Delaware County Girls' 2009-2010 Honor Roll
Indoor Track & Field 7-Mar-10
60m dash 60m hurdles
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 7.45 Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 8.5c
Rayiana Johnson, Chester 7.64 Ann Kelly, Notre Dame 9.08
Lydia Ali, Radnor 7.68 Kim Richardson, Springfield 9.09
Ayanna Fields, Notre Dame 7.71 Georgia Mason, Upper Darby 9.22
Maura McKendrick, Notre Dame 7.82 Morgan Long, Chichester 9.44
Evan Dangerfield, Prendergast 8.03 Rachel Van Metre, Strath Haven 9.49
200m 300m
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 24.04 Record - Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, 39.08B
Rayiana Johnson, Chester 24.55B Felicia Custis, Penn Wood 42.90
Lydia Ali, Radnor 24.79B Stevi Carpenter, Interboro 43.71
Maura McKendrick, Notre Dame 25.12B Sharmaine Burke, Upper Darby 44.01
Tioni McNeill, Upper Darby 25.68B Reanne Pahl, Strath Haven 45.26
Ayanna Fields, Notre Dame 26.37 Julia Saunders, Ridley 45.69
400m 600m
Record - Danielle Rodgers, Penn Wood, 55.43 Record - Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 1:33.4
Ayanna Fields, Notre Dame 56.63B Felicia Custis, Penn Wood 1:41.25
Felicia Custis, Penn Wood 58.97B Erin Seglem, Strath Haven 1:41.62
Christina Smith, Springfield 59.77B Alex Stephanou, Marple 1:46.07
Lydia Ali, Radnor 59.98 Katie Balmer, Strath Haven 1:46.59
Maura McKendrick, Notre Dame 60.46 Sarah Nellis, Penncrest 1:47.01
800m 1000m
Record - Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 2:11.74 Record - Renee Harbaugh, Prendergast, 2:49.88
Frances McNally, Springfield 2:24.10B Michaela Whitelaw, Strath Haven 3:07.77
Maria Seykora, Notre Dame 2:24.89 Grace Chang, Penncrest 3:09.01
Erin Seglem, Strath Haven 2:25.12 Laura Stilwell, Ridley 3:21.00
Rachel Flynn, Carroll 2:25.39 Sinead Egan, O'Hara 3:21.90
Val Wilson, Strath Haven 2:27.51 Lynnese Beyan, Upper Darby 3:22.22
Mile 3000m
Record - Kim Fisher, Sun Valley, 4:53.61 Record - Sheila Klick, Prendergast, 10:05.2
Michaela Whitelaw, Strath Haven 5:11.23 Grace Chang, Penncrest 10:23.02
Maria Seykora, Notre Dame 5:14.61 Michaela Whitelaw, Strath Haven 10:30.53
Erin Seglem, Strath Haven 5:18.45 Maria Seykora, Notre Dame 10:44.43
Grace Chang, Penncrest 5:20.52 Alyssa Bellia, Carroll 10:55.15
Alyssa Bellia, Carroll 5:24.13B Julianne Garvey, Notre Dame 10:59.63
Long Jump Triple  Jump
Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 20'2" Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 39'1.25" 
Rachel Van Metre, Strath Haven 18-02.25 Taniera Bowman, Chester 35-11.75
Lauren Tusar, Penncrest 17-09.5 Rachel Van Metre, Strath Haven 35-02
Mattesha Sharpe, Chester 17-02.25 Lauren Tusar, Penncrest 35-02
Kayla Graves, Penncrest 17-01.75 Kayla Graves, Penncrest 34-06.75
Medeline Eustache, Upper Darby 16-08.25 Medeline Eustache, Upper Darby 34-05.5
High Jump Shot Put
Record - Caitlin Redding, Penncrest, 5'8" Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 50'7.5"
Rachel Van Metre, Strath Haven 5-00 Anna McCloskey, O'Hara 41-04.25
Katrina Dougherty, O'Hara 4-10 Chloe Smith, Prendergast 40-01
Sarah Hay, Haverford 4-10 Jelisa Sowell, Upper Darby 35-11.25
Lauren Merk, Penncrest 4-10 Caitlin Yakas, SunValley 34-11
Chelsea Johnson, Strath Haven 4-10 Amanda Hughes, Prendergast 34-00.5
Sharay Barnes, Strath Haven 4-10
Jenna Smith, O'Hara 4-10 4 x 200m
Record - Upper Darby (McGarrell, Lewis, 1:42.6
Pole Vault                                           Brown, Bridgeford)
Record - Tori Kennedy, Penncrest, 10'9" Notre Dame 1:42.92B
Kayla Thomas, Springfield 9-00 (Fields, Nappi, Kelly, McKendrick)
Mei Bruist, Haverford 8-06 Chester 1:43.19B
Helene Guo, Strath Haven 8-00 Upper Darby 1:44.59B
Stefanie Koveal, Penncrest 8-00 Penncrest 1:45.86B
Taylor, O'Connor, Penncrest 7-06 Radnor 1:47.55B
4 x 400m 4 x 800m
Record - Chester ( Dale, Daniels, 3:52.0c Record - O'Hara (Cloran, Ceppetelli, 9:18.4
                                 Jackson,Swiggett)                                 Palermo, Torelli)
Notre Dame 3:55.23B Strath Haven 9:34.81B
(Fields, Nappi, Kelly, McKendrick) (Whitelaw, Balmer, Wilson, Seglem)
O'Hara 4:03.03B Notre Dame 9:37.88B
Chester 4:03.37B O'Hara 9:55.94B
Strath Haven 4:04.35B Radnor 9:57.8B
Radnor 4:06.25B Haverford 10:06.67
DMR
Record - Prendergast (Johnson, Klick, 12:14.7
                                        Scottoline, McFadden) Compiled by Greg Stanczuk 
Strath Haven 12:31.73B gas1184@comcast.net
(Seglem, Wilson, Grossman, Whitelaw)
Notre Dame 13:00.85
Penncrest 13:01.18
Haverford 13:07.30
O'Hara 13:25.44