Delaware County Girls' 2013 Honor Roll
Track & Field 28-May-2013
100m   100m hurdles  
Dawn Sowell Chester 1983 11.49 Dawn Burrell Penn Wood 1991 13.96
Caela Williams - Penn Wood 12.14c Mariah Kozub - Penncrest 15.36
Keneesha Jones - Upper Darby 12.31 Claudine Andre - Upper Darby 15.45
Alicia Collier - Penncrest 12.34c Stephanie Toland - Haverford 15.86
Sabrina Barbieri - Penncrest 12.44c Semaje Harper - Strath Haven 16.02
Christina Holmes - PennWood 12.48 Brianna McKnight - Chichester 16.04c
Khayla Williams - Upper Darby 12.54c Natasha Canavaro - Penncrest 16.14
Gianna Smith - Episcopal 12.57 Brittany Shields - Ridley 16.16
       
200m   300m hurdles  
Rayiana Johnson Chester 2009 24.24 Alix Williams  Strath Haven 2008 43.24
Caela Williams - Penn Wood 25.15 Stephanie Toland - Haverford 44.85
Briane Artis - Penncrest 25.64c Jaime Kenney - Strath Haven 44.86
Ashli Cook - Upper Darby 25.74c Marin Bloise - Agnes Irwin 45.08
Alicia Collier - Penncrest 25.84c Kayla Keir  - O'Hara 46.38
Kiara Bright - Academy Park 25.84c Tara Boyle - Episcopal 46.84
Christina Holmes - PennWood 25.86 Sunny Chen- Strath Haven 47.00
Victoria Jones - MBAP 25.87 Krissel Ramdass - Upper Darby 47.27
       
400m   Long Jump  
Marcia Martin Radnor 1980 53.74 Dawn Burrell Penn Wood 1990 19-11.75
Caela Williams - Penn Wood 55.14 Claudine Andre - Upper Darby 17-10
Katie Arborgast - Penncrest 57.48 Yuwen Michelson - Strath Haven 17-04.75
Kristen Miller - Strath Haven 57.64c Alex Patrick - O'Hara 17-00.5
Jaime Kenney - Strath Haven 58.12 Kaila Cannon - Haverford 16-10
Allison Sharkey - O'Hara 58.12 Marin Bloise - Agnes Irwin 16-09
Kerri Boyce - Episcopal 58.13 Athena Pilato - Haverford 16-08.5
Khayla Williams - Upper Darby 58.14c Natalie Cheung - Strath Haven 16-05
Katie Keyser - Garnet Valley 58.24c    
    Triple Jump  
800m   Samara Benson Chester 1987 39-06
Shaniel Chambers Chester 2006 2:10.02 Teju Abeeb - Strath Haven 37-04
Lauren Lamoureux - MBAP 2:14.67 Claudine Andre - Upper Darby 36-08
Liz McGroarty - Garnet Valley 2:14.96 Kiara Bright - Academy Park 36-02
Katie Keyser - Garnet Valley 2:15.58 Kaila Cannon - Haverford 35-05
Rachel Flynn - Carroll 2:15.68 Natalie Cheung - Strath Haven 34-08.5
Emily Paulis - Springfield 2:16.75 Ashley Rankine - Upper Darby 34-05
Marissa Cicione - O'Hara 2:18.64 Lindsey Santarlan - Notre Dame 33-09.5
Alyssa Rudawsky - Garnet Valley 2:18.98  
    High Jump  
1600m . Caitlin Redding Penncrest 2000 Sue Gaines Springfield 1987 5-07
Kim Fisher Sun Valley 1992 4:45.13 Claudine Andre - Upper Darby 5-05
Allie Wilson - Strath Haven 5:02.97 Rachel Nowosiat - Penncrest 5-04
Alyssa Rudawsky - Garnet Valley 5:03.45 Katie Brodecki - Penncrest 5-01
Amy Kelly - O'Hara 5:03.79 Sam Schreiber - Ridley 5-00
Rachel Flynn - Carroll 5:05.76 Sharay Barnes - Strath Haven 5-00
Grace Mancini - O'Hara 5:11.20c Amanda Kodis - Garnet Valley 5-00
Grace Galligan - Springfield 5:13.28 Chloe Williams - Springfield 5-00
Tess Meehan - Haverford 5:13.48 Jackie Hawkins - DCCS 5-00
       
3200m   Pole Vault  
Kim Fisher Sun Valley 1992 10:35.9 Michell Ezzie Upper Darby 2001 11-09
Grace Mancini - O'Hara 11:10.58 Annie McFadden - O'Hara 9-00
Tess Meehan - Haverford 11:14.16 Michael Ann Henne - Penncrest 9-00
Amy Kelly - O'Hara 11:15.22 Courtney Saunders - Strath Haven 9-00
Skyler Berardi - Garnet Valley 11:24.71 Heather Treston - Strath Haven 8-06
Alice Puchalsky - Strath Haven 11:36.29 Emerson Congleton - Radnor 8-06
Grace Chang - Penncrest 11:38.87 Steph Shea - Springfield 8-06
Maia Mesyngier - Strath Haven 11:42.57 Michel Geytenbeek - Garnet Valley 8-06
    Kaelyn Whetzel - Springfield 8-06
Shot Put      
Karen Shump Penncrest 2007 49-00.75 4 x 100m  
Caitlin Yakas - Sun Valley 39-06.5 Upper Darby (McGarrell, Lewis, Brown, Bridgeford) 2003 46.82
Nataya Worthington - Haverford 37-10.75 Upper Darby (Rankine, Birch, Williams, Jones) 47.69
Kim Whelan - O'Hara 36-04 Penncrest 48.50
Bridget Scott - Strath Haven 35-00 Penn Wood 48.74
Nina Gambacorta - Garnet Valley 34-11 Strath Haven 48.97
Natalie Kent - Strath Haven 34-07 Episcopal 50.14
Marie Kabanga - Upper Darby 34-05 O'Hara   50.34
    Ridley 50.48
Discus      
Karen Shump Penncrest 2007 154-00 4 x 400m  
Rachel Vresilovic - Strath Haven 116-08 Penn Wood (Burrell, Johnson, Kemp, Walley) 1992 3:47.32
Caitlin Yakas - Sun Valley 114-07 Penn Wood (Wilson, Pierre, Wright, Williams) 3:50.20
Nataya Worthington - Haverford 103-09 Strath Haven 3:52.15
Brooke Bayliss - Springfield 102-06 Upper Darby 3:54.70
Alice Roberts - Strath Haven 100-01 Penncrest 3:57.05
Kelly Mills - Garnet Valley 99-03 O'Hara 3:56.49
Annicka Schleicher - Radnor 98-09 MBAP 3:58.96
    Episcopal 4:00.57
Javelin      
Ashley Merton Penncrest 2010 (new) 131-06 4 x 800m  
Kelly Logan - Penncrest 116-10 O'Hara (Cloran, Palermo, Torelli, Ceppetelli) 1988 8:59.81
Marie Kabanga - Upper Darby 114-11 Strath Haven (Kennedy, Wilson, Kenney, Miller) 9:10.14
Rachel Vresilovic - Strath Haven 104-01 Garnet Valley 9:11.81
Molly Andersen - Strath Haven 103-03 O'Hara 9:28.60
Jessica Pearse - Springfield 102-04 Haverford 9:34.29
Naala Johnson - Haverford 102-03 Upper Darby 9:41.48
Natalya Receveur - Ridley 99-08 Penncrest 9:47.53
    Radnor 9:48.56
DMR      
Sun Valley ( Grady, Dolan, Uff, Fisher) 1992 11:51.86 4 x 200m  
Garnet Valley (McGroarty, Irving, Keyser, Rudawsky) 12:42.61 Chester (Howell, Davis, Friend, Kirkland) 1993 1:43.3
O'Hara 12:44.06 Penn Wood (Holmes, Wilson, Williams, Pierre) 1:44.50
Strath Haven 12:56.75 Penncrest 1:44.82
    Upper Darby 1:46.60
Shuttle Hurdles      
Penn Wood (Bobo, Johnson, Logan, Nickerson) 1989 1:02.5 SMR  
Penncrest (Kozub, Boylan, Graham, Canavarro) 65.96 Sun Valley (Grady, Uff, McDermott, Fisher) 1992 3:58.6
Upper Darby 67.25 Strath Haven (O'Dell, Cheung, Miller, Wilson) 4:09.56
Strath Haven 68.44 Penn Wood 4:20.00
Episcopal 4:20.69
c - converted from hand time to FAT (+0.24)    
# - mile to 1600m (-1.6 sec) 4 x 1600m  
Prendergast (Boland,Boland,Scaramucci,Matticola) 2007 21:03.00
Compiled by Greg Stanczuk Strath Haven (Miller, Herrera,  Puchalsky, Wilson ) 21:46.06
gas1184@comcast.net Haverford 22:28.95
Upper Darby 22:46.32