Delaware County Girls' 2012-2013 Honor Roll
Indoor Track & Field 23-Feb-2013
60m dash 60m hurdles
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 7.45 Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 8.5c
Christina Holmes - Penn Wood 7.99 Caitlyn Ianovale - MBAP 9.67
Allison Sharkey - O'Hara 8.07 Claudine Andre - Upper Darby 9.69c
Caela Williams - Penn Wood 8.11c Sunny Chen - Strath Haven 10.01
Ivy Jones - Strath Haven 8.22 Briana McKnight - Chichester 10.04c
Alicia Collier - Penncrest 8.23c Stehanie Toland - Haverford 10.09
200m 300m
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 24.04 Record - Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, 39.08B
Caela Williams - Penn Wood 24.98B Caela Williams - Penn Wood 41.39B
Alicia Collier - Penncrest 25.66B Christina Holmes - Penn Wood 42.59B
Christina Holmes - Penn Wood 25.86B Kristen Miller - Strath Haven 42.77
Allison Sharkey - O'Hara 26.80 Achana Pierre - Penn Wood 43.19B
Khayla Williams - Upper Darby 26.93 Sara Dever - Prendergast 44.69
400m 600m
Record - Danielle Rodgers, Penn Wood, 55.43 Record - Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 1:33.4
Caela Williams - Penn Wood 56.01B Siani Wilson - Penn Wood 1:40.89B
Khayla Williams - Upper Darby 58.52B Jaime Kenney - Strath Haven 1:41.95
Allison Sharkey - O'Hara 58.57B Jackie Glanfield - Garnet Valley 1:43.67
Mikalyla Schneider - Notre Dame 58.58B Caela Williams - Penn Wood 1:43.82
Siani Wilson - Penn Wood 58.89B Lawren Wright - Penn Wood 1:44.95B
800m 1000m
Record - Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 2:11.74 Record - Renee Harbaugh, Prendergast, 2:49.88
Rachel Flynn - Carroll 2:15.69B Lauren Lamoureaux - MBAP 3:12.06
Emily Paulis - Springfield 2:16.42B Grace Chang - Penncrest 3:16.60
Allie Wilson - Strath Haven 2:16.76B Laura Krasovec - Penncrest 3:19.69
Grace Galligan - Springfield 2:17.36B Christina Cheruka - Strath Haven 3:20.98
Kristen Miller - Strath Haven 2:18.69B Sam Brennan - Ridley 3:21.12
Mile 3000m
Record - Maria Seykora, Notre Dame, 4:52.44 Record - Sheila Klick, Prendergast, 10:05.2
Amy Kelly - O'Hara 5:10.82 Tess Meehan - Haverford 10:25.14
Rachel Flynn - Carroll 5:11.37B Grace Mancini - O'Hara 10:45.87
Alice Puchalsky - Strath Haven 5:13.35B Amy Kelly - O'Hara 10:52.07
Hannah Herrera - Strath Haven 5:20.24 Alice Puchalsky - Strath Haven 10:58.37
Alysa Rudawsky - Garnet Valley 5:21.20 Sam Snyder - Strath Haven 11:04.85
Long Jump Triple  Jump
Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 20'2" Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 39'1.25" 
Yuwen Michelson - Strath Haven 17-04.5 Ashley Rankine - Upper Darby 34-10.75
Alex Patrick - O'Hara 16-11 Kiara Bright - Academy Park 34-05.25
Natalie Cheung - Strath Haven 16-00.25 Natalie Cheung - Strath Haven 33-07.5
Rachel Tusar - Penncrest 15-08 Elizabeth Clarke - Strath Haven 32-06.25
Olivia Butera - Haverford 15-06.25 Rachel Tusar - Penncrest 32-05
Teju Abeeb - Strath Haven 32-05
High Jump Lindsey Santerian - Notre Dame 32-05
Record - Caitlin Redding, Penncrest, 5'8"
Claudine Andre - Upper Darby 5-04 Shot Put
Katie Brodecki - Penncrest 4-10 Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 50'7.5"
Chloe Williams - Springfield 4-08 Caitlin Yakas - Sun Valley 39-06.5
Maritza Starkey - Ridley 4-08 Marie Kabanga - Upper Darby 33-08.25
Kyra Phillips - Springfield 4-08 Noelle Graham - Penncrest 31-11.5
Natalie Kent - Strath Haven 31-06.5
Pole Vault Cydnee Holmes - Penn Wood 31-04.75
Record - Tori Kennedy, Penncrest, 10'9"
Emerson Congleton - Radnor 8-00 4 x 200m
Michael Ann Henne - Penncrest 7-06 Record - Upper Darby (Harris, Mason, 1:42.21
Courtney Saunders - Strath Haven 7-06
Steph Shea - Springfield 7-06 Penn Wood 1:41.59B
Kate Levenberg - Radnor 7-06 (Holmes, Wright, Wilson, Williams)
Anitra Jackson - O'Hara 7-06 Strath Haven 1:44.77B
Penncrest 1:45.88B
4 x 400m Upper Darby 1:46.03B
Record - Chester ( Dale, Daniels, 3:52.0c Episcopal 1:48.89B
                                 Jackson,Swiggett)
Penn Wood 3:54.07B 4 x 800m
(Wright, Wilson, Holmes, Williams) Record - Strath Haven (A. Wilson, V. Wilson, 9:08.57
Strath Haven 3:59.93B                                           Grossman, Balmer)
Penncrest 4:01.42B Garnet Valley 9:25.10
O'Hara 4:02.09B (Rudawsky, McGroarty, Glanfied, Keyser)
Episcopal 4:03.40B O'Hara 9:26.59
Strath Haven 9:29.64B
DMR Radnor 9:49.89B
Record - Notre Dame (Nappi, Abate, 11:48.30 Springfield 9:52.34B
                                        Powers, Seykora)
O'Hara 12:14.52B
(Sharkey, Mancini, Cicione, Kelly)
Strath Haven 12:22.19 Compiled by Greg Stanczuk 
Haverford 12:27.10 gas1184@comcast.net
Bonner/Prendergast 13:04.91
Penncrest 13:04.93 c - converted time +0.24 sec
B - banked track