DELCO Girls Track and Field 2017 Honor Roll
5/28/17
100m Dash Mark 100m Hurdles Mark
Record - Dawn Sowell, Chester, 11.49, 1983 Record - Dawn Burell, Penn Wood, 13.96, 1991
Jewel Ford- MBAP 12.23 Janae Pitt- Penn Wood 14.54
Danielle Peyton- Springfield 12.39 Alaina Johnson- MBAP 15.31
Tatiyana Laylor- Penn Wood 12.41 Rachel Kent- Strath Haven 15.34
Michelle Brown-Jones- Upper Darby 12.44c Dana Hubbell- Strath Haven 15.72
Tina D'Anjolell- Notre Dame 12.47 Victoria Robinson- Upper Darby 15.78
Mayowa Songonuga- Strath Haven 12.68 Angelica Corrales- Chichester 15.94c
Kristen Lynch- Ridley 12.69 Katlyn Thorp- Ridley 16.00
200m Dash Mark 300m Hurdles Mark
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 24.24, 2009 Record - Alix Williams, Strath Haven, 43.24, 2008
Michelle Brown-Jones- Upper Darby 25.24c Janae Pitt- Penn Wood 44.03
Terri Turner- Penn Wood 25.60 Tara Higgins- Penncrest 45.54c
Tatiyana Laylor- Penn Wood 25.78 Alaina Johnson- MBAP 45.78
Anisah Richardson- Upper Darby 25.94c Nierra Berry- Chichester 46.41
Kristen Lynch- Ridley 26.04 Victoria Robinson- Upper Darby 47.13
Tina D'Anjolell- Notre Dame 26.06 Autumn Francis- Haverford 47.52
Elicia Moore- Penn Wood 26.07 Fanta Konde- Penn Wood 47.60
400m Dash Mark 800m Run Mark
Record - Marcia Martin, Radnor, 53.74, 1980 Record - Olivia Arizin, O'Hara, 2:06.80, 2016
Terri Turner- Penn Wood  56.09 Olivia Arizin- O'Hara 2:07.49
Senna Ohlsson- Ridley 57.51 Terri Turner- Penn Wood  2:11.52
Elicia Moore- Penn Wood 57.90 Christine Mancini- O'Hara 2:12.82
Tara Higgins- Penncrest 58.34c Maggie Linton- DCCS 2:12.84
Christine Mancini- O'Hara 58.86 Senna Ohlsson- Ridley 2:14.83
Keara Seasholtz- Radnor 59.08 Kyra Carroll- Penn Wood 2:15.64
Olivia Arizin- O'Hara 59.18 Grace Forbes- Strath Haven 2:15.64c
1600m Run Mark 3200m Run Mark
Record - Kim Fisher, Sun Valley, 4:45.13, 1992 Record - Kim Fisher, Sun Valley, 10:35.90, 1992
Grace Forbes- Strath Haven 5:01.23 Elizabeth Mancini- O'Hara 11:03.06
Jessica Schneider- Notre Dame 5:03.33 Eleanor Mancini- O'Hara 11:03.34
Elizabeth Mancini- O'Hara 5:06.08 Emma Seifried- Sacred Heart 11:10.34
Caitlin Jorgensen- Episcopal 5:09.85 Kayleigh Doyle- Sacred Heart 11:12.53
Kayleigh Doyle- Sacred Heart 5:13.13 Julia Hellman- Garnet Valley 11:30.29
Emma Seifried- Sacred Heart 5:16.21 Caitlin Jorgensen- Episcopal 11:31.11
Maddie Forbes- Strath Haven 5:16.84c Isabel Cardi- Strath Haven 11:31.15
High Jump Mark Long Jump Mark
Record - C. Andre, Upper Darby, 2014, C. Redding, Penncrest, 2000, S. Gaines, Spring, 1987, 5-7 Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 1990, 19-11.75
Maddie Santoro- Haverford 5-3 Schola Eburuoh- O'Hara 18-5.5
Schola Eburuoh- O'Hara 5-3 Michelle Brown- Jones 18-3.5
Isabella Ha- Garnet Valley 5-2 Jackie Daniels- Garnet Valley 17-10.5
Madelyn Nowoswiat- Penncrest 5-0 Meghan Lynch- Ridley 17-6
Brit Rielger- Haverford 5-0 Haweh Kwaidah- Sun Valley 17-1
Paige Shaika- Ridley 5-0 Brit Riegler- Haverford 16-8.75
Shekaniah Yanes- DCCS 5-0 Danielle Peyton- Springfield 16-8.5
Dana Hubbel- Strath Haven 5-0
Triple Jump Mark Pole Vault Mark
Record - Samara Benson, Chester, 1987, 39-6 Record - Michelle Ezzie, Upper Darby, 2001, 11-9
Schola Eburuoh- O'Hara 38-2.25 Claire Van Duyne- Strath Haven 9-6
Meghan Lynch- Ridley 36-11 Hannah Oropollo- MBAP 9-6
Sugar Henry- Upper Darby 36-10 Alexandra Hehn- Strath Haven 8-6
Victoria Robinson- Upper Darby 35-11 Kristen Bunten- Notre Dame 8-6
Siani Barnes- Upper Darby 34-11.5 Mab Rongione- Radnor 8-6
Brit Riegler- Haverford 34-7 Caleigh Gray- Haverford 8-6
Tishun Graham- Upper Darby 33-2 Multiple Ties @ 8-0
Shot Put Mark Javelin Mark
Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 2007, 49-0.75 Record - Carly Peters, Carroll, 2016, 145-10
Cecilia Katcavage- Haverford 39-1 Tara Higgins- Penncrest 132-8
Izzy Hamlin- Ridley 37-2.5 Casey Blum- Strath Haven 128-3
Lorielle Laforest- O'Hara 36-2 Cecilia Katcavage- Haverford 125-8
Symphonie Blalock- Springfield 35-5.75 Riley Beebe- Garnet Valley 119-3
Jordan Brown- Strath Haven 35-5 Autumn Francis- Haverford 109-6
Olivia Riley- O'Hara 35-0 Christelle Alce- Upper Darby 104-8
Rachel Kent- Strath Haven 34-0.5 Abigail Simbiri- DCCS 99-4
Discus Mark 4x100m Mark
Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 2007, 154-0 Record - Upper Darby (McGarrell, Lewis, Brown, Bridgeford), 2003, 46.82
Rachel Kent- Strath Haven 105-2 Upper Darby 48.77
Izzy Hamlin- Ridley 103-10 Notre Dame 49.27
Lorielle Laforest- O'Hara 101-10 Strath Haven 49.28
Olivia Thomas- Upper Darby 101-2 Penn Wood 50.30
Autumn Francis- Haverford 98-4 Garnet Valley 50.65
Cecilia Katcavage- Haverford 88-0 Ridley 50.85
Zoe Metzger- Radnor 87-8 Episcopal 51.07
4x400m Mark 4x800m Mark
Record - Penn Wood (Moore, Pitt, Turner, Mansaray), 2016, 3:42.67 Record - Strath Haven (Kenney, Kennedy, Wilson, Miller), 2014, 8:55.39
Penn Wood 3:45.57 Penn Wood 9:01.40
Upper Darby 3:51.27 Strath Haven 9:05.01
Strath Haven 3:55.07 Garnet Valley 9:32.49
O'Hara 4:00.61 Ridley 9:42.82
Penncrest 4:04.22 Upper Darby 9:44.24
Ridley 4:05.29 Penncrest 9:44.76
Notre Dame 4:09.83 Radnor 9:46.16
DMR Mark SMR Mark
Record - Sun Valley (Grady, Dolan, Uff, Fisher), 1992, 11:51.86 Record - Penn Wood (Moore, Pitt, Turner, Mansaray), 2016, 3:56.75
Strath Haven 12:19.44 Penn Wood 4:02.01
O'Hara 12:21.10 Ridley 4:23.15
Garnet Valley 13:23.70 Marple 4:27.81
4x200m Mark Shuttle Hurdles Mark
Record - Penn Wood (Moore, Pitt, Turner, Laylor), 2017, 1:41.57 Record - Penn Wood (Logan, Johnson, Bobo, Nickerson), 1999, 1:02.5
Penn Wood 1:41.57 Strath Haven 1:04.23
Strath Haven 1:49.89 Penn Wood 1:15.68
Garnet Valley 1:51.25 Haverford 1:15.69
4x1600m Mark c= converted hand time, +.24
Record - Strath Haven (Loiselle, Cardi, M Forbes, G Forbes), 2017, 20:53.15
Strath Haven 20:53.15
Ridley 23:08.06
Haverford 24:23.78