Licensed to School District of Haverford Twp
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2018 11:06 AM
                           Delco  Relays - 4/14/2018                           
                                 Haverford HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Records: ! 48.14  2002        , Upper Darby                               
                       McGarrell, Lewis, Brown, Bridgeford               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ridley  'A'                                           50.08   4 
  2 Chester  'A'                                          50.53   4 
  3 Garnet Valley  'A'                                    51.34   4 
  4 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                  51.75   4 
  5 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'A'                    52.23   4 
  6 Episcopal Academy  'A'                                52.31   3 
  7 Strath Haven  'A'                                     52.33   3 
  8 Penncrest  'B'                                       x52.69   3 
  8 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                               52.69   1 
 10 Sun Valley  'A'                                       53.48   4 
 11 Haverford Township HS  'A'                            53.61   3 
 12 Radnor  'A'                                           53.78   3 
 13 Academy Park  'A'                                     54.32   2 
 14 Marple Newtown  'A'                                   54.88   2 
 15 Penncrest  'A'                                        55.45   2 
 16 Ridley  'B'                                          x56.39   3 
 17 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'B'                 x1:00.19   1 
 18 Marple Newtown  'B'                                x1:02.14   1 
 19 Sun Valley  'B'                                    x1:03.23   2 
 -- Haverford Township HS  'B'                               DQ   2 
 -- Academy Park  'B'                                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Records: ! 1:42.74  2016        , Penn Wood                               
                         Moore, Pitt, Turner, Mansaray                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  1:47.90   3 
  2 Ridley  'A'                                         1:52.91   3 
  3 Strath Haven  'A'                                   1:54.02   2 
  4 Sun Valley  'A'                                     1:55.62   3 
  5 Garnet Valley  'B'                                 x1:56.45   2 
  6 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'A'                  1:58.76   3 
  7 Penncrest  'A'                                      1:59.80   3 
  8 Radnor  'A'                                         2:02.46   2 
  9 Strath Haven  'B'                                  x2:03.27   2 
 10 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             2:05.67   1 
 11 Academy Park  'A'                                   2:05.76   2 
 11 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                            2:05.76   1 
 13 Haverford Township HS  'A'                          2:05.95   1 
 14 Penncrest  'B'                                     x2:09.42   2 
 15 Marple Newtown  'A'                                 2:11.91   1 
 16 Ridley  'B'                                        x2:14.61   1 
 17 Academy Park  'B'                                  x2:18.16   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Records: ! 3:51.23  2016        , Penn Wood                               
                         Moore, Pitt, Turner, Mansaray                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chester  'A'                                        4:03.71   4 
  2 Penncrest  'A'                                      4:04.18   4 
  3 Ridley  'A'                                         4:13.13   4 
  4 Episcopal Academy  'A'                              4:19.18   4 
  5 Haverford Township HS  'A'                          4:21.43   3 
  6 Chester  'B'                                       x4:24.38   3 
  7 Marple Newtown  'A'                                 4:25.18   3 
  8 Sun Valley  'A'                                     4:26.40   3 
  9 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'A'                  4:33.04   3 
 10 Garnet Valley  'B'                                 x4:36.34   2 
 11 Academy Park  'A'                                   4:37.01   2 
 12 Ridley  'B'                                        x4:39.96   3 
 13 Radnor  'A'                                         4:48.40   2 
 14 Chichester  'A'                                     4:52.74   2 
 15 Penncrest  'B'                                     x5:10.47   1 
 16 Marple Newtown  'B'                                x5:21.15   1 
 17 Academy Park  'B'                                  x5:33.44   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 9:18.79  2012        , Strath Haven                            
                         Herrera, Grossman, Miller, A Wilson               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Episcopal Academy  'A'                              9:42.89  
  2 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  9:52.80  
  3 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                               10:10.62  
  4 Haverford Township HS  'A'                         10:35.64  
  5 Ridley  'A'                                        10:39.10  
  6 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'A'                 10:46.86  
  7 Garnet Valley  'B'                                x10:55.02  
  8 Strath Haven  'A'                                  10:55.15  
  9 Strath Haven  'B'                                 x11:22.73  
 10 Chester  'A'                                       11:46.42  
 11 Chichester  'A'                                    11:49.85  
 12 Haverford Township HS  'B'                        x12:13.71  
 13 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                           12:37.06  
 14 Penncrest  'A'                                     12:38.74  
 15 Marple Newtown  'A'                                12:40.97  
 16 Ridley  'B'                                       x13:24.18  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 20:55.52  2014        , Strath Haven                           
                          Kennedy, Mesyngier, Wilson, Miller                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strath Haven  'A'                                  22:25.02  
  2 Radnor  'A'                                        23:26.19  
  3 Strath Haven  'B'                                 x24:28.68  
  4 Haverford Township HS  'A'                         24:33.05  
  5 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'A'                 25:57.57  
  6 Penncrest  'A'                                     26:08.08  
  7 Radnor  'B'                                       x27:21.86  
  8 Haverford Township HS  'B'                        x31:05.16  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
     Records: ! 1:45.61  2016        , Penn Wood                               
                         Moore, Pitt, Turner, Mansaray                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chester  'A'                                        1:51.79   1 
  2 Strath Haven  'A'                                   1:55.02   4 
  3 Sun Valley  'A'                                     1:57.83   4 
  4 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  1:58.10   4 
  5 Marple Newtown  'A'                                 1:58.13   4 
  6 Ridley  'A'                                         1:58.29   4 
  7 Academy Park  'A'                                   1:59.58   3 
  8 Radnor  'A'                                         2:01.13   3 
  9 Academy Park  'B'                                  x2:03.84   2 
 10 Garnet Valley  'B'                                 x2:03.88   3 
 11 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'A'                  2:04.13   3 
 12 Penncrest  'A'                                      2:05.59   4 
 13 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                            2:07.76   2 
 14 Penncrest  'B'                                     x2:08.10   3 
 15 Sun Valley  'B'                                    x2:11.58   3 
 16 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             2:12.53   1 
 17 Marple Newtown  'B'                                x2:12.90   1 
 18 Haverford Township HS  'A'                          2:15.00   2 
 19 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'B'                 x2:26.78   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
     Records: ! 4:08.74  1987        , Cardinal O'Hara                         
                         Cepetelli, Foster, Quigley, Torelli               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal Academy  'A'                              4:25.59   3 
  2 Sun Valley  'A'                                     4:45.92   3 
  3 Sun Valley  'B'                                    x4:46.09   3 
  4 Springfield (Delco)  'A'                            4:51.26   1 
  5 Penncrest  'A'                                      4:52.44   3 
  6 Episcopal Academy  'B'                             x4:59.29   2 
  7 Ridley  'A'                                         4:59.39   2 
  8 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             5:00.47   1 
  9 Haverford Township HS  'B'                         x5:07.36   2 
 10 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'A'                  5:11.13   2 
 11 Chester  'B'                                       x5:13.72   3 
 12 Academy Park  'A'                                   5:18.10   2 
 13 Academy Park  'B'                                  x5:37.83   1 
 14 Ridley  'B'                                        x5:45.98   1 
 15 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'B'                 x5:51.17   1 
 -- Haverford Township HS  'A'                               DQ   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
     Records: ! 12:14.62  2006        , Strath Haven                           
                          Hickcock, McKeithan, Wright, Vienneau             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strath Haven  'A'                                  13:20.88  
  2 Radnor  'A'                                        13:26.44  
  3 Episcopal Academy  'A'                             13:34.69  
  4 Haverford Township HS  'A'                         14:02.91  
  5 Garnet Valley  'A'                                 14:05.77  
  6 Radnor  'B'                                       x14:34.92  
  7 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'A'                 15:10.59  
  8 Haverford Township HS  'B'                        x15:39.13  
  9 Ridley  'A'                                        16:11.74  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
     Records: ! 1:02.74  1999        , Penn Wood                               
                         Bobo, Johnson, Nickerson, Logan                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strath Haven  'A'                                   1:08.15   4 
  2 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  1:08.50   4 
  3 Episcopal Academy  'A'                              1:19.84   2 
  4 Haverford Township HS  'A'                          1:19.85   2 
  5 Ridley  'A'                                         1:19.98   3 
  6 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  'A'                  1:20.59   3 
  7 Strath Haven  'B'                                  x1:24.49   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 10-02  2000        Click, Redding/ Womack, Harron, PNC/COH     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zamrowski, Grace           9 Garnet Valle           5-01.00  
  2 Ha, Isabella              11 Garnet Valle           4-10.00  
  2 Dumont, Olivia             9 Strath Haven           4-10.00  
  2 Bonfini, Rachel           10 Cardinal O'H           4-10.00  
  2 Hanson, Jada               9 Penncrest              4-10.00  
  2 DiRita, Julia             10 Archbishop C           4-10.00  
  2 Boyce, Olivia             10 Haverford To           4-10.00  
  8 Shaika, Paige             11 Ridley                 4-08.00  
  9 Ryan, Dallas              12 Episcopal Ac           4-06.00  
  9 Lyons, Abby                9 Strath Haven           4-06.00  
  9 Sealy, Camille             9 Haverford To           4-06.00  
 12 Emmons, Kirsa             11 Penncrest              4-04.00  
 12 Nigro, Lauren             12 Archbishop C           4-04.00  
 12 Beaulieu, Cayla           10 Episcopal Ac           4-04.00  
 12 King, Trinity             10 Sun Valley             4-04.00  
 16 Cadden, Julianne          10 Sun Valley             4-02.00  
 17 Fitzgerald, Danayzah      12 Chester                4-00.00  
 17 Myers, Emily              11 Radnor                 4-00.00  
 17 Neal, Sydney               9 Ridley                 4-00.00  
 -- Clayton, Jiya              9 Chester                   FAIL  
 -- Dressel, Caitlin          10 Radnor                    FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 18-06  2008        McDonald, Marinelli, Upper Darby            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hehn, Alexandra           11 Strath Haven           8-06.00  
  1 Malley, Kate              10 Strath Haven          J6-00.00  
  2 Coale, Jocelyn            12 Garnet Valle          J7-06.00  
  2 Ha, Isabella              11 Garnet Valle          J7-00.00  
  3 Rongione, Mab             11 Radnor                J8-00.00  
  4 Shaika, Paige             11 Ridley                 7-00.00  
  5 Page-Williams, Sydni       9 Penncrest             J6-06.00  
  6 Hallinan, Jamie           10 Marple Newto          J6-00.00  
  6 Guilfoil, Arden           11 Haverford To          J6-00.00  
 -- Kloss, Elle                9 Radnor                      NH  
 -- Kusner, Samantha          10 Ridley                      NH  
 -- Slavich, Elyssa           10 Haverford To                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 33-04.50  2004        Ryan, Auritt, Strath Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kwaidah, Haweh            11 Sun Valley            16-07.25  
  2 Butler, Rylie             11 Ridley                15-10.00  
  3 Dumont, Olivia             9 Strath Haven          15-09.25  
  4 Jonah, Priscilla          10 Ridley                15-07.00  
  5 Bonfini, Rachel           10 Cardinal O'H          15-05.00  
  6 Hubbell, Dana             11 Strath Haven          15-01.75  
  7 Brian, Katie               9 Episcopal Ac          14-08.25  
  8 Medici, Ava                9 Cardinal O'H          14-05.00  
  9 Harper, Hayley             9 Chichester            14-04.50  
 10 Fadgen, Lauren             9 Springfield           13-10.50  
 11 Breckenridge, Tori         9 Penncrest             13-09.50  
 12 Lebourgeois, Lucie        12 Penncrest             13-09.00  
 13 Cottman, Tamia            10 Chester               13-05.50  
 14 Mitchell, Deirdre         12 Archbishop C          13-05.00  
 15 Purfield, Shannon         10 Sun Valley            13-04.00  
 16 Nembhard, Jada            11 Archbishop C          13-03.50  
 17 Feehery, Erica             9 Episcopal Ac          13-03.00  
 18 Walters, Cathleen          9 Springfield           12-07.25  
 19 Douglas, Shine            10 Chichester            12-05.25  
 20 Avery, Tymia              10 Academy Park          12-01.50  
 21 Kennard, Keiasia          11 Chester               11-03.00  
 22 Saviour, Anayah            9 Academy Park          10-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 70-07.25  2012        Johnson, Rankine, Upper Darby            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Meghan             11 Ridley                37-05.00  
  2 Hubbell, Dana             11 Strath Haven          32-08.00  
  3 Oropollo, Hannah          12 Msgr Bonner           32-00.50  
  4 Sheridan, Keighly          9 Sun Valley            32-00.00  
  5 Raimo, Nicole             12 Strath Haven          31-04.50  
  6 Bommentre, Bridie         11 Episcopal Ac          31-03.25  
  7 Purfield, Shannon         10 Sun Valley            30-05.75  
  8 Calloway, Alexis          10 Penncrest             30-05.00  
  9 Ardizzi, Mary Kate         9 Haverford To          30-00.50  
 10 Archer, Keila             12 Chester               30-00.00  
 11 Guilfoil, Arden           11 Haverford To          29-11.50  
 12 Mason, Katie               9 Ridley                29-05.00  
 13 Poteat, Makyiah           10 Chester               28-09.00  
 14 Fadgen, Lauren             9 Springfield           28-07.00  
 15 Ferry, Morgan             10 Penncrest             27-11.00  
 16 Russell, Rayanna          10 Msgr Bonner           26-08.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 74-10.50  2008        Shump, Merk, Penncrest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katcavage, Cecilia        12 Haverford To          36-02.00  
  2 Blalock, Symphonie        12 Springfield           36-00.00  
  3 Brown, Jordan             11 Strath Haven          34-05.00  
  4 Bierling, Hannah          11 Msgr Bonner           33-04.00  
  5 Stevenson, Renee          10 Springfield           30-10.00  
  6 Ogbo, Rhoda               12 Ridley                30-02.00  
  7 Zuppo, Nicole             11 Garnet Valle          28-04.00  
  8 Leinhauser, Erika         12 Marple Newto          28-03.00  
  9 Edwards, Zakirah          10 Chichester            27-10.00  
 10 Powell, Jasmine           10 Msgr Bonner           27-09.00  
 11 Hourican, Francesca       12 Garnet Valle          27-07.00  
 11 Fisher, Ellie              9 Strath Haven          27-07.00  
 13 Dath, Taylor               9 Ridley                27-06.00  
 13 Rodgers, Ashley            9 Penncrest             27-06.00  
 15 Slaughter, Jordan         12 Sun Valley            26-08.00  
 16 West, Talitha              9 Chester               24-08.00  
 17 Metzger, Zoe              11 Radnor                24-04.00  
 18 Brobi, Erica               9 Haverford To          24-03.00  
 19 Moran, Mairead             9 Marple Newto          24-00.00  
 20 Bradley, Rowan            12 Radnor                23-09.00  
 21 Hoffman, Cassidy          11 Penncrest             23-05.00  
 22 Gary, Shanelle            11 Archbishop C          23-03.00  
 23 Morales-Viveros, Fernand  11 Cardinal O'H          22-11.00  
 24 Sponholtz, Emma           10 Archbishop C          22-10.00  
 25 DiBernardino, Gabrielle   11 Sun Valley            22-08.00  
 26 Williams, Sydney          11 Cardinal O'H          20-02.00  
 27 Hunter, Laila              9 Academy Park          18-07.00  
 28 Pierre, Diane              9 Academy Park          17-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 226-06  2008        Shump, Merk, Penncrest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jordan             11 Strath Haven             97-02  
  2 Blalock, Symphonie        12 Springfield              93-01  
  3 Metzger, Zoe              11 Radnor                   86-05  
  4 Katcavage, Cecilia        12 Haverford To             79-09  
  5 Morales-Viveros, Fernand  11 Cardinal O'H             79-05  
  6 Cooper, Emily             12 Ridley                   75-00  
  7 Sulpizio, Emma            10 Springfield              73-11  
  8 Dorf, Lauren              11 Garnet Valle             73-03  
  9 Bradley, Rowan            12 Radnor                   71-01  
 10 Moran, Mairead             9 Marple Newto             70-11  
 11 Rodgers, Ashley            9 Penncrest                70-04  
 12 Sheridan, Keighly          9 Sun Valley               68-11  
 13 West, Talitha              9 Chester                  67-06  
 14 Ogbo, Rhoda               12 Ridley                   64-02  
 15 Leinhauser, Erika         12 Marple Newto             62-10  
 16 Hourican, Francesca       12 Garnet Valle             61-09  
 16 Brobi, Erica               9 Haverford To             61-09  
 18 McGugan, Cassidy          11 Sun Valley               56-02  
 19 Fisher, Ellie              9 Strath Haven             54-02  
 20 Hunter, Laila              9 Academy Park             52-02  
 20 Hoffman, Cassidy          11 Penncrest                52-02  
 22 Williams, Sydney          11 Cardinal O'H             51-07  
 23 Sponholtz, Emma           10 Archbishop C             49-11  
 24 Pierre, Diane              9 Academy Park             48-03  
 25 Smith, Sahirah            10 Msgr Bonner              46-07  
 26 Mehl, Gianna              10 Archbishop C             42-06  
 27 Bilbrough, Shyann         10 Msgr Bonner              33-05  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 255-05  1998        Lohn, Carman, Penncrest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Tara             12 Penncrest               132-05  
  2 Beebe, Riley              11 Garnet Valle            108-06  
  3 Katcavage, Cecilia        12 Haverford To            102-09  
  4 Dumont, Olivia             9 Strath Haven             92-09  
  5 Cooper, Emily             12 Ridley                   92-02  
  6 Bierling, Hannah          11 Msgr Bonner              87-08  
  7 Sheridan, Keighly          9 Sun Valley               85-11  
  8 Borcky, Anna               9 Ridley                   82-08  
  9 Stevenson, Renee          10 Springfield              81-08  
 10 Calloway, Alexis          10 Penncrest                81-07  
 11 Picozzi, Victoria         11 Marple Newto             77-05  
 12 Metzger, Zoe              11 Radnor                   75-05  
 13 Deihl, Kelly              10 Strath Haven             74-01  
 14 Smith, Gracie              9 Haverford To             70-11  
 15 Cooper, Abby              10 Radnor                   70-09  
 16 Baribaud, Alizee          12 Marple Newto             59-09  
 17 Blalock, Symphonie        12 Springfield              59-08  
 18 Sponholtz, Emma           10 Archbishop C             58-11  
 19 Tran, Catherine           11 Garnet Valle             49-10  
 20 West, Talitha              9 Chester                  46-08  
 21 Hunter, Laila              9 Academy Park             41-10  
 22 Pierre, Diane              9 Academy Park             39-07  
 23 Engler, Jackie             9 Msgr Bonner              39-06  
 23 Sullenberger, Gabriella   10 Sun Valley               39-06  
 25 Dekovitch, Kadi           10 Archbishop C             36-02