Delaware County Girls Track & Field

2002-2003 Honor Roll -Mar.6 , 2003


              55M DASH
Dawn Sowell,Chester    
Sherrell MIller,Penn Wood       
Jannea Bridgeford,Upper Darby 6.8
Jannea Bridgeford UDARBY
Chioma Nwaneshiudu P WOOD
Pilar Batts PRENDI
Talea McKnight O'HARA
Timisha James PCREST
.	
.
.
.
.
6.8
6.9
7.1
7.2
7.2
.

         55M HURDLES
Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 7.7
  .
Jen Kosloski O'HARA
Bahiyah Muhammad CHES
Megan Sawyer U DARBY
Rachel Stevenson H FORD
Kelly Magnin S VALLEY
Nancy Annunziato O'HARA
.
.
.
8.4
8.8
8.8
8.8
9.0
9.0
               200 M
Pilar Batts PRENDI,  24.7
Pilar Batts PRENDI
Chioma Nwaneshiudu PWOOD
Jennifer Lewis UDARBY
Rebecca Auritt S HAVEN
Cierra Germany CHES
.


			
.
.
24.9
25.8
26.0
26.6
26.6
.



           300 y
Dawn Sowell, Chester, 35.3
Chioma Nwaneshiudu P WOOD
Pilar Batts PRENDI
Katie Quinn INT
Talea McKnight O'HARA
.
.
.
.
37.9
38.0
38.9
38.9
.
             400 M
Danielle Rodgers Penn Wood, 55.3
Pilar Batts PRENDI
Christina Belfiglio PCREST
Kate Filippelli ACAR
Kwamina Motley S HAVEN
Talea McKnight O'HARA
.



.
.
60.1
60.9
61.7
62.1
62.3
.



                600 Y
Danielle ROdgers  P WOOD 1:23.7 
Mary Debevec O'HARA
Kelly Magnin S VALLEY
Brigette Kolson RIDLEY

.
 .
.
.
1:31.3
1:33.8
1:34.9

.
.
           800 M
Danielle Rodgers, PENN WOOD  2:13.6
Mary Debevec O'HARA
Fiona York HFORD
Erin Kelly O'HARA
Rachel Giannascoli HFORD
Kate Filippelli ACAR
.







.
.
2:19.2
2:21.8
2:23.5
2:23.7
2:24.9
.





             1000 Y
Renee Harbaugh, Prendi, 2:34.8
Nicole O'Dea PRENDI
Lauren Hart RIDLEY
Brigette Kolson RIDLEY


.
.
.
.
2:51.0
2:57.3
2:57.7


.
.
             MILE
Kim Fisher, Sun Valley, 4:53.61
Nicole O'Dea PRENDI
Danielle Schopf O'HARA
Erin Kelly O'HARA
Lauren Hart RIDLEY         
Brigette Kolson RIDLEY




.
.
5:15.1
5:15.4
5:27.4
5:27.7
5:29.2




           3000 M
Kim Fisher, Sun Valley, 10:06
Danielle Schopf O'HARA
Nicole O'Dea PRENDI
Katie Kelly O'HARA
Lauren Hart RIDLEY
Kelly Cline S VALLEY 



.
.
10:42.3
10:51.3
11:08.8
11:11.1
11:44.7



        LONG JUMP
Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 20-2 
Kellie Brown U DARBY
Simmandi Lawrence U DARBY    
Meredith Ryan S HAVEN
Kelly Magnin S VALLEY
Jen Kosloski O'HARA


.
.
17'10"
17'09.75"
16'09.75"
16'08"
16'07"

         TRIPLE  JUMP
Dawn Burrell,Penn Wood,39-1 1/4 
Kellie Brown U DARBY  
Simmandi Lawrence U DARBY
Kim Hill A PARK
Caitlin Redding PCREST
Jawanda Jackson CHES
.
.
36'04.5"
34'11.25"
34'10.75"
33'05"
33'01.5"
              HIGH JUMP
Caitlin Redding, Penncrest, 5-8  
.
Caitlin Redding PCREST
Andrea McElyea RIDLEY
Jannea Bridgeford U DARBY
Michelle Frayne O'HARA
Amanda Hess HFORD
.
.
.
.
5'04"
5'02"
5'02"
4'10"
4'10"
.
 .             SHOT PUT
Andrea DiFabio,SunValley,41-6 1/4 
Lauren Lucci SFIELD
Blythe Hagan HFORD 
Sara Manley O'HARA
Lauren Nicholson ACAR
Joanne Lynch O'HARA

.
.
.
.
37'01.75"
31'02.75"
30'06"
29'02"
28'04.75"

.
.
        POLE VAULT
Sara Dougherty SFLD 10'06"  
Michelle Ezzie U DARbY  10-06
Aileen Matson O'HARA
Emily Roth HFORD
Anna Bruno S HAVEN
Caitlin Ward S HAVEN
Jackie Quintal UDARBY
Angela Pierce PCREST
.
.
.
.
.
9'0"
9'0"
8'0"
7'06"
7'06"
7'06"
.
.
    4  X  200 M
PENN WOOD(McGarrell, Lewis  1:42.6   
         Brown, Bridgeford)
UPPER DARBY (McGarrell,Lewis,
         Brown, Bridgeford)
STRATH HAVEN
CHESTER
O'HARA
PENNCREST

.
.
.
1:42.6
.
1:46.1
1:47.1
1:47.6
1:47.9

.
        4  X  400 M
CHESTER( Dale, Daniels    3:52.0c
               Jackson,Swiggett)
PRENDERGAST (Dynow, Batts
         Benner, Fierras)
STRATH HAVEN
CHESTER
O'HARA
HAVERFORD


.
.
.
4:03.4
.
4:06.1
4:06.8
4:10.4
4:10.4
.
.
      4  X  800 M
O'HARA(Cloran,Ceppetelli, 9:18.4
              Palermo,Torelli)
HAVERFORD (Gianascoli,A.York
	  Somers, F.York)
O'HARA
PRENDERGAST          
RADNOR
RIDLEY



.
.
.
.
9:21.5
.
9:34.2
9:35.6
9:47.0
9:58.8



.
            DMR
   PRENDERGAST(Johnson,Klick, 12:14.7
          Scottoline, McFadden)
O'HARA (Debevec, McKnight
         E.Kelly, Schopf) 
HAVERFORD
PRENDERGAST
.
.
.
12:36.5
.
13:12.1
13:15.8
. 
.
Compiled by Bill Coren 
Jumpdr1@aol.com
.
.
.

1