Brianna Smith Upper Darby 26-04
11 Sasha Tancemore Episcopal Academy 26-02
12 Zoe Metzger Radnor 26-01
13 Erika Leinhauser Marple Newtown 24-10
14 Jami Cutler Haverford 23-11
15 Desiree Pannah Chichetser 23-03
16 Stephanie G. Butler Academy Park 19-10
17 Rowan Bradley Radnor 19-07
18 Destiny Curtis Chichetser 19-05
19 Wachie Winpea Academy Park 19-03
20 Riley Smith Sun Valley 19-0
21 Fatoumata Kane Pennwood 17-09
22 Darrion Derrickson Sun Valleu 14-07
23 Fatoumata Sy Pennwood 14-02
Girls Discus Relay
Place
1 Kent Strath Haven 113-00
2 Hamlim Ridley 100-03
3 Dyches Strath Haven 92-00
4 Wylie Ridley 79-03
5 DiPretoro Haverford 77-10
6 Elam Bonner/Prendie 76-03
7 DePalma Haverford 74-01
8 Ilodigwe Upper Darby 74-01
9 Metzger Radnor 73-03
10 Kouma Upper Darby 72-09
11 Gilligan Penncrest 63-00
12 Hall Radnor 60-07
13 Vannicolo Marple Newtown 59-10
14 Winpea Academy Park 57-06
15 Leinhauser Marple Newtown 54-07
16 Smith Sun Valley 52-09
17 Sisson Penncrest 48-09
18 Butler Academy Park 40-06
19 Derrickson Sun Valley 35-07
20 Bierling Bonner/Prendie Foul
Girls Javelin Relay
Place
1 Cecelia Katcavage Haverfrod 108-06
2 Tara Higgins Penncrest 101-10
3 Casey Blum Strath Haven 97-10
4 Lilly Neff Haverford 97-02
5 Erin Houghton Marple Newtown 84-02
6 Ally Ross Upper Darby 80-09
7 Maddie O'Rielly Episcopal 79-09
8 Ally Williams Strath Haven 78-11
9 Sasha Tancemore Episcopal 78-08
10 Erin Gilligan Penncrest 77-00
11 Marie Smith Upper Darby 76-02
12 Kianna Elam Bonner/Prendie 70-11
13 Hannah Bierling Bonner/Prendie 66-02
14 Carly Jenson Marple Newtown 65-03
15 Rowan Bradley Radnor 62-05
16 Ryley Smith Sun Valley 46-04
17 Darrion Derrickson Sun Valley 33-11
18 Maia Hall Radnor 33-07