Delaware County Girls' 2013-2014 Honor Roll
Indoor Track & Field 2-Mar-2014
60m dash 60m hurdles
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 7.45 Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 8.5c
Ashley Rankine - Upper Darby 7.80 Claudine Andre - Upper Darby 9.25h
Christina Holmes - Penn Wood 7.99d Brittany Shields - Ridley 9.30
Alicia Collier - Pennrest 7.99 Joanne Mason - Upper Darby 9.56h
Gabby Irving - Garnet Valley 8.08 Semaje Harper - Strath Haven 9.61
Val McLaughlin - Ridley 8.17 Mariah Kozub - Penncrest 9.63
200m 300m
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 24.04 Record - Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, 39.08B
Gabby Irving - Garnet Valley 25.83B Christina Holmes - Penn Wood 40.94B
Ashli Cook - Upper Darby 25.93 Kristen Miller - Strath Haven 42.24
Alicia Collier - Pennrest 25.94B Alicia Collier - Pennrest 42.46B
Christina Holmes - Penn Wood 26.28 Katie Keyser - Garnet Valley 42.57
Asley Rankine - Upper Darby 26.32B Briana Artis - Penncrest 43.67B
400m 600m
Record - Danielle Rodgers, Penn Wood, 55.43 Record - Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 1:33.4
Ashli Cook - Upper Darby 58.19B Lawren Wright - Penn Wood 1:38.91B
Khayla Williams - Upper Darby 58.50B Jamie Kenney - Strath Haven 1:39.92
Mikayla Schneider - Notre Dame 59.38B Liz McGroarty - Garnet Valley 1:41.96
Katie Arbogast - Penncrest 60.00B Emily Paulis - Springfield 1:42.68
Jaime Kenney - Strath Haven 60.08 Gabriella Miele - Carroll 1:44.89B
800m 1000m
Record - Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 2:11.74 Record - Renee Harbaugh, Prendergast, 2:49.88
Liz McGroarty - Garnet Valley 2:14.22B Allie Wilson - Strath Haven 3:01.22
Emily Paulis - Springfield 2:18.22B Liz McGroarty - Garnet Valley 3:03.20
Kristen Miller - Strath Haven 2:18.36 Maddie Forbes - Strath Haven 3:12.24
Allie Wilson - Strath Haven 2:18.40B Leah Hill - Penncrest 3:17.78
Jaime Kenney - Strath Haven 2:20.81B Liz Brennan - Ridley 3:19.10
Mile 3000m
Record - Maria Seykora, Notre Dame, 4:52.44 Record - Sheila Klick, Prendergast, 10:05.2
Allie Wilson - Strath Haven 5:08.17B Amy Kelly - O'Hara 10:26.40
Alexis Malmberg - Episcopal 5:12.08B Courtney Naser - Haverford 10:36.37B
Grace Galligan - Springfield 5:12.31B Claire Wolters - Strath Haven 10:39.02
Amy Kelly - O'Hara 5:13.94 Grace Mancini - O'Hara 10:48.69
Grace Mancini - O'Hara 5:14.99 Maia Mesyngier - Strath Haven 10:54.54
Long Jump Triple  Jump
Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 20'2" Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 39'1.25" 
Claudine Andre - Upper Darby 18-05.75 Lawren Wright - Penn Wood 36-05.5
Alex Patrick - O'Hara 17-03 Joanne Mason - Upper Darby 35-00.25
Maddy Moore - Ridley 16-03.5 Natalie Cheung - Strath Haven 34-11
Maura Gibbs - Strath Haven 16-01 Kaila Cannon - Haverford 34-09.5
Natalie Cheung - Strath Haven 15-11 Asley Rankine - Upper Darby 34-05
High Jump Shot Put
Record - Caitlin Redding, Penncrest, 5'8" Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 50'7.5"
Claudine Andre - Upper Darby 5-07 Natalie Kent - Strath Haven 35-03
Maritza Starkey - Ridley 4-10 Kaitlyn Baumann - Springfield 33-08
Gianna Smith - Episcopal 4-10 Noelle Graham - Penncrest 31-11.25
Caroline Hedwall - DCCS 4-10 Lauren Pierre - Upper Darby 31-01.75
Katie Brodecki - Penncrest 4-10 Julianna Davis - Upper Darby 30-01
Pole Vault 4 x 200m
Record - Tori Kennedy, Penncrest, 10'9" Record - Penn Wood (Holmes, Wright, 1:41.59
Micael Ann Henne - Penncrest 8-06                                           Wilson, Williams)
Lolo Lomax - Episcopal 8-00 Upper Darby (Rankine-Williams-Cook-Mason) 1:43.72
Courtney Saunders - Strath Haven 8-00 Penncrest 1:45.44B
Anitra Jackson - O'Hara 8-00 Strath Haven 1:46.61B
Kaitlyn Whetzel - Springfield 7-10 Penn Wood 1:46.62B
Ridley 1:47.31B
4 x 400m
Record - Chester ( Dale, Daniels, 3:52.0c 4 x 800m
                                 Jackson,Swiggett) Record - Strath Haven (A. Wilson, V. Wilson, 9:08.57
Strath Haven (Jones-Kenney-Wilson-Miller) 3:54.73B                                           Grossman, Balmer)
Notre Dame 4:02.35 B Strath Haven (Irons-Kenney-Wilsom-Miller) 9:09.52B
Episcopal 4:04.43B O'Hara 9:26.41
Penn Wood 4:07.76B Ridley 9:56.92
Garnet Valley 4:09.52 Haverford 9:58.8
Upper Darby 10:01.90B
DMR
Record - Notre Dame (Nappi, Abate, 11:48.30
                                        Powers, Seykora)
O'Hara (Cicione, Chominski, Mancini, Kelly) 12:15.17B Compiled by Greg Stanczuk 
Strath Haven 12:32.71 gas1184@comcast.net
Garnet Valley 12:40.38
Episcopal 12:48.28B c - converted time +0.24 sec
Haverford 12:49.04 B - banked track
d - 55m dash added +0.6 sec
h - 55m hurdles added +0.7 sec