DELCO Girls Track and Field 2018 Honor Roll
4/22/18
100m Dash Mark 100m Hurdles Mark
Record - Dawn Sowell, Chester, 11.49, 1983 Record - Dawn Burell, Penn Wood, 13.96, 1991
Tatiyana Laylor- Penn Wood 12.34 Dana Hubbell- Strath Haven 15.72
Jerenita Sokan- Upper Darby 12.66 Meghan Lynch- Ridley 15.82
Mayowa Songonuga- Strath Haven 12.69 Fanta Konde- Penn Wood 16.55
Lowe Samooy- Penn Wood 12.73 Maura Tease- Garnet Valley 16.93
Dominique Timmons- Upper Darby 12.84h Tess Bailey- Strath Haven 17.01
Meghan Arters- Garnet Valley 12.84h Erika Kondo- Garnet Valley 17.35
Breanna Lee- Penn Wood 12.85 Simone Johnson- Penn Wood 17.39
200m Dash Mark 300m Hurdles Mark
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 24.24, 2009 Record - Alix Williams, Strath Haven, 43.24, 2008
Jerenita Sokan- Upper Darby 25.86 Fanta Konde- Penn Wood 45.98
Elicia Moore- Penn Wood 26.02 Jiya Clayton- Chester 46.33
Tatiyana Laylor- Penn Wood 26.10 Maura Tease- Garnet Valley 46.91
Mayowa Songonuga- Strath Haven 26.22 Tess Bailey- Strath Haven 47.61
Tara Higgins- Penncrest 26.53 Meghan Lynch- Ridley 47.84h
Kayla McFadden- Penn Wood 26.58 Dana Hubbell- Strath Haven 49.25
Kamani Johns- Chester 26.61 Ariel Chery- Upper Darby 49.55
400m Dash Mark 800m Run Mark
Record - Marcia Martin, Radnor, 53.74, 1980 Record - Olivia Arizin, O'Hara, 2:06.80, 2016
Elicia Moore- Penn Wood 57.40 Grace Forbes- Strath Haven 2:16.54
Shaniyh Toodles- Penn Wood 58.96 Kyra Carroll- Penn Wood 2:16.96
Keara Seasholtz- Radnor 58.99 Keara Seasholtz- Radnor 2:20.06
Jiya Clayton- Chester 59.96 Jillian Rotman- Episcopal 2:22.28
Sanaiya Watts- Agnes Irwin 59.99 Catharine Mooney- Garnet Valley 2:22.98
Jillian Rotman- Episcopal 60.77 Sanaiya Watts- Agnes Irwin 2:23.81
Kamani Johns- Chester 60.81 Maggie Forbes- Strath Haven 2:25.33
1600m Run Mark 3200m Run Mark
Record - Kim Fisher, Sun Valley, 4:45.13, 1992 Record - Kim Fisher, Sun Valley, 10:35.90, 1992
Jessica Schneider- Notre Dame 5:06.97 Jessica Schneider- Notre Dame 11:10.02
Elizabeth Mancini- O'Hara 5:08.81 Grace Forbes- Strath Haven 11:49.24h
Catlin Jorgensen- Episcopal 5:23.37 Abby Loiselle- Strath Haven 11:53.26
Taylor Barkdoll- Strath Haven 5:25.14 Abigail Idiculla- Radnor 11:54.51
Grace Forbes- Strath Haven 5:25.42 Barbara Civitella- Radnor 11:55.36
Abigail Idiculla- Radnor 5:26.91 Taylor Barkdoll- Strath Haven 11:59.16
Kristen Weil- Episcopal 5:27.64 Jamie Green- Ridley 12:04.91
High Jump Mark Long Jump Mark
Record - C. Andre, Upper Darby, 2014, C. Redding, Penncrest, 2000, S. Gaines, Spring, 1987, 5-7 Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 1990, 19-11.75
Grace Zamrowski- Garnet Valley 5-1 Meghan Lynch- Ridley 16-11
Tara Higgins- Penncrest 5-1 Haweh Kwaidah- Sun Valley 16-7.25
Isabella Ha- Garnet Valley 5-0 Jerenita Sokan- Upper Darby 16-4.5
Olivia Boyce- Haverford 5-0 Rylie Butler- Ridley 16-4
8 ties @ 4-10 Ciara Hairston- Upper Darby 15-10
Micah Cross- Jones- Upper Darby 15-10
Olivia Dumont- Strath Haven 15-9.5
Triple Jump Mark Pole Vault Mark
Record - Samara Benson, Chester, 1987, 39-6 Record - Michelle Ezzie, Upper Darby, 2001, 11-9
Meghan Lynch- Ridley 37-5 Hannah Oropollo- MBAP 9-9
Siani Barnes- Upper Darby 34-9.5 Alex Hehn- Strath Haven 9-0
Brit Riegler- Haverford 34-1.75 Mab Rongione- Radnor 8-9
Dana Hubbell- Strath Haven 34-1 Paige Shaika- Ridley 8-6
Fanta Konde- Penn Wood 33-1.5 Jocelyn Coale- Garnet Valley 7-6
Micah Cross- Jones- Upper Darby 32-4 Elyssa Slavich- Haverford 7-0
Hannah Oropollo- MBAP 32-0.5 Isabella Ha- Garnet Valley 7-0
Lindsey Chapman- Garnet Valley 7-0
Shot Put Mark Javelin Mark
Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 2007, 49-0.75 Record - Carly Peters, Carroll, 2016, 145-10
Cecilia Katcavage- Haverford 38-0 Tara Higgins- Penncrest 134-5
Jordan Brown- Strath Haven 37-8.5 Cecilia Katcavage- Haverford 123-4
Symphonie Blalock- Springfield 36-0 Riley Beebe- Garnet Valley 117-9
Kayla Thorpe- Upper Darby 35-10 Kayla Thorpe- Upper Darby 115-2
Hannah Bierling- MBAP 33-8.5 Olivia Dumont- Strath Haven 108-4
Kianna Elam- Penn Wood 33-5.5 Abigail Simbiri- DCCS 107-10
Zakirah Edwards- Chichester 33-4.5 Emily Cooper- Ridley 95-4
Discus Mark 4x100m Mark
Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 2007, 154-0 Record - Upper Darby (McGarrell, Lewis, Brown, Bridgeford), 2003, 46.82
Olivia Thomas- Upper Darby 109-7 Ridley 50.08
Jordan Brown- Strath Haven 97-7 Chester 50.08
Hannah Bierling- MBAP 97-3 Upper Darby 50.23
Symphonie Blalock- Springfield 93-1 Garnet Valley 51.34
Zoe Metzger- Radnor 88-9 Penn Wood 51.59
Kelly Connor- Interboro 84-6 Strath Haven 51.65
Kianna Elam- Penn Wood 80-8 O'Hara 51.75
4x400m Mark 4x800m Mark
Record - Penn Wood (Moore, Pitt, Turner, Mansaray), 2016, 3:42.67 Record - Strath Haven (Kenney, Kennedy, Wilson, Miller), 2014, 8:55.39
Penn Wood 3:58.81 Episcopal 9:42.89
Chester 4:03.71 Strath Haven 9:46.89
Penncrest 4:04.18 Garnet Valley 9:52.80
Strath Haven 4:04.96 Penn Wood 10:00.48
Ridley 4:10.93 Sacred Heart 10:07.54
Upper Darby 4:12.10 Penncrest 10:09.75
Garnet Valley 4:13.57 O'Hara 10:10.62
DMR Mark SMR Mark
Record - Sun Valley (Grady, Dolan, Uff, Fisher), 1992, 11:51.86 Record - Penn Wood (Moore, Pitt, Turner, Mansaray), 2016, 3:56.75
Strath Haven 12:15.02 Penn Wood 4:12.30
Radnor 13:26.44 Episcopal 4:25.59
Episcopal 13:34.69 Penncrest 4:32.98
4x200m Mark Shuttle Hurdles Mark
Record - Penn Wood (Moore, Pitt, Turner, Laylor), 2017, 1:41.57 Record - Penn Wood (Logan, Johnson, Bobo, Nickerson), 1999, 1:02.5
Penn Wood 1:44.46 Strath Haven 1:08.15
Garnet Valley 1:47.90 Garnet Valley 1:08.50
Upper Darby 1:48.21 Penn Wood 1:11.83
4x1600m Mark c= converted hand time, +.24
Record - Strath Haven (Loiselle, Cardi, M Forbes, G Forbes), 2017, 20:53.15
Strath Haven 22:25.02
Radnor 23:26.19
Haverford 24:33.05