Delaware County Girls' 2011-2012 Honor Roll
Indoor Track & Field 11-Mar-2012
60m dash 60m hurdles
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 7.45 Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 8.5c
Evan Dangerfield - Prendergast 7.90 Rachel Van Metre - Strath Haven 9.21
Allison Sharkey - O'Hara 7.98 Natasha Canavarro - Penncrest 10.02
Abbie Worrell - Ridley 8.07 Sophie Murphy - Strath Haven 10.08
Ivy Jones - Strath Haven 8.12 Katie Nappi - Notre Dame 10.09
Tirzah Johnson- Upper Darby 8.19 Kayla Keir - O'Hara 10.10
200m 300m
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 24.04 Record - Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, 39.08B
Evan Dangerfield - Prendergast 25.48B Caela Williams - Penn Wood 41.41B
Caela Williams - Penn Wood 26.33 Katie Arbogast - Penncrest 43.09
Allison Sharkey - O'Hara 26.50 Abbie Worrell - Ridley 43.67
Abbie Worrell - Ridley 26.82 Taylor Godsey - O'Hara 44.30
Katie Arbogast - Penncrest 26.84B Karly Manchin - Strath Haven 45.53
400m 600m
Record - Danielle Rodgers, Penn Wood, 55.43 Record - Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 1:33.4
Caela Williams - Penn Wood 56.67B Allison Sharkey - O'Hara 1:41.00
Allison Sharkey - O'Hara 58.96 Liz McGroarty - Garnet Valley 1:41.60
Sara Dever - Prendergast 59.02B Caela Williams - Penn Wood 1:43.44
Katie Keyser - Garnet Valley 59.91 Heather Wooding - Penncrest 1:46.24
Katie Arbogast - Penncrest 60.32 Emily Paulus - Springfield 1:47.57
800m 1000m
Record - Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 2:11.74 Record - Renee Harbaugh, Prendergast, 2:49.88
Katie Nappi - Notre Dame 2:14.96B Sophia Meehan - Haverford 3:05.84
Rachel Flynn - Carroll 2:16.26B Grace Chang - Penncrest 3:06.85
Allie Wilson - Strath Haven 2:17.86 Marissa Cicione - O'Hara 3:08.86
Maria Seykora - Notre Dame 2:18.69 Grace Galligan - Springfield 3:13.22
Katie Keyser - Garnet Valley 2:19.20 Alice Puchalsky - Strath Haven 3:18.63
Mile 3000m
Record - Maria Seykora, Notre Dame, 4:52.44 Record - Sheila Klick, Prendergast, 10:05.2
Maria Seykora - Notre Dame 4:52.44B Maria Seykora - Notre Dame 10:09.96
Hannah Grossman - Strath Haven 4:59.52B Tess Meehan - Haverford 10:15.69
Tess Meehan - Haverford 5:13.37 Elizabeth McDonald - Country Day 10:23.73
Grace Galligan - Springfield 5:14.36B Angel Bucci - Upper Darby 10:39.47B
Sophia Meehan - Haverford 5:14.56 Grace Chang - Penncrest 10:41.36
Long Jump Triple  Jump
Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 20'2" Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 39'1.25" 
Rachel Van Metre - Strath Haven 17'07.5" Taniera Bowman - Chester 37'11.25"
Abbie Worrell - Ridley 17'05.5" Tirzah Johnson- Upper Darby 36'07.75"
Tirzah Johnson- Upper Darby 17'02.5" Nazirah Jones - Penn Wood 36'06"
Yuwen Michelson - Strath Haven 16'11.5" Rachel Van Metre - Strath Haven 35'05.5"
Mattesha Sharpe - Chester 15'09" Kim Ryan - Notre Dame 33'02.5"
High Jump Shot Put
Record - Caitlin Redding, Penncrest, 5'8" Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 50'7.5"
Rachel Van Metre - Strath Haven 5'02" Caitlin Yakas - Sun Valley 38'00.25"
Claudine Andre - Upper Darby 5'02" Meg Ross - Haverford 37'08.25"
Nataya Worthington - Haverford 33'07"
Kailor Humbor - Prendergast 33'03.5"
6 tied at  4'10" Taylor Owens - Prendergast 32'09.25"
Pole Vault 4 x 200m
Record - Tori Kennedy, Penncrest, 10'9" Record - Upper Darby (Harris, Mason, 1:42.21
Steph Shea - Springfield 8'03"                                           McNeill, Burke)
Anne Michael Henne - Penncrest 7'06" Stath Haven 1:46.44B
Emerson Congleton - Radnor 7'00" (Jones, Manchin, Cheung, Michelson)
Courtney Saunders - Strath Haven 7'00" Penncrest 1:46.54B
Chloe Williams - Springfield 7'00" Upper Darby 1:46.72B
Prendergast 1:49.15
4 x 400m Chester 1:49.35B
Record - Chester ( Dale, Daniels, 3:52.0c
                                 Jackson,Swiggett) 4 x 800m
Strath Haven 3:56.78B Record - Strath Haven (A. Wilson, V. Wilson, 9:08.57
(O'Dell, Wilson, Kenney, Miller)                                           Grossman, Balmer)
Penn Wood 3:59.76B Strath Haven 9:10.59B
Prendergast 4:01.92B (Irons, Wilson, Miller, Grossman)
Penncrest 4:04.22B Notre Dame 9:21.24
O'Hara 4:08.63 Garnet Valley 9:25.10B
Haverford 9:45.00
DMR Penncrest 9:48.83
Record - Notre Dame (Nappi, Abate, 11:48.30
                                        Powers, Seykora)
Notre Dame 11:48.30B
(Nappi, Abate, Powers, Seykora) Compiled by Greg Stanczuk 
Strath Haven 11:56.78B gas1184@comcast.net
Haverford 12:29.53B
O'Hara 12:37.65B c - converted time +0.24 sec
Prendergast 13:03.37 B - banked track