DELCO Girls Track and Field 2019 Honor Roll
5/26/19- FINAL
100m Dash Mark 100m Hurdles Mark
Record - Dawn Sowell, Chester, 11.49, 1983 Record - Dawn Burell, Penn Wood, 13.96, 1991
Dominique Timmons- Upper Darby 12.21 Dana Hubbell- Strath Haven 14.76
Brianna Foster- Ridley 12.24 Meghan Lynch- Ridley 15.49
Nevaeh Davis- Penn Wood 12.35 Jordyn Chisholm- Springfield 15.69
Lowoe Samolu- Penn Wood 12.47 Simone Johnson- Penn Wood 16.14
Liz O'Brien- Garnet Valley 12.75 Jada Hanson- Penncrest 16.14
Michelle Ley- Upper Darby 12.79 Cami Beaulieu- Episcopal 16.74
Breanna Lee- Penn Wood 12.80 Erika Kondo- Garnet Valley 16.79
200m Dash Mark 300m Hurdles Mark
Record - Rayianna Johnson, Chester, 24.24, 2009 Record - Alix Williams, Strath Haven, 43.24, 2008
Brianna Foster- Ridley 24.91 Elicia Moore- Penn Wood 44.45
Nevaeh Davis- Penn Wood 25.25 Jiya Clayton- Chester 44.67
Dominique Timmons- Upper Darby 25.38 Tess Bailey- Strath Haven 45.19
Elicia Moore- Penn Wood 25.75 Dana Hubbell- Strath Haven 45.31
Olivia Malley- Strath Haven 26.01 Taniyah Lawler- Chester 45.67
Lowoe Samolu- Penn Wood 26.08 Simone Johnson- Penn Wood 47.56
Liz O'Brien- Garnet Valley 26.22 Denique Smith- Upper Darby 47.59
400m Dash Mark 800m Run Mark
Record - Marcia Martin, Radnor, 53.74, 1980 Record - Olivia Arizin, O'Hara, 2:06.80, 2016
Elicia Moore- Penn Wood 55.93 Grace Forbes- Strath Haven 2:08.43
Olivia Malley- Strath Haven 57.31 Keara Seasholtz- Radnor 2:10.00
Keara Seasholtz- Radnor 57.60 Christine Mancini- O'Hara 2:13.60
Jiya Clayton- Chester 57.95 Jessica Schneider- Notre Dame 2:17.15
Laila Ivory- Academy Park 58.49 Maggie Forbes- Strath Haven 2:17.50
Rebecca Ritchie- Marple 58.74 Abby Loiselle- Strath Haven 2:19.49
Grace Zamrowski- Garnet Valley 58.94 Anastasia Erley- Garnet Valley 2:20.03
1600m Run Mark 3200m Run Mark
Record - Grace Forbes, Strath Haven, 4:45.27, 2019 Record - Kim Fisher, Sun Valley, 10:35.90, 1992
Grace Forbes- Strath Haven 4:45.27 Grace Forbes- Strath Haven 10:48.50
Jessica Schneider- Notre Dame 4:53.46c Jessica Schneider- Notre Dame 10:54.78
Lindsey Smith- Notre Dame 5:06.68 Abby Loiselle- Strath Haven 11:29.60
Christine Mancini- O'Hara 5:10.39c Meredith Schrock- Marple 11:36.69
Caitlin Jorgensen- Episcopal 5:12.09 Ava Crawford- Strath Haven 11:48.80
Maggie Forbes- Strath Haven 5:12.53 Rachael Goodman-  Haverford 12:01.17
Megan Cook- Upper Darby 5:17.66 Cara Stevenson- Notre Dame 12:08.84
High Jump Mark Long Jump Mark
Record - C. Andre, Upper Darby, 2014, C. Redding, Penncrest, 2000, S. Gaines, Spring, 1987, 5-7 Record - Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 19-11.75, 1990
Olivia Boyce- Haverford 5-4 Meghan Lynch- Ridley 17-7.5
Isabella Ha- Garnet Valley 5-4 Jordyn Chisholm- Springfield 17-3.50
Dana Hubbell- Strath Haven 5-3 Liz O'Brien- Garnet Valley 17-3.25
Jada Hanson- Penncrest 5-2 Alice Etienne- Upper Dabry 16-11.5
Gazmine Fralin- Upper Darby 5-1 Rylie Butler- Ridley 16-11
Grace Zamrowski- Garnet Valley 5-1 Hayley Harper- Chichester 16-11
Aniya Boland- Interboro 5-1 Ciara Hairston- Upper Darby 16-9
Triple Jump Mark Pole Vault Mark
Record - Samara Benson, Chester, 39-6, 1987 Record - Michelle Ezzie, Upper Darby, 11-9, 2001
Meghan Lynch- Ridley 38-1.5 Alex Hehn- Strath Haven 10-3
Siani Barnes- Upper Darby 37-10.5 Mab Rongione- Radnor 9-7
Dana Hubbell- Strath Haven 36-6 Paige Shaika- Ridley 9-0
Alice Etienne- Upper Darby 35-8 Lindsey Chapman- Garnet Valley 9-0
Esther Akande- Upper Darby 35-8 Sydni Page- Williams- Penncrest 8-6
Nija Bey- Upper Darby 34-3 Katie Brian- Episcopal 8-6
Kat Harrar- Episcopal 34-5 Katie Pak- Strath Haven 8-6
Shot Put Mark Javelin Mark
Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 49-0.75, 2007 Record - Carly Peters, Carroll, 145-10, 2016
Kayla Thorpe- Upper Darby 43-0.5 Kayla Thorpe- Upper Darby 136-5
Jordan Brown- Strath Haven 40-1.75 Riley Beebe- Garnet Valley 135-4
Olivia Thomas- Upper Darby 39-4.5 Zoe Metzger- Radnor 120-3
Hannah Bierling- MBAP 37-9.5 Olivia Dumont- Strath Haven 110-0
Julia Bowes- Garnet Valley 34-2.5 Ashley Rodgers- Penncrest 107-2
Camryn Taliaferro- Penncrest 33-9.5 Alexis Calloway- Penncrest 102-7
Tiffani Booker- Uppoer Darby 33-3 Hannah Bierling- MBAP 98-11
Discus Mark 4x100m Mark
Record - Karen Shump, Penncrest, 154-0, 2007 Record - Upper Darby (McGarrell, Lewis, Brown, Bridgeford), 46.82, 2006
Kayla Thorpe- Upper Darby 125-10 Penn Wood 48.25
Olivia Thomas- Upper Darby 115-7 Upper Darby 48.32
Zoe Metzger- Radnor 102-2 Ridley 49.35
Erica Borbi- Haverford 100-2 Strath Haven 50.38
Hannah Bierling- MBAP 99-8 Haverford 50.59
Jordan Brown- Upper Darby 95-8 Episcopal 50.77
Renee Stevenson- Springfield 95-6 Garnet Valley 50.77
4x400m Mark 4x800m Mark
Record - Penn Wood (Moore, Pitt, Turner, Mansaray), 3:42.67, 2016 Record - Strath Haven (Kenney, Kennedy, Wilson, Miller), 8:55.39, 2014
Penn Wood 3:52.04 Strath Haven 9:07.50
Strath Haven 3:53.06 Garnet Valley 9:28.04
Upper Darby 3:55.39 Episcopal 9:45.72
Garnet Valley 4:00.44 Notre Dame 9:46.24
Chester 4:02.01 Penncrest 9:50.15
Penncrest 4:04.29 Ridley 9:56.00
Ridley 4:05.30 O'Hara 10:03.12
DMR Mark SMR Mark
Record - Strath Haven (M Forbes, Malley, Loiselle, G Forbes), 11:51.26, 2019 Record - Penn Wood (Moore, Pitt, Turner, Mansaray), 3:56.75, 2016
Strath Haven 11:51.26 Strath Haven 4:05.12
Notre Dame 12:32.81 Radnor 4:19.13
Marple 13:11.40 Upper Darby 4:25.32
4x200m Mark Shuttle Hurdles Mark
Record - Penn Wood (Moore, Pitt, Turner, Laylor), 1:51.57, 2017 Record - Penn Wood (Logan, Johnson, Bobo, Nickerson), 1:02.50, 1999
Penn Wood 1:42.60 Strath Haven 1:06.09
Garnet Valley 1:46.54 Ridley 1:09.71
Upper Darby 1:47.93 Garnet Valley 1:10.60
4x1600m Mark c= converted time/mark
Record - Strath Haven (Loiselle, Cardi, M Forbes, G Forbes), 20:53.15, 2017
Strath Haven 21:21.60
Garnet Valley 23:54.10
Radnor 23:57.50