Delaware County Girls' 2016-2017 Honor Roll
Indoor Track & Field 26-Feb-2017
60m Dash 60m Hurdles
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 7.45 Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 8.5c
Tatiyana Laylor- Penn Wood 7.74 Alaina Johnson- MBAP 9.46
Danielle Peyton- Springfield 7.93 Janae Pitt- Penn Wood 9.50
Michelle Brown- Jones- Upper Darby 7.94 Victoria Robinson- Upper Darby 9.60
Jewel Ford- MBAP 7.95 Dana Hubbell- Strath Haven 9.67
Nierra Berry- Chichester 8.03c Rachel Kent- Strath Haven 9.68
200m 300m
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 24.04B Record - Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, 39.08B
Tatiyana Laylor- Penn Wood 26.29B Elicia Moore- Penn Wood 42.63B
Jewell Ford- MBAP 26.40B Janae Pitt- Penn Wood 43.36B
Michelle Brown- Jones- Upper Darby 26.63 Tatiyana Laylor- Penn Wood 43.57B
Elicia Moore- Penn Wood 26.64B Mariah Smith- Radnor 47.86B
Nierra Berry- Chichester 26.74
400m 600m
Record - Agnes Mansaray, Penn Wood, 55.19B Record - Terri Turner, Penn Wood, 1:31.95B
Terri Turner- Penn Wood 57.62 Terri Turner- Penn Wood 1:31.95B
Janae Pitt- Penn Wood 57.99B Maddie Forbes- Strath Haven 1:39.66
Christine Mancini- O'Hara 58.91 Tara Higgins- Penncrest 1:40.01
Olivia Arizin- O'Hara 59.35B Senna Ohlsson- Ridley 1:42.58
Kyra Carroll- Penn Wood 59.91B Maisha Coleman- Penn Wood 1:44.10B
800m 1000m
Record - Terri Turner, Penn Wood, 2:08.58B Record - Renee Harbaugh, Prendergast, 2:49.88
Terri Turner- Penn Wood 2:08.58B Olivia Arizin- O'Hara 2:52.48B
Olivia Arizin- O'Hara 2:10.62B Terri Turner- Penn Wood 3:02.39
Christine Mancini- O'Hara 2:15.23B Kyra Carroll- Penn Wood 3:02.98B
Kyra Carroll- Penn Wood 2:18.52B Abby Loiselle- Strath Haven 3:17.88
Tara Higgins- Penncrest 2:18.84B Jamie Green- Ridley 3:18.88
Mile 3000m
Record - Maria Seykora, Notre Dame, 4:52.44B Record - Sheila Klick, Prendergast, 10:05.2
Jessica Schneider- Notre Dame 5:08.35B Eleanor Mancini- O'Hara 10:45.69
Isabel Cardi- Strath Haven 5:14.64 Grace Forbes- Strath Haven 10:49.86B
Elizabeth Mancini- O'Hara 5:14.66 Elizabeth Mancini- O'Hara 11:02.49
Maddie Forbes- Strath Haven 5:16.34B Tess Gibbons- Carroll 11:10.94
Olivia Arizin- O'Hara 5:16.47B Taylor Barkdoll- Strath Haven 11:15.38
Long Jump Triple  Jump
Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 20'2" Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 39'1.25" 
Michelle Brown-Jones- Upper Darby 18-5.75 Sugar Henry- Upper Darby 37-4.75
Meghan Lynch- Ridley 16-8.75 Meghan Lynch- Ridley 35-10.5
Maddie Nowoswiat- Penncrest 15-9 Victoria Robinson- Upper Darby 34-11
Haweh Kwaidah- Sun Valley 15-2.5 Nicole Raimo- Strath Haven 33-3
Erin Moyer- Strath Haven 15-1.5 Helen Qi- Strath Haven 32-4.25
Hannah Oropollo- MBAP 32-4.25
High Jump Shot Put
Record - Caitlin Redding, Penncrest, 5'8" Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 50'7.5"
Schola Eburuoh- O'Hara 5-2 Cecilia Katcavage- Haverford 37-8.25
Maddie Santoro- Haverford 5-0 Lorielle Laforest- O'Hara 35-8
Maddy Nowoswiat- Penncrest 4-10 Olivia Riley- O'Hara 33-3
Emma Borgstrom- Strath Haven 4-10 Hannah Bierling- MBAP 32-0
Brit Riegler- Haverford 4-10 Sasha Tancemore- Episcopal 31-9.5
Isabella Ha- Garnet Valley 4-10
Pole Vault 4 x 200m
Record - Tori Kennedy, Penncrest, 10'9" Record -  Holmes, Wright, Wilson, Williams
Clarie VanDuyne- Strath Haven 9-6 Penn Wood -  1:41.59B
Hannah Oropollo- MBAP 9-0 Upper Darby 1:45.34B
Alexandra Hehn- Strath Haven 8-6 Penn Wood  1:46.87
Kristen Bunten- Notre Dame 8-0 Ridley 1:47.59B
Erin Gilligan- Penncrest 7-0 MBAP 1:49.04B
Strath Haven 1:50.09B
4 x 400m 4 x 800m
Record - Moore, Carroll, Pitt, Turner Record - A. Wilson, V. Wilson, Grossman, Balmer
Penn Wood- 3:49.25B Strath Haven - 9:08.57B
Penn Wood 3:49.25B Penn Wood 9:17.89B
Upper Darby 4:03.69B Strath Haven  9:20.70B
Strath Haven 4:10.15 O'Hara 9:58.28B
O'Hara 4:15.88B Upper Darby 10:07.82
Ridley 4:19.48 Radnor 10:10.46
DMR
Record - Nappi, Abate, Powers, Seykora
 Notre Dame - 11:48.30B c - converted time 
Strath Haven 12:09.06B B - banked track
Penn Wood 12:19.13
O'Hara 12:22.68
Notre Dame 12:59.41
Episcopal  13:08.48